Common Sense Real Estate
by Neal Ochsner
ISBN: 0805005099
ISBN-13: 9780805005097
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Published date: 1987
Publisher's Notes
Explains the advantages of real estate as an investment, tells how to buy, manage, and finance a property, and discusses home ownership, taxes, and second homes.
Other Editions
Similar books

Flipping Properties
by William Bronchick

Find It, Fix It, Flip It!
by Michael Corbett
The popular home expert and authority on the art of flipping real estate shares a collection of strategies, tips, and insider techniques designed to help novice home buyers make a profit in the real-estate market, offering a step-by-step overview of the entire process from initial purchase to final sale. Original.

101 Ways to Buy Real Estate Without Cash
by Wade Cook
Filled with 101 creative ways to buy real estate without cash, this book is invaluable for new and experienced investors alike. Author Wade B. Cook reveals innovative strategies that let one pay "little to nothing"--to get a lot.

How to Get Started in Real Estate Investing
by Robert Irwin
An updated edition of the comprehensive guide to real-estate investing strategies and techniques presents a step-by-step system that walks investors through their first purchase and helps them build on that success. Original.

The New Home Buying Strategy
by Marilyn D. Sullivan
The resource unlocks the door to the American dream - Home ownership.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0805005099 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Ochsner, Neal
Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805005099 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1987 Henry Holt & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Ochsner, Neal
Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805005099 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Henry Holt & Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Ochsner, Neal
Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805005099 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners and dust jacket, sticker on front cover, Pages may be faded a bit, SHIPS SAME DAY . Good. ( more information) Offered by taabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Neal Ochsner
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Neal Ochsner
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Neal Ochsner
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Ochsner, Neal
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1987. Hardcover book with dustjacket, dj has minor edgwear, and clipped corner; book is clean, tightly bound and undamaged.. Stated "First Edition". ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Commonsense Real Estate
Ochsner, Neal
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1987. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbind, otherwise, AS NEW. Interior unmarked., clean. Real estate investment, management, commercial properties, apartments, limited partnerships, stocks, tax strategies. 239 pgs. BE511615. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Common Sense Real Estate
Ochsner, Neal
Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805005099 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Common Sense Real Estate (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Ochsner, Neal
Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805005099 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|