A Matter of Honor
by McGivern, William P
ISBN: 0877954925
ISBN-13: 9780877954927
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Published date: 1984 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0877954925 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A Matter of Honor
McGivern, William P
Arbor House, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87795-492-5 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
A Matter of Honor
William P. McGivern
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
A Matter Of Honor
William P. McGivern
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and marking on edge of pages. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
A Matter of Honor
William P. McGivern
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
A Matter of Honor
McGivern, William
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1984 Book is clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
A Matter of Honor
McGivern, William P
N . Y.: Arbor House, 1984. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..The bottom outer edges of the pages has a small stain........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A Matter of Honor by McGivern, William P
William P. McGivern
Arbor House Pub Co, 1984-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. library ed stamping labels inside front cover shelfware edges torn on cover aged ( more information) Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
A Matter of Honor
William P. McGivern
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Matter of Honor
William P. McGivern
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Matter of Honor
McGivern, William P
NY: Arbor House, 1984. Very Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0877954925. cream dj discolored at spine & top edge, FC606288.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
A Matter of Honor
McGivern, William P
New York, NY: Arbor House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0877954925 . #173. Grease pencil price on first endpaper. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
A Matter of Honor
McGivern, William P
New York: Arbor House, 1984. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence, published simultaneously in Canada. Copyright 1984 by William P. McGivern. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 83-73626. This lovely hard cover book, 334 pages long, is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing and soiling. "When Mark Weir, a Chicago homicide lieutenant, starts investigating a series of murders of army servicemen, he comes on a smuggling "loop" set up by two army sergeants between Frankfurt, Germany and Chicago.". ISBN: 0877954925. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. William P. McGivern, A Matter of Honor, Suspense, Mystery, Fiction. ( more information) Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Matter Of Honor
McGivern, William
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1984. 334 pgs; prior owners name on first blank page; dust jacket scuffed, worn, smudged & yellowed with much wear & wrinkling to edges; some pages are dog-earred;. ISBN: 0877954925. Hard Cover. Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL AMERICAN LITERATURE. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.40)
|
|
14)
|
A Matter of Honor
McGivern, William P
Arbor House, New York, 1984 ISBN# 0-87795-492-5 Hardbound, first edition, VG+ with VG+ Dj. 334 pages. Both Dj and book are better than average. Very light signs of bending on spine ends. Here is a major new novel of the military mind and tradition in action after World War II and of a father-so n conflict that needs the extremes of sudden death to be revealed as the love it really is.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by River Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
A Matter of Honor
McGivern, William P
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1984. (1st) Blue cloth spine, light green cloth boards, gilt near fine on spine, 334 lightly browned pages. DJ has white background, very slight browning at top front and bottom, small service ribbon with skull in color at center front, b/w photo on back. DJ has light creases to spine edges. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Near Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
A Matter of Honor
William P. McGivern
Arbor House Pub Co, 1984-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition First Printing with full number line. Slight wear to heel and head of spine, some toning to DJ, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped. ( more information) Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
A Matter of Honor by McGivern, William P
William P. McGivern
Arbor House Pub Co, 1984-04. Hardcover. Very Good. First printing Arbor House 1984, good cover, blue cloth spine w/ gilt lettering, good dust jacket price intact, tight binding, clean text ( more information) Offered by Sperry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|