Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Prayer

My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Robert H. Schuller


ISBN: 0785277773
ISBN-13: 9780785277774
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Dr. Schuller, the world's most recognizable television minister, uses his own life story to show how prayer has been the supreme essence of his spiritual journey, as well as an exciting adventure in knowing God and being his instrument. Schuller encourages readers to experience the seven dimensions of prayer: faith or "possibility thinking," petition, compassion, two-way prayer, meditation, praise, and blessing.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"The minister is called upon to form and inform the people. Again and again we are reassured by Robert Schuller that he has heard the call and taken the leap of faith to answer it. His own spiritual autobiography leads us, the readers, without ceasing into prayerful positions in our thoughts and in our actions."    -- Maya Angelou

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1995
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God is a spiritual autobiography and an inspiring look at how prayer can lead you into a vital and fulfilling life. For over half a century God has been answering prayer and working in Robert Schuller's life. This personal journey offers an intimate, behind-the-scenes look at the early days when a young pastor and his wife started a church at a Southern California drive-in theater; how faith and prayer built the beautiful, seventeen million dollar Crystal Cathedral; the miraculous beginnings of the Hour of Power program and its tremendous growth into a worldwide outreach; what happened when rumors started to mount about Schuller's ministry after the TV evangelist scandals of the 1980s; Schuller's recent miraculous recovery from a life-threatening coma; God's care and faithfulness through family crises and personal loss; and the ways Dr. Schuller's ministry has touched lives, not only throughout the United States, but around the world.

Similar books


0896939634
Handle With Prayer
by Charles Stanley

Dr. Charles Stanley, in this best-selling classic, urges you to experience anew your lifeline communication with God.

0898707765
Hungry for God
by Ralph Martin



0891099549
Becoming a Woman of Prayer
by Cynthia Heald

Cynthia Heald leads readers through an examination of what the Bible teaches about prayer. In addition to a thought-provoking Bible study, each lesson features classic quotes from some of the great devotional writers throughout history, a reflection from Cynthia, and a suggested memory verse. It will encourage readers to respond to God's invitation to deeper intimacy with Him.

0883684160
E.M. Bounds on Prayer
by E. M. Bounds

Since the time of the apostles, no man besides E. M. Bounds has left such a rich inheritance of biblical research into the life of prayer. Here are teachings that form the only effective barrier against the powers of evil that prevail throughout the present world. Through his writings, you will discover how you can have a totally effective prayer life and how you can know the fullness of divine power.

0891079637
A Passion for Prayer
by Thomas D. Elliff

Of all the disciplines of the Christian life, prayer is perhaps the most neglected. Yet Jesus' brief earthly life was permeated with prayer, and God's Word abounds with commands and encouragements to pray as well as promises regarding prayer. If our Lord made it such a priority in word and deed, how much more should we! Pastor Tom Elliff seeks to help Christians develop a prayer habit as well as a more effective prayer life by sharing the principles of prayer and showing how to pray a matter through to its conclusion. Drawing on his own experiences and the reassurances of God's Word, Elliff includes chapters on prayer and fasting, intercessory prayer, prayer during the hard times and prayer in times of temptation. The result is a book rich in spiritual insight and practical application. One that will help readers increase prayer confidence, consistency, effectiveness and passion as they daily come before the throne of grace.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0785277773 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson, Inc., 1995 (hardbck w/dj, in very good cond.) ISBN # 0785277773 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God
Robert H. Schuller

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1995 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardbound, With the DJ, BRAND NEW. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995 used very good. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God the Spiritual Autobiography of
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! There is a crossed out name sticker on the inside cover page. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller (Qty: 4)
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Signed by the Author. 1995 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert H. Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Prayer my soul's adventure with God : a spiritual autobiography
Schuller, Robert Harold

T. Nelson, 1995; c1995. Hardback.. Excellent condition./Excellent dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
19) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
20) Prayer my soul's adventure with God : a spiritual autobiography
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0785277773. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing= ; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc Word Publishing, 1995 ex owner signature on endpaper; otherwise fine; . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc, November, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. Nice book! Light shelf wear on dj, clean pages, no marks. Book Description Dr. Robert Schuller shares moving stories of answered prayers: miraculous healings, clear guidance from God, and thrilling provisions for every need. He also shows you how to tap into the power of prayer, step-by-step. Leading you outwar ISBN: 0785277773. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date of Publication: November 1995 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very Good Description: 0-7852-7777-3 Book in great condition! (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 Fine book in Fine DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
26) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
28) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada, 1995. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 ". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc. Like New. 1995. Hardcover. CB3-110239530; 1.2 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Publishers. 1995. H Hard cover. Fine. J Fine jacket. Fine Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Authentic Collectors Edition # 18239; Inscribed on insert "Without you my prayers would have gone unanswered. Robert Schuller" 234 p.; 1.04" x 9.34" x 6.42". (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 First print, very good condition hardcover, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
34) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware,Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
35) My Soul's Adventure With God
Prayer

Published in 1995 by Thomas Nelson, a 234-page hardcover book in a fine dust jacket, unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a perfect new copy.(B38) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
36) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
37) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE DJ AND BOOK,ISBN 0785277773 (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
38) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography
Schuller, Robert Harold

Nashville: T. Nelson c1995. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine dust jacket. Unknown printing. xviii, 234 p.; 24 cm.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
39) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God (HC/DJ)
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover, Dust Jacket,, tight binding, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear , square, bright glossy DJ and boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
40) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
41) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. TITLE: Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller (HC/DJ) // Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Dust Jacket, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
42) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1995 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. Hardcover. Text is clean and bright. A brand new copy from my own personal collection.Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks, no stickers.No known flaws.1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships at once.We recommend PRIORITY for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
44) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995 Signed by Author. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
45) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Robert Harold Schuller

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995-11. First Printing. Hardcover. Like New/FINE. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean tight copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
46) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785277773 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
47) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, TN, U.S.A: Thomas Nelson, 1995. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0785277773. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
48) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography
Schuller, Robert H, Rev

New York, 1995, First Printing: Thomas Nelson Publishers. Black remainder stripe on bottom edges of book; 234 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Signed by Author on signature certified page.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
50) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995 SIGNED BY AUTHOR, with dust jacket, . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
51) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc. 1995. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
52) PRAYER : MY SOUL'S ADVENTURE WITH GOD
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. This book is a spiritual autobiography of the Minister Robert H. Schuller. The library's name is stamped on the edge pages and the library has removed the first blank page. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.06
Add to cart 
53) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert Harold

Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada, 1995. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Multiple Copies Available, Contact Store for Details. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.17
Add to cart 
54) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. Advanced Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
55) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

First edition. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Includes numbered card that provides proof of limited edition, signed by author. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
56) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God A Spiritual Autobiography
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
57) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God
Schuller Robert H

TN: NELSON, 1995 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
58) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert Harold

Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada, 1995. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. Stampmark of gift on flyleaf.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert Harold

Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada, 1995. hardcover. Very Good in Poor DJ. Book cover bowed. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.46
Add to cart 
60) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God; A Spiritual Autobiography
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Light wear to dust . jacket.. 1995. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
61) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1995. 1st. Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Synopsis: Dr. Schuller, the world's most recognizable television minister, uses his own life story to show how prayer has been the supreme essence of his spiritual journey, as well as an exciting adventure in knowing God and being his instrument. Schuller encourages readers to experience the seven dimensions of prayer: faith or "possibility thinking," petition, compassion, two-way prayer, meditation, praise, and blessing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
62) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert Harold

Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada, 1995. ISBN: 0785277773 Book and Dustjacket are both clean and like new!. (more information)

Offered by Timeless Books & Music (United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
63) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert Harold

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. Hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. Some highlighting in book. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
64) PRAYER: MY SOUL'S ADVENTURE WITH GOD
ROBERT H. SCHULLER

NELSON, 1995. FRONT INSIDE FLAP CORNER WAS CUT.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
65) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville - Atlanta - London - Vancouver: Thomas Nelson, Inc., 1996. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, third printing, with number sequence 3 to 7. Copyright 1995 by Robert Harold Schuller. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 95-16941. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on a laid in sheet with inscription. Stated: This is an authentic collectors edition, 76962. This lovely hard cover book, with decorative leather like covers, 234 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the edges, light surface scuffing. "Discover the seven levels of the awesome power of prayer - a real power that can transform your world and lead you on a life-long adventure with God.". ISBN: 0-7852-7777-3. Signed by Author. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Robert H. Schuller, Prayer, Religion, Biography, Non Fiction. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
66) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert Harold

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1995. A Spiritual Autobiography. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
67) Prayer: My soul's adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson Publ., 1995. A personal look into the intimate prayer life of one of the world's most renowned preachers. Like new.. Hard Cover. Like new/Like new. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
68) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.25 x 1.00 x 6.25. "Signed by Author on Bookplate with General Greeting. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 234 pages. . ISBN: 0785277773. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
69) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert

Nashville, Tn.: Thomas Nelson, 1995. A spiritual autobiography, signed by auther. #13178, A very good copy.. Yes . First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trolley Line Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
70) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, TN.: Thomas Nelson. NF 8vo Hb and Dj.. 1995. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0785277773 . A Spiritual autobibiography, and the power of prayer to set out on a life's journey. NF Hb.; RELIGION; 234 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God The Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995 Binding is tight, the spine ends and front cover top right corner are lightly bumped; little wear besides. Dust jacket top of the spine and top corners are bumped, with light crackling to the top of the jacket spine. Author Schuller signed / inscribed the front endpaper upon a 'collectors edition' slip, which is numbered 67590. Text is clean. 234 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Companion Book (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
72) Prayer : My Soul's Adventure with God
Schuller, Robert H

Thomas Nelson, 1995. This is an authentic collector's editon with gilt lined card laid in with inscription by author, #57136. Dark blue binding with gilt decorations. Price marked inside cover, small dent on front board, otherwise fine. Dj has slight creasing and a small tear at bottom of spine.. ISBN: 0785277773. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. PRAYER REFORMED CHURCH AMERICA SPIRITUAL BIOGRAPHY RELIGION CHRISTIANITY PROTESTANTISM. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
73) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God : A Spiritual Autobiography
Schuller, Robert H

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1995. 234 pages. Spiritual autobiography of Robert H. Schuller of the TV "Hour of Power" ministry.. ISBN: 0785277773. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE THEOLOGY ROBERT H, SCHULLER CHRISTIAN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY MEMOIRS EVANGELIST HOUR OF POWER TV MINISTRY. (more information)

Offere