All About Himalayan Cats
by Brearley, Joan McDonald
ISBN: 0876667566
ISBN-13: 9780876667569
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tfh Publications Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0876667566 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
T.F.H. Publications, 1976. ( pictorial hb, in good cond. ) ISBN #0876667566 ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Joan M. Brearley
Tfh Publications. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan M
Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876667566 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Tfh Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Joan M. Brearley
Tfh Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan M
Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876667566 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Tfh Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Joan M. Brearley
Tfh Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. ( more information) Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Joan M. Brearley
Tfh Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
All about Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paganiniana Publications, Incorporated. 1984. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book is in excellent condition. It has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
All about Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paganiniana Publications, Incorporated, 1984, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
All about Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paganiniana Publications, Incorporated, 1984 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. . Decorative Hardcover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
ALL ABOUT HIMALAYAN CATS -
Brearley, Joan McDonald -
T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1976 - Hardcover - VG, pictorial cover/no dust jacket - black and white and color photos - 158 pages including Index - ISBN 0876667566.. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, New Jersey, 1976. Very good. No dust jacket. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Joan M. Brearley
Tfh Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Joan McDonald Brearley
VG++. Very tight and square, light bumps only to extremes. Cats TFH Pubns Neptune City NJ 1976 1st Edition Hardbound Text is clean throughout. ( more information) Offered by Heroes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan M
hard cover, NO dust cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 27H ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
All about Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: Paganiniana Publications, Incorporated, 1984 A very good very clean copy . First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan M
Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876667566 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Pets - 1) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan M
Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876667566 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Pets - 3) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan M
Tfh Publications, 1984-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book is Clean and Tight... ( more information) Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
NJ: TFH, 1976. Very Good. No dust jacketHardcover, TFH, NJ, 1976, ink on back cover AN03269.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
All About Himalayan Cats
Joan M. Brearley
T. F. H. Publications. As New with no dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages . ( more information) Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
All about Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T.F.H. PUblications, Inc., 1984. VG, hc, b&w and color photos, shelfwear on both covers, light scratches on back cover, 160pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
All about Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T. F. H. Publications, Inc., 1976. No other cat in the history of the cat fancy has so captured the admiration of cat lovers the way the Himalayan has !. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
All About Himalayan Cats [Hardcover] by Brearley, Joan M
Joan M. Brearley
Tfh Publications, 1984-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, Copr. 1976. Sturdy reinforced library binding. All About Himalayan Cats by Joan Mcdonald Brearley. No other cat in the history of the cat fancy has so captured the admiration of cat lovers the way the Himalayan has! Siamese in color, Persian in type and combining the best qualities of both breeds in one magnificent creature, the "rare new breed" has endeared itself to all people who profess to love cats. (Excerpt from book.) Plenty of information you'll want to know featured in this book! 160 clean pages. Illustrated with black/white and full-color photographs. Book is in excellent shape. In stock and ready to ship. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
All about Himalayan Cats
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Uk: T.f. H. Publication, 1984. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
ALL ABOUT HUMALAYAN CATS
Brearley, John McDonald
Neptune, New Jersey: T.F.H., 1976. Illustrated with both color and b&w photos. Hardbound with no in fine condition. Clean inside and out. No internal markings. Tight binding. Slight scratch on the back of the cover. Cover has very minor rubbing. 160 pages.. Hard Back. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|