Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0805059555
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

O Is for Outlaw

by Sue Grafton


ISBN: 0805059555
ISBN-13: 9780805059557
Format: Hardcover

Summary

This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-guarded personal history to find her ex-husband's killer. A 1999 Publishers Weekly Best Book.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"...O IS FOR OUTLAW is extremely good-outstanding, in fact."    -- Ellen McGarrahan

   -- San Francisco Chronicle Book Review

"...Ms. Grafton's latest 'alphabetical mystery' is thoroughly engaging in the Millhone tradition: suspenseful, surprising and moving....Ms. Grafton remains one of the most adept, and perhaps even underrated, prose stylists in her field, one who can make you laugh out loud on a given page and then stop you short with a thoughtful passage."    -- Tom Nolan

   -- Wall Street Journal

"There are no flies on Sue Grafton. Her 15th alphabet mystery, O IS FOR OUTLAW, comes across with a freshness that suggests she has been taking stock of her skills, sharpening them up for the long haul. Everything that has always worked for this first-class series works better here: the sturdy plotting, the animated characters, the breezy style and a heroine with foibles you can laugh at and faults you can forgive."    -- Marilyn Stasio

   -- New York Times Book Review

"If you're a Kinsey fan you won't want to miss this installment in her life and times."    -- Barbara Davey

   -- Mystery Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Published date: 1999
Size: 5.75 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 318

Publisher's Notes

Delving more deeply into P.I. Kinsey Millhone's past that any of Grafton's previous 14 novels, ""O" Is for Outlaw" finds Kinsey dealing with a man who has purchased the contents of a defaulted storage unit--for 30 bucks, he'll sell her the lot. A letter she finds amid childhood memorabilia forces her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of her first marriage--and about an old unsolved murder.

Other Editions

Similar books


0553280368
C Is for Corpse
by Sue Grafton

Kinsey meets him in the local gym. Bobby Callahan is a scarred young man struggling back to life after a car forced his Porsche over the edge of a canyon, battering his body and muddling his memory. All he remembers is that someone, for some reason, tried to kill him. Desperate for clues about his own past life and certain he is being stalked, he asks Kinsey to protect him. Kinsey cant resist the brave kid - and neither can the killers. Three days late Bobby is dead. Kinsey Millhone never welshed on a deal. Shed been hired to stop a killing. Now she'd find the killer.

0449223604
M Is for Malice
by Sue Grafton

"M" is for money. Lots of it. "M" is for Malek Construction, the $40 million company that grew out of modest soil to become one of the big three in California and, uniquely, remains in family hands. Eighteen years ago, one of the sons of the family went missing. Now "M" is for Millhone, hired to trace that missing black sheep. Though Kinsey Millhone succeeds in her search, this prodical son will find no welcome at his family's table. And, in the all-too-common outcome of familial hate "M" winds up standing for murder.

0553279912
A Is for Alibi
by Sue Grafton

Laurence Fife was a slick divorce lawyer and slippery ladies man. Until someone killed him. The jury believed that it was his pretty young wife Nikki, so they sent her to prison for eight years. Now, Nikkis out on parole and Kinsey Miihones in for trouble. Nikki hires Kinsey to discover who really killed her husband. But the trail is eight years cold, and at the end is a chilling twist even Kinsey doesn't suspect -- a second eight-year-old murder and a brand new corpse.

0399149155
Q Is for Quarry
by Sue Grafton

Eighteen years after the decomposed body of an unidentified young woman is discovered in a quarry off California's Highway 1, two police detectives nearing retirement enlist Kinsey Millhone's aid to help identify the long-ago murder victim, as Kinsey's journey into the past unleashes a deadly investigation in the present.

1590580303
Desert Wives
by Betty Webb

When Esther Corbett, the mother of polygamist Solomon Royal's latest intended bride, is accused of killing Royal, Lena Jones attempts to infiltrate a polygamist compound on the Utah-Arizona border to find the real killer.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0805059555 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) O is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) O" Is for Outlaw [Hardcover] by Sue Grafton
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Like New. Beautiful Condition! LIKE BRAND NEW!! HARDBACK !!!!!! minor wear to DJ (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Slight page tanning. A couple minor stains on page edges. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Old price sticker on front. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) "O" Is for Outlaw (Qty: 4)
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. Previous owner info inside cover. Pages are tanning from age. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0805059555 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.2 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 336 pages; Through fourteen books, fans have been fed short rations when it comes to Kinsey Millhone's past: a morsel here, a dollop there. We know of the aunt who raised her, the second husband who left her, the long-lost family up the California coast. But husband number one remained a blip on the screen until now.The call comes on a Monday morning from a guy who scavenges defaulted storage units at auction. Last week he bought a stack. They had stuff in them--Kinsey stuff. For thirty bucks, he'll sell her the lot. Kinsey's never been one for personal possessions, but curiosity wins out and she hands over a twenty (she may be curious but she loves a bargain). What she finds amid childhood memorabilia is an old undelivered letter.It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It will put her life in the gravest peril."O" Is for Outlaw: Kinsey's fifteenth adventure into the dark side of human nature. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. No dust cover1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.no dust jacket, no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed may have a remainder mark . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight showing light user and shelf wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight with typical shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
34) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
35) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
36) O Is For Outlaw
Sue Grafton

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Pub Date: 10/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
37) O" Is for Outlaw by Sue Grafton
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. jacket as issued, straight clean tight pages (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
38) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 minor shopwear to dj.First Edition First Printing . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
39) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
40) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
41) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
42) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 Brand New First Edition. Dust Jacket very light shelf wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
43) O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton Sue

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
44) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1999. NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/4". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
45) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Number Line: 5 7 9 10 8 6. 318 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". "Book for book, this may be the the most satisfying mystery series going."- The Wall Street Journal.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
47) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

G: Henry Holt and Co.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0805059555 . Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. Some edge and corner wear. ; Book Club Edition; 1x8.5x5.75 Inches; 274 pages; Through fourteen books, fans have been fed short rations when it comes to Kinsey Millhone's past: a morsel here, a dollop there. We know of the aunt who raised her, the second husband who left her, the long-lost family up the California coast. But husband number one remained a blip on the screen until now.The call comes on a Monday morning from a guy who scavenges defaulted storage units at auction. Last week he bought a stack. They had stuff in them--Kinsey stuff. For thirty bucks, he'll sell her the lot. Kinsey's never been one for personal possessions, but curiosity wins out and she hands over a twenty (she may be curious but she loves a bargain). What she finds amid childhood memorabilia is an old undelivered letter.It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It will put her life in the gravest peril."O" Is for Outlaw: Kinsey's fifteenth adventure into the dark side of human nature. . (more information)

Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
48) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
49) \"O\" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $2.02
Add to cart 
50) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
51) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
52) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Like New. Remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
53) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
54) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
55) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
56) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Fine in very good dust jacket. great condition - book club ed. . Fine. 1999. Book Club Edition.. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
57) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Like New. 100% guaranteed.hardcover. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
58) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
59) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
60) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999 FIRST EDITION-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE-DJ HAS SOME WEAR. INCLUDES A NEWSPAPER BOOK REVIEW DATED 4/30/00. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
61) "O" is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1999. Fine in Near Fine jacket Dj priced 26. 00, dated 10/99 318 pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
62) O" Is for Outlaw [Hardcover]
Sue Grafton

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
63) O is for outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt & Co., 1999. From the Kinsey Millhone mystery series. Very good, almost like new cond. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
64) O is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt. 1999. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
65) "O" is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

N. Y.: Henry Holt and Company, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
66) O is for Outlaw: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt & Company, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light general wear, edge wear to both hardcover and dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
67) O Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
68) O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0-8050-5955-5 . Nice clean and tight, some rubbing, and a few light bumps, two hard bumps to front cover, scuffed cover. . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
69) \
Sue Grafton

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
70) O" Is for Outlaw [Hardcover]
Sue Grafton

clean pages, tight binding,cover and jacket have light shelfwear--23C160707h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
71) "O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co.. Like New. 1999. Hardcover. ZG1-110253884; 0.85 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
72) O Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. ex-library book. large print. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
73) O Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
74) O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Very Good. DJ is little worn with edge and shelf wear and some chipping, otherwise, clean, tight, unmarked copy. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
75) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 Minor wear to d.j. Name inside. . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
76) "O"