cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
9780802714251
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / G us $3.24

More Used Books
New: us $15.27

More New Books

A Pirate of Exquisite Mind : Explorer, Naturalist, and Buccaneer The Life of William Dampier by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston

ISBN 13: 9780802714251

ISBN 10: 0802714250

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

...
Read more about A Pirate of Exquisite Mind

Publisher: Walker & Co
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds
Pages: 368


We found 23 used copies, 4 new copies, and 3 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780802714251)

Used Books (3 of 23) Show all

 
Good - A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802714250 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. O... (more details)
Offered by circlerounder us
$3.24
   
Very Good - A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
Walker & Company, 2004-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with cu... (more details)
Offered by BookConsignments, Inc us
$4.10
   
Near Fine - A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
NY: Walker & Co., 2004. Ex library book has library labels and stamps on front endpape... (more details)
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller us
$5.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 4) Show all

 
New - A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
Walker & Co, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read o... (more details)
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe us
$15.27
   
New - A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days D... (more details)
Offered by PapaMedia.com us
$36.95
   
New - A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 2004 The life and voyages of William Dampier (... (more details)
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com us
$27.00
   


Collectible Copies (3 of 3) Show all

 
Near Fine - First edition of A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Hardcover. Walker... (more details)
Offered by HousatonicBooks us
$21.85
   
Very Good - Signed copy of A Pirate of Exquisite Mind by Michael Preston ; Diana Preston
Walker & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0802714250 . No... (more details)
Offered by Alexander Books us
$6.95
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: