Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Karl Barth

by Mueller, David L


ISBN: 0876802544
ISBN-13: 9780876802540

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Word Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0876802544 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
David L Mueller

Word Books. Used - Good. Ex-Library Copy with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. Hardcover w / dustjacket. 5th printing, March 1977. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is very good. In sealed plastic protection. 1979. Ex-Library Copy. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
2) Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
David L. Mueller; Editor-Bob E. Patterson

Word Books, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
3) Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
David L Mueller

Word Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Dj is very good with edgewear and previous owner's stamp on front panel. 1979. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
4) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1979. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 172pp. . 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
5) Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
David L. Mueller; Bob E

Unmarked pages. Aging. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (REL)Very Good (more information)

Offered by SequiturBooks (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
6) Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
David L Mueller

Word Books. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Word Books, 1976. 172 pages. Makers of the modern Theological mind.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. print on both sides of the jacket has come off onto another book; clean, tight, 172pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. Clean, tight, 172pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. Marks on about 30 pages, tight, 172pp. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) KARL BARTH
Mueller, David

Waco: Word. vg+ in dj. 1979. Ltr ptg. boards. (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.08
Add to cart 
12) Karl Barth ( Makers of the Modern Theological Mind ) FREE SHIPPING
David L. Mueller

Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1977. nice clean tight copy with brodart jacket cover included. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
13) Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (editor)

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1976. Cloth--1976--172 Pages--Fourth Printing... This is a "Fine" volume showing a prev owners name and inscription on the inside front cover... The pages in this volume, although one or two have very light underlining, appear very tight and clean.. My books ship the day they're sold..... ISBN: 0876802544. Fourth Printing. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8 1/2 Tall x 5 1/2 Deep. BARTH KARL 1886 1968 RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Mt. Baker Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser. )
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (Editor)

Waco, TX: Word, 1979. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PH612185.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
David L. Mueller; Editor-Bob E. Patterson

Word Books, 1979. Hardcover. Like New/missing jacket. Missing dust jacket but book is like new condition. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
16) Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
David L Mueller

Word Books, 1979. Hardcover. Like New. BUY ALL 8 BOOKS IN THE SERIES FOR A DISCOUNT (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) KARL BARTH
Mueller, David

Word Books. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Mind)
Mueller, David L

Word Books. 1976. 4th printing. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Clean and tight in a very good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Karl Barth [Makers of the Modern Theological Mind]
Mueller, David L

Word, 1977. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/G, chipped and slightly torn dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Waco, TX: Word Books, 1976. Stated Fourth Printing of a 1976 Copyright. Lightest degree of wear, Very Good or Better Condition in a lightly rubbed PC DJ with a few tiny, neatly mended tears. 172 pages, bibliography, footnotes. Part of the "Makers of the Modern Theological Mind" series edited by Bob E. Patterson. "...a brief survey of the life and thought of Barth,..His theological development, the central convictions that dominate his work, his major concerns, his creative treatment of difficult areas -..amply discussed and illustrated." I have other titles in this series - ask about a multi-volume discount. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Karl Barth
David L. Mueller; Bob E. Patterson

Word Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Price-clipped. Little bit of underlining. Jacket has three significant tears. ; Face of jacket is clean. Endpapers and pages are clean and the binding is tight. 1976 printing. ; 4723 . Makers of the modern theological mind Series; 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 172 pp . (more information)

Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (editor)

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Ex-library with usual marking including pocket. 172 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
Mueller, David L

Word Books. Hardcover. 0876802544 Excellent Condition, hardback 1972, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.30
Add to cart 
24) KARL BARTH
MUELLER, DAVID L

WORD, 1972 ISBN:0-87680-254-4. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ELSE VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-PART OF THE MAKERS OF THE THEOLOGICAL MIND SERIES EDITED BY BOB E. PATTERSON. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
25) Makers of the Modern Theological Mind: Karl Barth
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (editor)

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Books, 1979. There is one very small mark on the text edge. Otherwise this copy is in fine condition. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has a defect on back flap.. HARD COVER. Near Fine Book/Very Good- Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
26) Karl Barth
Mueller, David

Word Books, 1975.. Fine/Fine later printing. Edited by Bob E. Patterson.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
27) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L. (edited by Bob B. Patterson)

Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1979. 380 g; 176 pages, includes selected bibliography and chapter notes. portrait illustrated dust jacket. Traces of foxing and a round marker pen spot to the top edge of the text block, ownership inscription on front end page. Although this book is a brief survey of the life and thought of Barth, Dr Mueller does an excellent job confronting us with Barth himself. His theological development, the central convictions that dominate his work, his major concerns, his creative treatment of difficult areas -- these are amply discussed and illustrated. -- front fold over blurb. Part of the "Makers of the Modern Theological Mind" Series.. Reprint. Hardcover. remaindered/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. biography -- Theology. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.72 ($10.62)
Add to cart 
28) Karl Barth
Muiller, David

Word Books, 1976.. Fine/Near Fine later printing. Edited by Bob E. Patterson. Makers of the Modern Theological Mind.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
29) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. Binding firm and straight.The pages are clean, bright and firm, straight and tight in its binding, minor edge foxing. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. 172 pages, footnotes, selected bibliography. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice copy. Stamp on top edge & end sheets. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Light Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. Ex-Church Library. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
30) Karl Barth
Mueller, David L

Waco: Word Books, 1972. Dust jacket has price clipped.. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
31) Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
Mueller, David L

Word Books. Hardcover. 0876802544 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.90
Add to cart