Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


074320395X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Body Artist

by Don Delillo


ISBN: 074320395X
ISBN-13: 9780743203951
Format: Hardcover

Summary

After her husband's devastating suicide, a performance artist named Lauren Hartke becomes obsessed with her vacation house, which seems to be haunted. Delillo's 124-page novella-much shorter than his usual weighty novels-is enigmatic and slightly mysterious, exploring the resolutely closed and inner world of a woman who is trying to survive. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"[A] dark, elliptical tone poem....What remains most interesting about this modest, imperfect novel is its fascination with the emotional life of its heroine-a focus on the personal that extends the sympathetic attention to character first evinced in UNDERWORLD, and points, in the future perhaps, to an exciting new vein in Mr. DeLillo's already remarkable body of work."    -- Michiko Kakutani

   -- New York Times

"[A] meditative tangle that's both hypnotic and boring....Despite all this busy musing on the flow of time and memory, any real provocation to thought is lost in the haze of DeLillo's atmospherics."    -- Troy Patterson

   -- Entertainment Weekly

"[T]his is DeLillo with the politics left out, without conspiracies and secret histories, with no bomb and no environment-no world situation-to worry over. He hasn't tried to outdo himself, and indeed this short novel...feels almost uncharacteristically unAmerican in its shrewd and purposeful modesty."    -- Michael Gorra

   -- Times Literary Supplement

"If you haven't yet woken up to the beauty of Don DeLillo's sentences, here's your chance. His new novel is a tiny, intimate affair, quiet, spare and strange-but not so strange as to distract from the glories of the chiseled prose."    -- Adam Begley

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 124

Publisher's Notes

A twelfth novel by the author of Underworld places readers in the world of artist Lauren Hartke, who meets near her rented coastal house a strange, ageless man with an uncanny knowledge of Lauren's life. 150,000 first printing. BOMC & QPB Alt.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446533041
Good Grief
by Lolly Winston

Grieving over the death of her husband from cancer, thirty-six-year-old Sophie Stanton finds her personal and professional world in a shambles and, in an attempt to reinvent her life, moves to Ashland, Oregon, where she encounters a troubled thirteen-year-old girl, a job as the Salad Girl at the local restaurant, and a cute actor as she struggles to recover. A first novel.

0374299625
Specimen Days
by Michael Cunningham

Prophetic poet Walt Whitman presides over each interlinked episode in a visionary novel set in the city of New York, featuring the same group of characters--a young boy, an older man, and a young woman--that range from "In the Machine," which takes place at the height of the Industrial Revolution, through the twenty-first-century "Children's Crusade," to "Like Beauty," set in a city of the future. 500,000 first printing.

0517204770
Peyton Place
by Grace Metalious

Now available in a boxed set at an affordable price. Tame by today's standards, "Peyton Place" and its sequel stirred controversy when first published in the 1950s, by depicting sex and sin in a small New England town.

0452279984
Eve's Apple
by Jonathan Rosen

Ruth Simon is young, beautiful, aloof--and always hungry. After starving herself to the brink of death as a teenager, she has overcome her battle with an eating disorder, but she hasn’t filled the emotional void which provoked it. The simple act of eating remains a torment. Her lover, Joseph, is a young man adrift, guilt-ridden over his older sister’s suicide at the age of sixteen. Determined to save Ruth, he sets out to unravel the mystery of her obsession with food and come to terms with his own lingering scars. Eve’s Apple is a beautiful love story at the heart of which lies a provocative probe into varieties of hunger--for intimacy, knowledge, and love. A snapshot of the contemporary American family and a romance in the tradition of Philip Roth’s Goodbye, Columbus. Eve’s Apple has received spectacular praise from major newspapers and magazines around the country.

0375435360
Rules For Old Men Waiting
by Peter R. Pouncey

A brief, lyrical novel with a powerful emotional charge, Rules for Old Men Waiting is about three wars of the twentieth century and an ever-deepening marriage. In a house on the Cape “older than the Republic,” Robert MacIver, a historian who long ago played rugby for Scotland, creates a list of rules by which to live out his last days. The most important rule, to “tell a story to its end,” spurs the old Scot on to invent a strange and gripping tale of men in the trenches of the First World War. Drawn from a depth of knowledge and imagination, MacIver conjures the implacable, clear-sighted artist Private Callum; the private’s nemesis Sergeant Braddis, with his pincerlike nails; Lieutenant Simon Dodds, who takes on Braddis; and Private Charlie Alston, who is ensnared in this story of inhumanity and betrayal but brings it to a close. This invented tale of the Great War prompts MacIver’s own memories of his role in World War II and of Vietnam, where his son, David served. Both the stories and the memories alike are lit by the vivid presence of Margaret, his wife. As Hearts and Minds director Peter Davis writes, “Pouncey has wrought an almost inconceivable amount of beauty from pain, loss, and war, and I think he has been able to do this because every page is imbued with the love story at the heart of his astonishing novel.”

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 074320395X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Scribner, 2001. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 2/6/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X A good reading copy only. 2001 Scribner Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Body Artist: A Novel (Qty: 8)
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! Previous owners address stamp and date is inside -- no other writing prsent within book. Crisp, clean pages & a super tight spine! And dust jacket looks real good, too! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore!! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, pgs clean & tightDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

A beautiful copy. Probably never been read. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are clear. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
17) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. Like New. Has a black marker slash(-)at the top of book on edge of pages. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
18) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Like new ex-library hardcover. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Library sticker on back cover. Library stamp on edge. Inside crisp and clean. New condition. Ships USPS with free delivery confirmation and e-mail confirmation when shipped. Arrives bubble wrapped from small independent bookstore. Thank you for looking (more information)

Offered by Bobbis Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
20) The Body Artist : A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Like New. No price-clip; no remainder mark; F/F. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes 7 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-3/4". 124 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

2001 hardcover book in good - very good condition we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
23) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers.Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) THE BODY ARTIST
DeLillo, Don

Scribner, 2001. First edition hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket. ISBN 074320395X. (more information)

Offered by Billthebookguy.com (United States)
Price: $2.38
Add to cart 
26) Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 074320395X (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
27) Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 074320395X (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.55
Add to cart 
28) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Book shows minor wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) The Body Artist: A Novel by DeLillo, Don
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. New. 00349 hardcover, new book in perfect shape! (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) The Body Artist: A Novel
Don DeLillo

Scribner. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

New York: Scribner, 2001. As new. Owner's inscription.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) The Body Artist : A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner, February 6, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : DeLillo, Don (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
34) The Body Artist : A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner, February 6, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : DeLillo, Don (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
35) The body artist
DeLillo, Don

Scribner, 2001. Novel about a body artist and an ageless man. Very good, almost like new cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
36) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2001. An excellent copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
37) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes 7 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. 1st Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 124 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
38) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
39) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scribner, 2001. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 074320395x. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
40) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. First printing unread and unopened. Not a remainder and not price clipped.. ISBN: 074320395x. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
41) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Scribner, 2001. Like-new copy - Appears unread - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages. Price inside dustcover: $22.00 - 124 pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book. - For thirty years, since the publication of his first novel Americana, Don DeLillo has lived in the skin of our times. He has found a voice for the forgotten souls who haunt the fringes of our culture and for its larger-than-life, real-life figures. His language is defiantly, radiantly American. Now, to a new century, he has brought The Body Artist. In this spare, seductive novel, he inhabits the muted world of Lauren Hartke, an artist whose work defies the limits of the body. Lauren is living on a lonely coast, in a rambling rented house, where she encounters a strange, ageless man, a man with uncanny knowledge of her own life. Together they begin a journey into the wilderness of time -- time, love and human perception. As the Seattle Times said of DeLillo's last novel, "Masterpieces teach you how to read them." The Body Artist is a haunting, beautiful and profoundly moving novel from one of the finest writers of our time.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
42) Body Artist, The:
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. New - Brand New - . ISBN: 074320395X. (more information)

Offered by Love For Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
43) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
44) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

Scribner Book Company, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
45) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

NY: Scribner, 2001. The dust jacket and book are in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) The Day Room
DeLillo, Don

NY: Scribners. Fine in Fine DJ. 2001. bookclub ed.. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-7432-0395-X. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner and Sons, 2001. Excellent shape. As New. Full number line. Driven to studion on Sundays only. Binding tight, pages clean. DJ in mylar. Your purchase helps to support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent, and deserving book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well.. Assumed 1st Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $5.06
Add to cart 
48) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Scribers, 2001. Fine/Fine 1st edition. 1st printing. No remainder mark.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
49) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

New York, New York: Scribner, 2001. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear to corners. Former store's stamp on front end page. ISBN: 074320395X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
50) BODY ARTIST
DeLillo, Don

New York: Scribners, 2001. First edition. As New/ As New As new. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
52) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Nice tight copy with usual library markings. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has clear mylar protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
53) THE BODY ARTIST
DeLillo, Don

New York: Scribner, 2001 124pp: A short novel in first edition/first printing. Dustjacket is also fine, not price clipped.. First Edition. Half Cloth. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
54) The Body Artist: A Novel by DeLillo, Don
Don DeLillo

Scribner, 2001-02-06. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Library copy with the standard markings throughout. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $6.51
Add to cart 
55) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
56) THE BODY ARTIST
DeLILLO, Don

Scribner, 2001. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Unread. ISBN: 074320395X (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
57) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Book is lightly rubbed and has remainder mark on bottom edge but the worst fault is that the two top corners are bumped. The book is clean within and the binding is straight and tight. The dustjacket is slightly rubbed and there is a slight ripple at the corners where the book is bumped. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Binding is Boards. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
58) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001 Minor edgewear, tight and clean. DJ shows minor rubbing, minor soiling. . 1st. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
59) THE BODY ARTIST : A NOVEL
DeLillo, Don

Scribner,, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dust jacket. Gift quality. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
60) BODY ARTIST
DeLio

HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. (more information)

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (United States)
Price: $7.88
Add to cart 
61) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. sharp corners, clean solid possibly unread,. ISBN: 074320395X. Hard Cover. Fine+/No Jacket. AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
62) BODY ARTIST
DELILLO, DON

SIMON & SCHUSTER. 2001. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
63) The Body Artist - A Novel
DeLillo, Don

NY: Scribner. NF/NF. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 074320395X . Published @$22.00; 0.69 x 8.78 x 5.71 Inches; 128 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
64) Body Artist
Delillo, Don

New York: Scribner, 2001. 124 pages,. ISBN: 074320395x. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
65) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 2001. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $9.25
Add to cart 
66) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

Simon & Schuster. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
67) THE BODY ARTIST
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Fine, dust jacket only. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 074320395X . First American edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
68) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Scribner, New York, 2001 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 124 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Tight binding, nice, clean and crisp text, Light edge and shelf wear, else fine. No inscriptions, no marks, no tears, no chips, not a remainder, not price clipped. A very nice copy of the First Printing of the First Edition protected in a new Brodart cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Eliabooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
69) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

NY:: Scribner,, 2001. First Edition. HC. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
70) The Body Artist
DeLillo, Don

NY:: Scribner,, 2001. First Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Scribner First Edition 2001. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. A haunting, beautiful and profoundly moving novel from the author of WHITE NOISE and UNDERWORLD. (more information)

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
72) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

Scribner First Edition 2001. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. A haunting, beautiful and profoundly moving novel from the author of WHITE NOISE and UNDERWORLD. (more information)

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
73) BODY ARTIST
DELILLO, DON

SIMON & SCHUSTER. 2001. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
74) The Body Artist
Delillo, Don

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Faint shelfwear to book and dust jacket with some rubbing to rear panel of jacket. ISBN: 0-7432-0395-X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
75) The Body Artist: A Novel
DeLillo, Don

Scribner. Hardcover. 074320395X . New. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $11.97
Add to cart 
76) The Body Artist
DELILLO, DON