Zoo Babies
by Donna K. Grosvenor
ISBN: 0870442627
ISBN-13: 9780870442629
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: National Geographic Society Published date: 1978 Pages: 31
Similar books

Moondog
by Alice Hoffman
When a puppy is left on their doorstep, Michael and Hazel are excited by its unexpected arrival and look forward to raising their new pet, but when strange things happen on the eve of the first full moon, the siblings begin to wonder if their cute canine is something more than he appears to be.

Kitten's First Full Moon
by Kevin Henkes
What a night! The moon is full. Kitten is hungry and inquisitive and brave and fast and persistent and unlucky . . . then lucky! What a night!

My Visit to the Zoo
by Aliki
The author/illustrator of such beloved books as "My Visit to the Aquarium, MyVisit to the Dinosaurs" and "Mummies Made in Egypt" teaches young readers howtoday's zoos are striving to protect endangered species, and how everyone canmake a difference by helping preserve wildlife. Full color.

Life of Pi
by Yann Martel
Possessing encyclopedia-like intelligence, unusual zookeeper's son Pi Patel sets sail for America, but when the ship sinks, he escapes on a life boat and is lost at sea with a dwindling number of animals until only he and a hungry Bengal tiger remain.

Way Out in the Desert
by Jennifer Ward
This lively new counting song, set to the traditional tune "Over in the Meadow", introduces children to an array of creatures--from hummingbirds and roadrunners to Gila monsters and coyotes--in their natural habitat, the Sonoran Desert. Full color.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0870442627 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Zoo Babies (Books for Young Explorers)
MapQuest.com,US. Hardcover. 0870442627 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 MapQuest,US Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Zoo Babies (Books for Young Explorers)
MapQuest.com,US. Hardcover. 0870442627 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 MapQuest,US Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Zoo Babies (Books for Young Explorers)
MapQuest.com,US. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Zoo Babies
Grosvenor, Donna K
National Geographic Society, 1978. 1978. F. Hardcover. 0870442627 Library of Congress: 77-95413 This hardcover is a nice tight first edition printing. Clean bright binding. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Zoo Babies
Grosvenor, Donna K
Washington D C: Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society, 1978 bowed, light tip wear. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Zoo Babies
Grosvenor, Donna K
Washington D C: Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society, 1978 slightly worn. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Zoo Babies
Grosvenor, Grosvenor
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1978. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Zoo Babies
Grosvenor, Grosvenor
Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1978. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Zoo Babies
Photographs, Grosvenor
Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1978. None Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Zoo Babies
Photographs, Grosvenor
Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1978. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Zoo Babies
Photographs, Grosvenor
Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1978. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Zoo Babies
Grosvenor, Donna K
USA: National Geographic Society, 1978. The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 32 pages. Very well illustrated with color photographs. One of the Books for Young Explorers series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Juvenile Nature. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
ZOO BABIES
Grosvenor, Donna
New York, N.Y. USA: National Geographic Society, 1978. Cover has slight wear. No scribbles or crayon marks. No wrinkles. Overall a superb clean book.. EDITION NOT STATED. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Grosvenor, Donna. 16 Oz. Children's NonFiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Zoo Babies
Grosvenor, Donna K
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1978 A4402. Edition and printing not stated. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 22 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 32pp.. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Photos & Drawings. 22 x 28.5cm. ( more information) Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Zo Babies
Color Photographs, Grosvenor
Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Zoo Babies
Photographs, Grosevenor
Washington D C: National Geographic Society, 1978. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Zoo Babies (Books for Young Explorers)
MapQuest.com,US. PAPERBACK. 0870442627 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|