cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
9780786867561
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / Un. us $6.83

More Used Books
New: us $15.19

More New Books

Coming to Our Senses : Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness by Jon Kabat-Zinn

ISBN 13: 9780786867561

ISBN 10: 0786867566

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

COMING TO OUR SENSES is a major statement from Jon Kabat-Zinn, who draws on his years of experience in mind-body medicine and hi......
Read more about Coming to Our Senses

Publisher: Hyperion Books
Published date: 2005
Size: 6.75 x 10 inches
Weight: 2.15 pounds
Pages: 656


We found 17 used copies, 3 new copies, and 3 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780786867561)

Used Books (3 of 17) Show all

 
- Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good... (more details)
Offered by Oblivion Books us
$6.83
   
Very Good - Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867566 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear. ... (more details)
Offered by Books Revisited us
$6.98
   
Very Good - Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
Hyperion Books, 2005. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean tight unmar... (more details)
Offered by Taos Books us
$9.95
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
Hyperion, 05-Jan-2005. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please ch... (more details)
Offered by A1Books us
$15.19
   
New - Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days D... (more details)
Offered by PapaMedia.com us
$56.95
   
New - Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867566 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. ... (more details)
Offered by Paperleaf Books us
$31.34
   


Collectible Copies (3 of 3) Show all

 
Fine - First edition of Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867566 Stated First Edition (1st Prin... (more details)
Offered by Russell Books Ltd ca
$30.00
   
Near Fine - Signed copy of Coming to Our Senses by Jon Kabat-Zinn
Hyperion. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0786867566 . Signed by auth... (more details)
Offered by Book Alley us
$30.00
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: