Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0877734461
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Zen Lessons

The Art of Leadership


ISBN: 0877734461
ISBN-13: 9780877734468
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1989
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 138

Publisher's Notes

This guide to enlightened conduct for people in positions of authority is based on the teachings of several great Zen masters of China. An aid to recognizing the behavior necessary for the mastery of power positions.

Similar books


0829815104
The Leadership of Jesus and Its Legacy Today
by John Eric Adair



0842318631
Jesus on Leadership
by C. Gene Wilkes

Wilkes explores Jesus' principles of leadership and applies them to church, home, and workplace situations.

0849977223
Leading from the Lockers
by Jean Fischer

Discusses how teenagers can develop leadership skills to improve all areas of life.

08054452010
The Leadership Lessons of Jesus
by Bob Briner



0787955477
Leading With Soul
by Terrence E. Deal

This is an updated edition of the best-selling book that first announced the importance of spirit in the workplace. Since its original publication in 1995, Leading with Soul has inspired thousands of readers with its simple message-the heart of leadership lies within the hearts of leaders.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0877734461 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Zen Lessons
Cleary, Thomas

Shambhala. Trade PaperBack. 0877734461 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Shambhala Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Zen Lessons
Thomas Cleary

Shambhala. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Zen Lessons
THOMAS CLEARY

Shambhala. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) ZEN LESSONS THE ART OF LEADERSHIP
Cleary, Thomas (translator)

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala 1989. 1989. Later Printing Used. S Paperback. Very Good. This guide to enlightened conduct for people in positions of authority is based on the teachings of several great Zen masters of China. Has remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
5) Zen Lessons
Cleary, Thomas

Shambhala, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. 8.53 x 5.47 x 0.53. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 138 pages. . ISBN: 0877734461. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
6) Zen Lessons: The Art of Leadership
Cleary, Thomas

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 1989 Large Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
7) Zen Lessons
Cleary, Thomas

Shambhala. PAPERBACK. 0877734461 Brand NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . New. (more information)

Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Price: $7.05
Add to cart 
8) Zen Lessons: The Art of Leadership
Cleary, Thomas Translator

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 1989. 138 pages - . ISBN: 0-87773-446-1. 10th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ZEN BUDDHISM RELIGION SEE ALSO. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) Zen Lessons : The Art of Leadership
Cleary, Thomas (translator)

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated. 1989. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
10) Zen Lessons The Art of Leadership
Cleary, Thomas

Boston: Shambhala, 1989. Illustrated Covers First Edition thus Near Fine PB; 138 pp.; clean copy; like new condition; Based on several masters of Zen, a guide for managers or those in authority. (more information)

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Zen Lessons: The Art of Leadership
Cleary, Thomas (translator)

Shambala, 1989. 2nd printing.. Softcover. VG+. Shelfwear.. This guide to enlightened conduct for people in positions of authority is based on the teachings of several great Zen masters of China and is easily accessible to readers who have little or no background in Eastern philosophy. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $11.03
Add to cart 
12) Zen Lessons
Cleary, Thomas

Shambhala. PAPERBACK. 0877734461 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $52.98
Add to cart