Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Rabbits

by Paradise, Paul R


ISBN: 0876669240
ISBN-13: 9780876669242

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated
Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0876669240 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Rabbits (Qty: 2)
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 47-Same ISBN-2 Diff. Cvrs/In NEW Condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, any other defects will be minor. Please email for more detailed description of condition if needed. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise

TFH Publications, 1979-07-20. Hardcover. Good/Dust jacket: None as issued. Hardcover. faint pencil erasure otherwise unmarked pages, some wear on inside hinges, corner tear on paper of back lower right corner, no dust jacket (as issued) (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Rabbits : Paul R. Paradise (Hardcover, 1989)
Paul R. Paradise

TFH Publications, 1979-07-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Read once, slight smudging on binding. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1979 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1979. Hardcover.Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Rabbits: Everything about Purchase, Care
Paul Paradise

Thomasson Grant & Howell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Rabbits
Paul R. Paradise

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: TFH Publications Pub Date: 7/20/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 93 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
9) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
10) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1979. Has outward board warping. Reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Squirrel Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
11) Rabbits
Paul Paradise

ORIGINAL EDITION in GREAT CONDITION signed by owner on 5/11/81. (more information)

Offered by Linda's Library (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 5 1/4" X 8 1/2" TALL. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

moderate wear throughout, some slightly loose pages, cover has light wear--29F190307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul

TFH, 1979, 1979 Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-seminary Library. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0876669240. Illustrated. No external library markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
16) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 wear on corners and edges . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
17) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul (editor)

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
18) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1979. F Possible First Edition. H Pictorial Hardcover. Fair (Cheap Reading Copy). Textblock warped from dampstain. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. This is a small 93pp HC book fully illustrated, f.o. name inside the cover else clean with a tight binding., light scuffing on cover edges. It is the type of book you find in the local pet store. "This book illustrated with 49 full-color photos and 47 black and white photos, presents sensible, easy-to-follow recommendations about selecting and caring for a pet rabbit." from the back. (more information)

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Price: $3.22
Add to cart 
20) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
21) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Hard Cover. Good or Better/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

T.F.H. Publications, 1979 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light bumping to backstrip, scratches on front and back covers, heavy chipping to top edge of backstrips, inscription on fpd. . Pictorial Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) RABBITS
Paradise, Paul

New York: TFH, 1979. 93pp, illustrated. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Katesbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.28)
Add to cart 
24) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

Neptune, NJ, U. S. A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Fair. Missing DJ Fair. No Jacket as Issued8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name on first page, front join separation, AN611300.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
25) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

Hong Kong: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Cover is bumped, soiled & scuffed with edgewear, is chipped on edges. Pgs. are slightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul Edited By

Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1983. This book, illustrated with 49 full-color photos and 47 black and white photos, presents sensible, easy-to-follow recommendations about selecting and caring for a pet rabbit.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
27) RABBITS
Parsadise, Paul

New Jersey: TFH Publications, 1983 HB, glossy pictorial boards, VG+/--, 93 pp, profuse b/w & col plates. Very mild shelf wear to covers, inside is pristine with no wear or markings. This book is enough to make you rush out and buy some rabbits, they are so cute. A definitive publication on selection, care and welfare of these cuddly creatures. 300g when packed. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by By Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) Rabbits: Everything about Purchase, Care
Paradise, Paul

Thomasson Grant & Howell, 1981-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
29) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 Excellent condition, hardback 1983, no marks, great cover, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.69
Add to cart 
30) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 Excellent condition Hardcover 1989 illustrated Small octavo in glossy pictorial boards issued without dust jacket No marks Readit VG+/NoDJ . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.47
Add to cart 
31) Rabbits
Paradise, Paul R

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876669240 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.95
Add to cart