Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780811802246
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $8.00

More Used Books
New: us $12.42

More New Books

I Am the Most Interesting Book of All : The Diary of Marie Bashkirtseff by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger

ISBN 13: 9780811802246

ISBN 10: 0811802248

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

The first volume of the diary Marie Bashkirtseff kept in 19th-century Vienna, between the ages of 14 and 26 (when she died of co......
Read more about I Am the Most Interesting Book of All

Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc
Published date: 1997
Size: 7.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 2.3 pounds
Pages: 464


We found 12 used copies, 3 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780811802246)

Used Books (3 of 12) Show all

 
Very Good - I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Printing. ... (more details)
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA us
$8.00
   
Near Fine - I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1997 Translated by Phyllis Howard Kernberger with Katherin... (more details)
Offered by Maureen Nuse, Bookseller us
$9.00
   
Fine - I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
San Francisco: Chronicle Books Llc. 1997. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. xv, 464 pp,... (more details)
Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA us
$14.00
   
   


New Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
Chronicle Books. Hardcover. 0811802248 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SH... (more details)
Offered by AB Book Company. us
$12.42
   
New - I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
Chronicle Books, 1997-06-01. Hardcover. New/New. as pictured and described,brand new har... (more details)
Offered by Live Oak Books us
$19.87
   
New - I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
Chronicle Books, 6/1/1997. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION(with all the numbers). Hardbac... (more details)
Offered by International Book Source us
$19.90
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Near Fine - First edition of I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. . . Hardcover. Ch... (more details)
Offered by HousatonicBooks us
$26.85
   
Fine - First edition of I Am the Most Interesting Book of All by Marie Bashkirtseff ; Katherine Kernberger ; Phyllis Howard Kernberger
Chronicle Books,, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine Hardcover in Fine ... (more details)
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] us
$20.60
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: