Hook
by Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
ISBN: 0804109826
ISBN-13: 9780804109826
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0804109826 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hook : A Novel
Brooks, Terry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1992 Previous owner's name written on side.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Fawcett Books. Very Good 1991. Paperback. No wear marfree movie tie-in ver. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 0.64 x 6.88 x 4.16; 211 pages . ( more information) Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Hook M/TV
Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.64" x 6.88" x 4.16". eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. Paperback. Like New. First Mass Market edition (stated), like new, slight shelfwear, no markings. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks, Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. aging/yellowing of pages, ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 in good condition . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks~Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 24 Novembe. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks~Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 24 Novembe. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - paper back edition (G10) . New. ( more information) Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Has lots of shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Readable copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Hook (Qty: 2)
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 M45___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0804109826 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0804109826 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
New York: Ivy Books, 1991. Black paperback with silver hook on coverand white lettering; nearly new with just a little storage wear( tiny bit of rubbing to covers; bit of shelf soil on edges; a few tiny chips along lower edge) clean and tight, probably never read; no marks, but toned with age. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Hook by BROOKS, TERRY; Terry Brooks
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. EXCELLENT PAPERBACK - slight edge wear & tanning - interior EXCELLENT - INTERNATIONAL PURCHASES WELCOMED - We ship daily w/ free delivery confirmation ( more information) Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks Terry Brooks
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks, Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks, Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked in a couple places. Some scratches, creases and dents on front and back cover. Front cover bends back. Price sticker on back cover. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Hook (Qty: 2)
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks, Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
HOOK (Qty: 14)
BROOKS, TERRY
IVY BOOKS, [1992]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (MOVIE TIE-IN); FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0804109826 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0804109826 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book)Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback, . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Terry Brooks
( more information) Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Hook (Qty: 2)
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. Mass Market Pa. 0804109826 Media Tie-In Fiction . 1991. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 G. Light wear. . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Hook
TERRY BROOKS
IVE PAPERBACK 1STE DITION 1992 FINE ISBN: 0804109826. ( more information) Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Hook (Qty: 2)
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Paperback - [BROOKS, TERRY] HOOK . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ivy, 1992. small corner bump. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ivy Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Movie tie-in, with a color photo section. Fiction. (#11327) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-8041-0982-6 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ivy Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Movie tie-in, with a color photo section. Fiction. (#81039) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
HOOK
Brooks, Terry
Ivy Books, 1992. Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Very light general wear. Clean, tight, unmarked. Straight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A188___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A188___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A188___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A188___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A188___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A188___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A188___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 A162___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. new/ new. Brand new book. First edition - 1992. slight yellowing of pages. greatbook 7c USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ( more information) Offered by gehlbh (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Hook (Qty: 2)
Terry Brooks~Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 24 November, 1991. Paperback. VeryGood. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry (Based on a Screenplay By Jim V. Hart and Malia Scotch Marmo, Story By Jim V. Hart and Nick Castle)
New York: Ivy Books, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). paperback. Good/No Jacket. A half inch and three-quarter inch tear to front endpaper. Reading creases to spine and hinges with wrinkling to covers including some heavy corner creasing. Some rubbing along edges and corners with a heavy scuff to back cover. "Special book club edition" on front cover. ISBN: 0-8041-0982-6. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean text, tight binding, no markings,no writing, cornerwear ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0804109826 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. Mass Market Paperback. Good. wear on cover. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ivy Books, 1992. Lightly edgeworn. "Based on a Screenplay by Jim V. Hart and Malia Scotch Marmo & Screen Story by Jim V. Hart & Nick Castle" ("By the Bestselling author of The Druid of Shannara") 211 pages.. First Mass Market Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ivy, 1991-11-24. 1st 01/1992. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback : Ivy : 00982 : 1st 01/1992 : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Terry Brooks
Stated First Mass Market Edition published in January 1992 as an Ivy Book by Ballantine, a 211-page gently-read paperback with apparently-clean text, this is a good copy.(504) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Hook : A Novel
Brooks, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, Inc., 1991 Very Good Paperback novelization of the film. Covers have slight wear. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is tight and secure. Illustrated with color movie stills. 211 Pages.***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ivy Books, 1992 unread remainders - some shelf wear - tags attached - film photos - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks, Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
New York: Ivy, 1992. First Printing. Paperback, Movie Tie-in, Edges Lightly Worn, Good. FICTION GENERAL 0804109826 NOVEL. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books, 1992. First mass market edition. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. 1st Edition. 1992. Smooth uncreased spine. Good binding. ISBN: 0804109826. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Hook
BROOKS, TERRY
Ballantine Books, 1991 Trace of a spinal crease, otherwise appears to be unread, no stamps or marks. With pictures from the movie.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Hook
Terry Brooks; Terry Brooks
Ballantine Books, 1991-11-24. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Hook
Brooks Terry
New York, New York: Ivy Books, 1992. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0804109826 Minor edge wear. Book slightly yellowed. . 1991. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Hook: The Druid of Shannara
Brooks, Terry
New York: Ivy Books, 1982. Movie Tie-in edition. Reading copy. Solid.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry; Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109826 . Good. ( more information) Offered by jhduryea (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Hook
BROOKS, TERRY
Ballantine Books, November 24, 1991. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
79)
|
Hook M/TV
Brooks, Terry
Ballantine Books, November 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Movie / TV Tie-Ins ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
80)
|
Hook
BROOKS, TERRY
Ballantine Books, November 24, 1991. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
81)
|
Hook
BROOKS, TERRY
Ballantine Books, November 24, 1991. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
82)
|
Hook
Brooks, Terry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ivy Books. 1992. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |