Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Portable Needlepoint Boutique

by Joyce Aiken


ISBN: 0800864166
ISBN-13: 9780800864163
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Parkwest Pubns
Published date: 1977

Similar books


0671766627
The Needlepoint Book
by Jo Ippolito Christensen



0486250318
101 Needlepoint Stitches and How to Use Them
by Hope Hanley

Treasury of over 100 decorative stitches, with an easy-to-read chart and an actual-size photograph for each one. One hundred fifty illustrations. Ninety-eight photographs.

0806958952
3-D Cross Stitch
by Meg Evershed

...more than 25 projects--either lacing fabric to canvas or sandwiching canvas between two pieces of fabric. Excellent instructions augmented by clear illustrations, graphics, and photographs.--Booklist. Each project has step-by-step instructions, charts, and DMC and Anchor thread keys. This unique book is highly recommended for public library collections.--Library Journal. Whether you're looking to create keepsakes for yourself or for a friend, you're sure to cherish the creative ideas offered by Evershed.--Country Victorian.

0028639685
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Needlework
by Mary Ann Young

Offers advice and tips on needlepoint and embroidery, including how to combine stitches, create a sampler, and practice bargello techniques.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0800864166 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Joyce Aiken

Taplinger Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1977 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Taplinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0800864166 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1977 Taplinger Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Joyce Aiken

Taplinger Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Taplinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0800864166 wear on dust jacket; wear on corners and edges; name or gift inscription inside book . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Taplinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0800864166 a little tearing to dj . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.81
Add to cart 
7) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Joyce Aiken

Taplinger Pub Co, 1977-10. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ shows some wear and tear. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
8) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique by Aiken, Joyce
Joyce Aiken

Taplinger Pub Co, 1977-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket shows a little edge wear but book is pristine. ! (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
9) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1977. front board slightly bumped on bottom corner, jacket wear at spine and corners (minor), CR503957. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
10) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique by Aiken, Joyce
Aiken, Joyce

Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A.: Taplinger. Hard Cover. VG. 1st Edition. ISBN:0-8008-6416-6. boards soiled, edgewear . Fair. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
11) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1977. Owners name is on first page. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has minimal wear.. HARD COVER. Near Fine Book/Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
12) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Taplinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0800864166 D22__NEW OVERSIZE HARDBACK WITH DJ VERSION . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
13) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0800864166 Book has slight wear at spine ends, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding, has light edgewear and tanning and rubbing. Digital image available on request. . (more information)

Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken Joyce

Taplinger Publishing. 1977. Stated 1st. Hardbound. NF/NF, peach. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
15) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Joyce Aiken

Taplinger Pub Co. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $7.62
Add to cart 
16) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

New York: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1977. Jacket has wear to extremities, including some tears and chipping. 127 pages. Introductory material about equipment, yarn, canvas and design followed by instructions for creating various designs such as coasters, hatbands, purses, photo albums, and many more.. ISBN: 0800864166. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Illus. by Illustrated with Photos, Drawings and Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CRAFTS NEEDLEPOINT SEWING HOBBIES NEEDLES YARN PATTERNS. (more information)

Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. There are many needlepoint books in nearly every aspect of the craft but nealy none devoted to smaller-size projects that can be worked in a minimum of time.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
18) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Company. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
19) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1977. Provides full-scale needlepoint patterns for easy transferring to canvas together with complete finishing instructions for assembling an armload of attractive items whose cost in a shop or boutique might be prohibitive. Colorful dj is lightly scuffed, with mild sunning to spine. Red boards have touch of shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Edition - Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
20) Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken Joyce

New York: Taplinger Publishing Co. Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0800864166 . Very Good / Very Good, 127 pgs., First Edition, Burgundy boards with orange cloth boards. Very clean, tight copy. Illustrations and pictures throughout the book. DJ has some wear, chipping on spine and small pirece missing fron bottom of back cover. "This book is devoted to smaller-size needlepoint projects that can be worked in a minimum of time. "; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bytown Bookery (Canada)
Price: CAD $13.00 ($11.76)
Add to cart 
21) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A.: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed on the extremities (can hardly see it), and has a 1/2 inch tear on the top, back edge of the spine. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded or clipped. 127 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is devoted to small projects you can take with you wherever you go. All the projects have complete directions/patterns and can be done in record time.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good. Crafts. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
22) The Portable Needlepoint Boutique
Aiken, Joyce

Taplinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0800864166 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $68.60
Add to cart