Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842378898
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women

by James Dobson


ISBN: 0842378898
ISBN-13: 9780842378895
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1977
Size: 5 x 6 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Dr. Dobson's suggestions for marital happiness are interesting, practical, and humorous.

Similar books


1556610823
The Marriage-Go-Round
by Dennis Korte



0800731093
Defending Traditional Marriage
by Willard F. Harley



0842381759
Men Read Newspapers, Not Minds...and Other Things I Wish I'd Known When I First Married
by Sandra P. Aldrich

Written in a conversational style, this book offers wise counsel for newlyweds--and not-so newlyweds--about how to make the most of your marriage. It includes numerous illustrations from the author's personal experiences as a leader at retreats and appropriate Scripture references.

0805416811
Getting Ready for a Lifetime of Love
by C. Michael Smith

Once most couples decide to marry, they spend more time and money preparing for their wedding than their marriage. The goal of this book is to help engaged couples see marriage from a biblical perspective, to help each begin to see marriage from the other's perspective, discuss areas of potential struggle prior to the wedding, and equip them with the tools to create an environment of oneness in their marriage. With years of premarital counseling to draw on, Smith has discovered that couples need that gentle nudge that formal counseling gives to consider questions and issues that they may not address on their own. This six-session workbook addresses the tough issues and asks the ultimate question, "What convinces you that God is calling you together as husband and wife?"

0970091729
Back from Betrayal
by Suzy Farbman



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0842378898 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 Book absent of markings. It's cover shows minor shelf wear inc small crease at corner. 1st page has 1/2" edge tear. This book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, Dr. James

Tyndale House, 1975. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8423-7889-8 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) What Wives Wish Their Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1985 . Very Good. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8423-7889-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 Fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women [Paperback] by Dobson, James
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good PB, Name Inscribed inside. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women : James Dobson (Paperback, 1977)
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. Very Good. 1985, 26th printing, cover different, ISBN same. Light spine creasing; minimal edge wear. A few tiny smudge spots on edge of book. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)

Offered by DogServant (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew about Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House, 1997 paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 H62___STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers. Fair with no dust jacket. 1977. Paperback. 0842378898 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5 Inches; 192 pages; Dr. Dobson's suggestions for marital happiness are interesting, practical, and humorous. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Mass Market PaperBack. 0842378898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Tyndale House Publishers Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Mass Market PaperBack. 0842378898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Tyndale House Publishers Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842378898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women

8.2000 inches, Parenting & Families, Dobson, James, Women's Issues, Parenting & Families: General, Paperback, Printed Books. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Highlighting GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but no longer tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover has some small markings. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

a nice copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842378898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

A very nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew about Women
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Trade paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, owner name stamped on inside pg Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Soft Cover. 0842378898 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 188 pg. 1e1-1. . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
38) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 189 near bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, name on frontis page, cover has moderate wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
39) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James, Dr

Tyndale House Publishing, 1975. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology Self-Help Relationships Synopsis: 188 pages. American women are facing a severe identiy crisis, brought on by persistent challenges to everything 'female.' Suddenly, within the past... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
40) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Pub Date: 5/26/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
41) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1977. Very Good condition oversized softcover - no markings, tears. 1978 PB edition.. 0842378898 Religion. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
42) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842378898 Clean copy. Front cover has creases and shows signs of wear. . Good. 5/26/1977. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Price: $1.51
Add to cart 
43) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women [Paperback] (Qty: 2)
Dobson, James

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
44) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1975 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear with sticker residue on the front.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
45) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women [Paperback]
Dobson, James C

softcover, minor shelf wear to cover, name inside cover otherwise a clean. tight unmarked copy, (more information)

Offered by One World (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
46) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, Dr. James

Illinios: Tyndale, 1975. AS NEW trade paperback. unread. Marriage, relationships, love, sex. PS707385. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
47) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
48) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 ISBN: 0842378898 Trade Paperback, 189 pages. VG. Light wear, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1975. My husband bought this book for his fellow workers!, January 19, 2000 Reviewer: Rebecca Pfister (Bluffton, Indiana) - I bought this book for my husband shortly after it first was printed because I thought it would enrich our marriage of a few years. I took a "sneak peek" at the book and read it all in one night! I learned so much about myself as a woman and had some real laughs about how we really do think! My husband read it and commented that three books changed his life: The Bible, "How to Win Friends and Influence People", and this one. He bought a few paperbacks and took them to his young married friends at work. I have given this as bridal shower gifts because its value is lasting. Now I am ordering another one to replace my long lost book I loaned out. It is easy to read a book that it so true but amusing also. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
49) what Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James Dr

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Clean tight unmarked book.. Very Good. Trade Size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
50) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew about Women
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley

Tyndal House Publishers, 1977. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Liquid Damage Inside Cover Corner, Covers Soiled/Partial Sticker Front Cover, Spine Lightly Creased, Corner Crease On One Page, Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
51) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew about Women
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley

Tyndal House Publishers, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
52) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1977. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. Minor wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp pages. 189 pgs. Empathetic look at barriers to marital harmony, and offers many insightful and helpful suggestions for their resolution.. ISBN: 0842378898. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ADULT WOMEN MARRIAGE RELATIONSHIPS PSYCHOLOGY IDENTITY FAMILY. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) WHAT WIVES WISH THEIR HUSBANDS KNEW ABOUT WOMEN
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. ISBN: 0-8423-7889-8. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-05-26. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
55) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

1977. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1977 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
56) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1994. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8423-7889-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 188 pp. Thirty-sixth printing. Keywords: Marriage. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
57) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. Good. 1975 edition. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
58) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. Writing on first page.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
59) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Nice Copy!. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
60) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.62
Add to cart 
61) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interior show minor wear. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
62) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dr. James Dobson

Tyndale, 1977. Softcover. Very Good/No Dj Issued. Vg condition. 5 8.25 inches. 189 pages. ISBN: 0842378898. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
63) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842378898 This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book. . Very Good. 6/1/1977. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
64) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842378898 Used-Good This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid used book, well-suited to be read again. . Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
65) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women [Paperback] by Dobson, James
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback, Copr. 1975. Different cover. A look at the barriers to marital harmony, and insightful and helpful suggestions for their resolutions. Former owner's stamp on title page & inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
66) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 189 pages.. ISBN: 0842378898. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
67) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 1977. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1975. Trade Paperback. Good. Sticker remnants on back cover. "Dr. Dobson's suggestions for marital happiness are interesting, practical, and humorous. In this book, Dr. Dobson provides an empathetic look at barriers to marital harmony, and then offers many insightful and helpful suggestions for their resolution." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
70) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
71) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
72) What wives wish their husbands knew about women
Dr. James Dobson

Has name of first owner on inside page. Pages are clean with no marks. A little wear on the spine. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
73) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
74) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
75) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-05-26. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Slight wear to upper edge of spine. Very nice copy! (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
76) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1982. Trade PB. Very Good. VG. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
77) What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 1980. 18th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)