Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875962963
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Yankee Magazine's Make It Last

Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own

by Earl Proulx


ISBN: 0875962963
ISBN-13: 9780875962962
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

For wise consumers who want to mend and extend every possible item--from roof shingles to pantyhose--Earl Proulx, the master of maintenance and mending, and the penny-pinching experts at Yankee Magazine show the way. 50 illustrations.

Other Editions

Similar books


0895776170
The Family Handyman Helpful Hints
by Reader's Digest

The Family Handyman Helpful Hints is the ideal companion for anyone who works around the house. This comprehensive collection of the tricks of the trade is the next best thing to having a pro at your elbow. More than 2,000 time-saving, money-saving, work-saving tips for the home and workshop put you in command of your tools and materials. Brief, clear instructions and over 1,300 full-color illustrations will enable you to do almost any job more quickly and easily. Hints cover a wide variety of jobs, from setting up a workshop to creating more storage space, from working with plumbing, electrical, and heating systems to sprucing up your home and your garden, from repairing and refinishing furniture to framing and hanging pictures. In short, The Family Handyman Helpful Hints has it all.

1932183264
Home Almanac
by Lena Tabori



1890957267
Fix It, Clean It and Make It Last
by



0517881853
Mary Ellen's Complete Home Reference Book
by Mary Ellen Pinkham

From America's bestselling household authority comes a book for anyone who lives in an apartment, a house, a co-op, or even a trailer--all the information needed to purchase, repair, maintain, and clean everything you own. Published in hardcover as Mary Ellen's Clean House! 50 photos.

0897324099
Keeping Hearth and Home in Old Texas
by Carol Padgett



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0875962963 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1, 000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Publishing, Inc. 1996 . Good. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Make It Last Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1996. ( hb no dj, in good cond. )ISBN # 0875962963 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own

0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 k27___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; Yankee Magazine

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own (Qty: 9)
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Yankee Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Yankee Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Yankee Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. mint condition. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx, The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx, The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx, The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx, The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; Yankee Magazine

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover: some wear on covers and edges, NO DJLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. PAPERBACK. 0875962963 Paperback - [PROULX, EARL] YANKEE MAGAZINE'S MAKE IT LAST OVER 1000 INGENIOUS WAYS TO EXTEND THE LIFE OF EVERYTHING YOU OWN . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx, The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
21) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx, The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl & The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0875962963 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.03 x 9.37 x 6.75 Inches; 416 pages; <div>This book encompasses decades of the tightwad wizardry for which New Englanders are famous. Over 1,000 easy maintenance & repair tips are revealed via warm & witty anecdotes by repair master Earl Proulx.<br></div> . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
23) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books. 1996. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
25) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books. 1996. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1996. New, unread condition.. ISBN: 0875962963. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. HOME ECONOMICS DWELLINGS MAINTENANCE REPAIR. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). 394 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" By 9-1/4". Clean, tight copy. Illustrated. Includes Index. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. No Dust Jacket. Number Line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3. 394 Pages. Measures 6-3/4" x 9-1/4". Clean, Tight Copy. Not a Book Club Edition or an Ex-Library book. llustrated with B&W Drawings. Includes extensive Index. Nicely and clearly organized and presented.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. Number Line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3. 394 Pages. Measures 6-1/2 By 9-1/4. Indexed. Nicely illustrated, organized, and presented. Clean, tight copy. Not an Ex-Library Book.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, Introduction, and Index.. First Edition 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 394 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket As Issed. Illustrated cover, hardcover without jacket, some marking on flyleaf, good solid book with clean pages, a couple of dings on fan , bumps on corners (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
37) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1, 000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine Travel Editors

Yankee Publishing, 1996 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
38) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hardcover. Good - Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good/NO DJ. Hardback,w/Lam/Pic Cvr,immaculate,no marks,tears,stains, crisp,clean (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
40) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1996. Pictorial Boards. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
41) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION Illustrated Hard Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, all corners crisp, very little shelf wear, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
42) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1, 000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine

Yankee Publishing, 1996 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
43) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1, 000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interior show minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
44) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl

Rodale, 1996. Hardcover. As New. Rodale, 1996 GLOSSY HARDCOVER As New/No Jacket 8vo - over 7&frac34;&quot; - 9&frac34;&quot; Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Rodale Press, Incorporated, Glossy (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
45) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996. Clean tight unmarked book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 Fine Hardcover, 1996, great condition! Looks new, No DJ, Free tracking! sm. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1, 000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine

Yankee Publishing, 1996 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx

Yankee Books. New. 1996. Hardcover. CE2-110240703; 1.5 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx~Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx~Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Good. no dust jacket NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx~Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. . Decorative Hardcover. Very Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1, 000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1996 Very Good. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has slight bump to bottom spine end; otherwise in excellent condition. Sound binding. Text bright and unmarked. Illustrated with black/white drawings. Index. 394 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by My Sister's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books. 1996. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Stamped.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
58) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. Tight binding, , square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
59) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last
Yankee Magazine; Proulx, Earl

Yankee Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own • 1996 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
60) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996. fine hardcover, no jacket illustrated boards, a thrifty person's reference, RB504311. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
61) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 Excellent Condition Illustrated Hard Cover book, 1996 edition, Clean pages, NO marks, All corners crisp, No wear ~ Book is NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.73
Add to cart 
62) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0875962963 . Very nice condition, light rubbing otherwise as new. . (more information)

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
63) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1996. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. Hard Cover. New/No DJ Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
64) Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of
Yankee Magazine's Make It Last

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition--34G60407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
65) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Like New. Pictorial hardcover, no dj. (non-f-2) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
66) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996 A very good very clean copy in glossy boards. First Edition. Glossy Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) YANKEE MAGAZINE'S MAKE IT LAST Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl / The editors Of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. NF/NONE. Hardcover. 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 416 pp; 0875962963; 1996 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl and the Editors of Yankee Magazine

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. 394 pages indexed. Straight clean book with no marks or stamps. Glossy pictorial boards. A collection of ingenious ways to extend the life of every thing you own. Easy to follow advice to extend the life of anything from cars to carpets, lawns to linens, etc. Illustrated. . 5th Printing. Hard Back. Near Fine/No Jacket. 6 1/2" X 9 1/4". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
69) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last : Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Prouly, Earl and the Editors of Yankee Magazine

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. 394 pages indexed. Straight clean book with no marks or stamps. Glossy pictorial boards. A collection of ingenious ways to extend the life of every thing you own. Easy to follow advice to extend the life of anything from cars to carpets, lawns to linens, etc. Illustrated. . First Printing. Hard Back. Near Fine/No Jacket. 6 1/2" X 9 1/4". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
70) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996 394pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; tired of the disposable lifestyle? It's expensive and wasteful.. hard back. Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
71) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl; The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books. Hardcover. 0875962963 looks never read - same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
72) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last
Yankee Magazine; Proulx, Earl

Yankee Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own • 1996 • Illustrated boards in excellent condition. Clean, tight pages. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
73) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last
Yankee Magazine; Proulx, Earl

Yankee Books, 1996. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own • 1996 • Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Very light scuffs in back cover's shine. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
74) Yankee Magazine's Make it Last: Over 1, 000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl, and Yankee Magazine Travel editors

New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition; Hardcover; Yankee Publishing; . 1996. 1.03" x 9.37" x 6.75". ; S2679 . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $4.90