Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Indoor Plants


ISBN: 0706404769
ISBN-13: 9780706404760

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Octopus Books
Published date: 1975
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0706404769 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Indoor Plants

Octopus Books, 1975. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear; hinge break.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Indoor Plants

Octopus Bks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
3) Indoor Plants

Octopus Bks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
4) Indoor Plants

Octopus Bks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
5) Indoor Plants

Octopus Bks. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1975. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
6) Indoor Plants
Octopus Books

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. 0706404769 . prev. owners name inside fep. clean text and tight binding. light edge wear to cover. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) Indoor Plants
Octopus Books

London, England: Octopus Books, 1975. Hardcover, new. Instructions for growing foliage and flowering plants, bulbs and cacti, dish and bottle gardens. Illustrated with over 30 color photos. Indexed. . ISBN: 0706404769. Hard Cover. New/New. PLANTS GROWING PLANT CARE INDOOR. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
8) Indoor Plants

London: Octopus Books, Ltd., 1975 Minor edge wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, gently shelf worn, overall a very clean used first edition! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 96 very clean, unmarked and uncreased informative pages nicely enhanced by full-color photographs! "This attractive and practical book will be of value both to those who already know the pleasures of growing plants indoors and to those whose interest is just beginning. All the practical aspects are covered, from feeding and watering to repotting, pests and other diseases. The various ways of propagating different plants are also discussed.....". First Edition. White Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
9) Indoor Plants
Octopus

London: Octopus. cloth boards, light rubbing & shelf wear. internally clean. May have owner's name or gift inscription. may have some fading, and dusting or age tanning to page edges. Any Other defects will be listed. - . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.95)
Add to cart 
10) Indoor Plants
Octopus Books;

London,: Octopus Books,. Vg Hb. sm4to. Decor. Boards, in Vg Dj.. 1975. Hardcover. 0706404769 . GAR; 96 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
11) Indoor Plants

London, England: Octopus Books. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
12) Indoor Plants

London: Octopus Books, 1975. 96 pgs; with index, colored photos, dj scuffs, some shelf wear to edges - 2 copies - 1 copy no dj. ISBN: 0-7064-0476-9. First Published. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GARDENING, PLANTS, INDOORS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
13) Indoor Plants
Editors of Octopus Books

London: Octopus Books, 1975. Near Fine, in slightly faded dust jacket that has some edgewear. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.93 ($9.23)
Add to cart 
14) Indoor Plants
Bernard Alfieri and others

U.k: Octopus Books, 1975. 96 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Marlowes Books (Australia)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
15) Indoor Plants

Octopus Books Limited, 1975 Shows some signs of shelf wear; FFEP is missing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
16) Indoor Plants
Photographs,

London: Octopus Book, 1975. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.19
Add to cart