Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Quick buy
Used / G us $15.95

More Used Books
New: us $24.88

More New Books

Analyzing Freud : Letters of H.D., Bryher, and Their Circle by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)

ISBN 13: 9780811214995

ISBN 10: 0811214990

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

Although Freud asked the poet H. D. not to write about their psychoanalytic sessions when she turned to him seeking a creative b......
Read more about Analyzing Freud

Publisher: New Directions
Published date: 2002
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 2.85 pounds
Pages: 615


We found 5 used copies, 3 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780811214995)

Used Books (3 of 5) Show all

 
Good - Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New Directions Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may ha... (more details)
Offered by Better World Books us
$15.95
   
Near Fine - Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New York: New Directions, 2002. Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo, 615 pp. Slight curve at hea... (more details)
Offered by Passages Bookshop us
$25.00
   
Fine - Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2002. Hardcover. Like New. Near fine in slightly ... (more details)
Offered by The Book Annex Limited gb
$32.55
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New Directions, 01-Nov-2002. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering ple... (more details)
Offered by A1Books us
$24.88
   
New - Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New Directions Publishing Corporation. Hardcover. 0811214990 Absolutely Brand New. No mark... (more details)
Offered by Paperleaf Books us
$44.47
   
New - Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New Directions, 01-Nov-2002. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING!... (more details)
Offered by A1Books us
$33.15
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
- First edition of Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New York: New Directions Publishing Corporation. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand New... (more details)
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder us
$32.79
   
Near Fine - First edition of Analyzing Freud by H. D. (Hilda Doolittle)
New York: New Directions, 2002. Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo, 615 pp. Slight curve at hea... (more details)
Offered by Passages Bookshop us
$25.00
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: