Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Edwards, Betty


ISBN: 0874770882
ISBN-13: 9780874770889

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tarcher
Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0874770882 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear but a crease in front cover--88G26 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

St. Martin's Press, 1979 A reasonable paperback edition with a clean clear text. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Former owners name on the inside cover page. Useful and reliable.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) DRAWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE BRAIN
Edwards, Betty

J. P. Tarcher, Inc.. 1979. Softcover. Fair, bottom page corners water warped, light margin discoloring, a small bottom edge tear. Clean text. Trade size. ; 207 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874770882 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.78
Add to cart 
8) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874770882 Softcover book is in good condition, moderate shelf wear, faint spine creases, spine lean, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.45
Add to cart 
9) DRAWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE BRAIN A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

New York: St. Martin's Press. Good. 1979. Softcover. Good cond book with some general shelf wear. Spine has some creasing and slant and the cover has faded some as well. Pages are lightly smudged on the outer edges, but are crisp. Text does not appear to be highlighted or underlined. ; 207 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
10) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good condition. name fep (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
11) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

St Martins Press, 1979 Moderate curl at corners. Light/moderate soil.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
12) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Betty Edwards

J. P. Tarcher, Inc., 1979. 207 pgs., Illustrated.Slight edge wear to cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
13) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

J.P. Tarcher Inc, 1979. Softcover book , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain - A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
14) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles: Jeremy Tarcher. Very Good. 1979. Later Printing. Paperback. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall 0874770882 Used Spine shows fading, minor shelfwear. . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Los Angelos: J. P. Tarcher, Inc, 1979. Price stamped to inside first page, covers show some wear (dirty in spots), back bottom corner curls, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. Pages are clean. A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence.. Not Stated. Excellent. Good++/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
16) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874770882 A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
17) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles: J. P. Tarcher. 1979. paperback. 207pp. illus. paperback tall 8vo: Fine [hint of age spotting to top edge; else F] A useful guide to drawing. (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

J.P. Tarcher, Inc., 1979 This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is a previous owners name written on the 1st page. The cover has some bumps, scuffs and light creasing.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

J.P. Tarcher, Inc., 1979 This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is a sentiment written on the inside of the front cover. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner and edge bumped.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

J.P. Tarcher, Inc., 1979 This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is a name written on the front cover near the top edge. It has been corner and edge bumped.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher & Putnam, 1979. Moderate cover wear. Small lpale green stains on front cover.. Pages unmarked. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0874770882. Trade Paperback. Good. CREATIVE ABILITY VISUAL PERCEPTION PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1979 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

J. P. Tarcher, 1979. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo | Psychology | VERY-GOOD Wraps: minor staining, minor creasing and barely visible edge wear. Text: occasional water staining and minor creasing. . ISBN: 0874770882. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $5.13
Add to cart 
24) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

J. P. Tarcher, 1979. Light tanning to covers and slight edge rubbing. No other flaws or wear.. ISBN: 0874770882. Softcover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $5.13
Add to cart 
25) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1979 207 pp. Some minor edge wear and scuffs. A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence.. Paperback. Good+. 7.75 x 9. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
26) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

New York, NY, U.S.A: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good. Bent/rubbed cover/page corners. Dirt on cover, slight age yellowing. Pencil inside cover. Very good. . ISBN: 0874770882. (more information)

Offered by Defunct Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
27) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain (Qty: 3)
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979-05-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $5.72
Add to cart 
28) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles: J. P. Tarcher, Inc.. G/NONE. 1976. Soft Cover. Book shows a little wear, but is generally clean and tight. ; "A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence. " . (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
29) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

J. P. Tarcher. Very Good+. 1979. Softcover. 0874770882 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 039035; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
30) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J. P. Tarcher. 1979. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. Some wear, creasing and soiling to wraps. Edge wear and bumped corners. Some fading to creased spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
31) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles CA: Tarcher Inc., 1979 Soft Cover, Not a Remainder. FINE,/No Marks Inside.. 8vo. Oversized Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
32) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979-05-01. Paperback. Like New/Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $6.13
Add to cart 
33) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979-05-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - oversize softcover 1979 Tarcher edition - Unused copy from private collection - some light shelfwear on cover - pages like new - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
34) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979-05-01. Paperback. very good. Very good privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Book Jewels for Children (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
35) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles, CA: J. P. Tarcher, 1979. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87477-088-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. vii, 207 pp. The lightest of creasing to one corner of the cover. "A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence." Keywords: Art; Drawing. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
36) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher / Houghton Mifflin (1979). ISBN 0874770882. Art. Trade Size Paperback. 7 x 8 inches. Clean interior except has previous owner name. Flat spine with NO creases. VG.. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
37) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards Betty

Los Angeles: J.p. Tarcher Inc.. Very Good. 1979. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0874770882 . A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence. there is a fold on the front cover of the book but otherwise the book is clean and without any marks. a great addition to any library an enticing read. 207 pages including index; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall LARGE . (more information)

Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
38) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

J. P. Tarcher, 1979. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
39) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Very Good. 1979. Trade Paperback. 0874770882 . Clean & tight, edgewear.; 033061 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $8.79
Add to cart 
40) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles, CA: J. P. Tarcher, Inc., 1979 207pp. course on how to liberate your artistic abilities.. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada)
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.35)
Add to cart 
41) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979-05-01. Paperback. Like New. New Book Except Nick on Edge of Spine, Great book if you have a mind block on learning how to draw., Expedited Shipping recommended (more information)

Offered by Grafton Street Books (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
42) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Good. 1979. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0874770882 G+ some soiling/wear to front cover wraps . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
43) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher. Trade Paperback. 0874770882 2 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
44) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher, 1979. light wear, clean, rubbed area on font cover along bottom edge. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
45) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/N/A. 1979 pb. probable 1st, no print history. spine tight, text very clean. po name on first page.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. (more information)

Offered by Balderdashbooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
46) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874770882 Excellent condition, paperback 1979, no marks, great cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.10
Add to cart 
47) Drawing On The Right Side Of The Brain
EDWARDS, BETTY

J. P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles: 1979. Softcover. Good condition. This book can teach you how to draw even if you feel you have little talent and doubt you could ever learn, if you enjoy drawing but never have been able to get much beyond a childlike level, or if you are already drawing as a professional artist and need a greater confidence. ISBN: 0874770882. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
48) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Betty Edwards

Tarcher, 1979. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Large softbound book-Slight shelfwear, edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
49) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

Houghton and Mifflin Company, 1979. Trade paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $11.29
Add to cart 
50) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty; Tarcher, Jeremy P

U.S.A.: J. P. Tarcher, 1979 Signs of shelf wear; Pages in good condition. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
51) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain: A Course in Enhancing Creativity and Artistic Confidence
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles: J. P. Archer, 1979 208 pages; b&w illustrations.. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Ultramarine Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
52) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

LA: Tarcher, 1979 Book is straight and sound in all respects, some neat, light yellow hilighting of text. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. JUST ADDED Zen Seeing, Zen Drawing by Frank. Zen also in trade paperback also in very decent shape AND a hardcover of Jaxtheimer's "How To Draw And Paint" with 450 illustrations in black and white and color. In Good/Good condition, solid copy with no structural flaws, large owners inscription and embossed stamp, jacket previously taped inside boards is decent. These three sold as a group at the listed price. Shippin by nedia mail ath the one book price *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
53) DRAWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE BRAIN
Edwards, Betty

Los Angeles: J. P. Tarcher Inc, 1979. This soft cover book has a white cover with black and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover and a brown illustration. Some cover soil; inner pages clean. A course in enhancing creativity and artistic confidence. 207 indexed pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 7.5"x9". (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
Add to cart 
54) Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain
Edwards, Betty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1979. Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, 1979, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-87477-088-2, cover has light wear/creases. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
Price: $23.07
Add to cart