She Wasn't Soft
by Boyle, T. Coraghessan
ISBN: 074752890X
ISBN-13: 9780747528906
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Published date: 1996 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 074752890X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
She Wasn't Soft (Bloomsbury Quid)
T Coraghessan Boyle
Bloomsbury, 1996. Paperback. Slight wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.. 15 x 10cm with 51 pages. The "Bloomsbury Birthday Quids" are small editions of short stories by major writers, printed on high-quality paper. She wasn't tender, she wasn't soft, she wasn't sweetly yielding or coquettish, and she was nobody's little woman and never would be. ( more information) Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
She Wasn't Soft
Boyle, T Coraghessan
United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Quid, 1996. Paperback. label residue on back cover otherwise very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
She Wasn't Soft
Boyle, T. C
1996 Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
She Wasn't Soft
Boyle, T.Coraghessan
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1996 1st edition 1st printing, Bloomsbury paperback, 1996. Tight flat clean copy with bright glossy cover. Light spine creasing, pages clean, tanning lightly. Minor shelfwear to cover edges. Firm, strong binding. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Looesenders Rare Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
SHE WASN'T SOFT
Boyle, T. Coraghessan
London: Bloomsbury, 1996. A Bloomsbury Quid paperback original. pp 54 + 4 pp publishers list. Green wrappers, pages slightly wrinkled at bottom edge. Very Good.. First British Edition.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by C. & J. Read Gorleston Bookstore (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
She Wasn't Soft
Boyle, T. Coraghessan
Bloomsbury, 1996. Paperback. UNREAD slight shelf wear only . . ISBN: 074752890X. ( more information) Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
She Wasn't Soft
BOYLE, T.Coraghessan
Bloomsbury , 1996 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. :: Further Information: No synopsis available. Size: Other / Oversized Paperback. 64pp. :: ( more information) Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
She Wasn't Soft A Bloomsbury Quid
Coraghessan-Boyle, T
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. Very Good+; WE CANNOT SHIP TO WA ADDRESSES. 1996. Paperback. very light shelfwear, no serious flaws.; Bloomsbury Birthday Quids . ( more information) Offered by Magus Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|