Transference and Its Context
Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis
by Leo Stone
ISBN: 0876686552
ISBN-13: 9780876686553
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc Published date: 1984 Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 2.15 pounds
Similar books

A Dictionary Of Dream Symbols
by Eric Ackroyd
Gain vivid insights into your dreams with this encyclopedic and intriguing guide to the significance of over 700 dream symbols! Understand the classic theories and the revolutionary works of Freud and Jung, along with more recent philosophies. From "abandonment," "dragons," and "murder" to "roller coasters," "tattoos," and "zodiacal signs," you'll find comprehensive meanings listed in an easy-to-reference alphabetical format. Extensive cross-referencing.

The Essential Jung
by Anthony Storr
This volume presents the essentials of Jung's thought in his own words. To familiarize readers with the ideas for which Jung is best known, the British psychiatrist and writer Anthony Storr has selected extracts from Jung's writings that pinpoint his many original contributions and relate the development of his thought to his biography. Dr. Storr has prefaced each extract with explanatory notes. These notes link the extracts and, with Dr. Storr's introduction, they show the progress and coherence of Jung's ideas, including such concepts as the collective unconscious, the archetypes, introversion and extraversion, individuation, and Jung's view of integration as the goal of the development of the personality.

C.G. Jung
by Aniela Jaffe
This richly illustrated record of Jung's life and accomplishment, available for the first time in paperback, is an extraordinary collection of documents, photographs, artistic works, and unpublished letters and journal entries, linked by passages from Jung's published writings and by an interpretive commentary written by Aniela Jaffe, his longtime secretary, colleague, and disciple.

Winnicott
by F. Robert Rodman
A brilliant and fascinating biography of the most important psychoanalyst since Freud and Jung.

Consciousness Redux
by Barbara Stimmel
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0876686552 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Transference and Its Context: Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis
Leo Stone
Jason Aronson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Transference and Its Context: Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis
Stone, Leo
Jason Aronson. Hardcover. 0876686552 1984 HARDCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Transference And Its Context: Selected Papers On Psychoanalysis
Stone, Leo
Good in Good dust jacket; 1984. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Paperback; Jason Aronson, Inc; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 451 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Transference and Its Context: Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis (Qty: 2)
Stone, Leo (1904-1997)
NY. 1984. Very Good. NY: Jason Aronson, Inc., [1984]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. x+451+[3]pp. Printed brown cloth with black lettering. Very good in yellowed and lightly worn dust jacket. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23.4 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. . ( more information) Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Transference and Its Context: Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis
Stone, Leo (1904-1997)
NY. 1984. Like new. NY: Jason Aronson, Inc., [1984]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [x]+451+[3]pp. Brown cloth with black lettering. Fine in dust jacket. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches = 23.4 x 15.5 x 3.5cm. . ( more information) Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Transference and Its Context
Leo Stone, M.D
N.Y.: Jason Aronson, Inc., 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Transference and Its Context: Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis
Leo Stone
Jason Aronson New First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ( more information) Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Transference and Its Context: Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis
Leo Stone
NY: Jason Aronson, 1984. a flawless copy, no defects., first printing., 451pp., contains 16 major essays/papers on psychoanalytic theory/thought.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by art longwood books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Transference and Its Context
Stone, Leo
Jason Aronson, 1984 Full number Line. Brown textured paper covered boards. Mylar protected dustjacket clean, bright. Book unmarked, unread. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ( more information) Offered by KULTURAs books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Transference and Its Context - Selected papers on Psychoanalysis
Stone, Leo
Jason Aronson, Inc., New York, 1984. 1st Edition. Part I. The Psychoanalytic and Psychotherapeutic Situations. Part II. Current Problems in Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ( more information) Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Transference and Its Context: Selected Papers on Psychoanalysis
Stone, Leo
Jason Aronson. Hardcover. 0876686552 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|