Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Trumps of Doom

by Zelazny, Roger


ISBN: 0877957185
ISBN-13: 9780877957188

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Published date: 1985
Edition:

Similar books


0880389095
Riverwind the Plainsman
by Paul B. Thompson

With Catchflea, an eccentric soothsayer, Riverwind falls down a magical shaftand alights in a world of slavery, sorcery and rebellion. On their way to XakTsaroth to discover the Blue Crystal Staff of Mishakal, Riverwind, Catchflea, and a resourceful elf-girl are stalked by fate and a prophecy.

0380755025
Prince of Chaos
by R. Zelazny

Since the publication of Nine Princes in Amber in 1970, Zelazny's tales of adventure in this intriguing world have achieved international renown and enduring popularity. Now he has written the tenth book of the series, giving readers their first look at the mysterious Courts of Chaos from the inside and answering many questions raised in the previous novels.

0786929715
Brothers Majere
by Kevin Stein

Raistlin, Caramon, and their kender companion, Earwig, investigate the disappearance of cats from the city of Mereklar and a series of murders by a gigantic cat. Reprint.

0880384654
Leaves from the Inn of the Last Home
by Margaret Weis

Stories about strange adventures in the fictional land of Krynn are accompanied by discussions of the history, culture, music, and cookery of Krynn.

0880389133
Tanis, the Shadow Years
by Barbara Siegel

After his mysterious disappearance into the mountains near Solace, Tanis Half-Elven returns much changed and in possession of the secret of his father's identity.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0877957185 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

1985. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Book Club edition. Not price-clipped, no remainder marks, not ex-library. (more information)

Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Trumps of Doom
Roger Zelazny

1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Looks very good inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of dust jacket; clean, neat and easy to read; tiny tear on back of dust cover (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877957185 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Arbor House Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877957185 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Arbor House Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Trumps of Doom
Zelzany, Roger

Arbor House, 1985. HB. Good. G x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj scuffed, pgs clean.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Trumps of Doom
Roger Zelazny

Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Trumps of doom
Roger Zelazny

Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0877957185. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket Back; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
8) Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber, Book 6)
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House, 1985. Original 14.95 dustjacket price intact. Previous owner's name inside else no other marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear with small tear to lower front edge.. ISBN: 0877957185. 3rd Printing. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good Minus. AMBER IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger, Illustrated by Cover Art

N . Y.: N . Y.: Arbor House, 1985, 1985. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.. Books may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
10) Trumps of Doom
Roger Zelazny

Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-87795-718-5 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1985 library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last page has the card pocket removal mark. Stamped at the page edge. Still Useful!. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Trumps Of Doom
Roger Zelazny

Arbor, 1985. Hardcover. some jacket wear BClub This is the first book in the Merlin series of Amber books (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $3.12
Add to cart 
14) Trumps of Doom (Chronicles of Amber)
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0877957185 . Small tear on bottom rear of dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Trumps Of Doom
ZELAZNY, ROGER

Arbor House, 1985. New Amber Trilogy beginning. Stars Merlin, the son of Corwin, Prince of Amber. Amber is now ruled by Random, Corwin's brother who has disappeared. Dust jacket has light edge/shelf wear & light discoloring. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House Pub Co, May 1985. Bookclub Edition. Used-Like New. Overall excellent condition: hardcover in like new condition, dust jacket also like new; Science Fiction Book Club edition, dust jacket design by Andrew Rhodes. (more information)

Offered by Mysfro Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). slanted spine. ISBN: 0877957185. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
18) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York: Arbor House Publishing , 1985 Orange textured boards slight corner, edge wear. Pages crisp, clean; no writing. Dj moderate wear. Trumps of Doom stars Merlin, the son of Corwin, that prince of Amber, the central figure of the first five in the series. Amber, the real world, of which all others, including our own, are only shadows. 183 pages.. First Edition - First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BiblioStax (United States)
Price: $5.65
Add to cart 
19) Trumps of Doom (Amber Ser.)
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1985. Corners slightly bumped, minor edge wear. A clean, bright copy. <p> "Amber, the real world, of which all others, including our own, are only Shadows, is ruled now by Random, Corwin's brother and one of the survivors of the original Nine Princes. Corwin himself has disappeared and is believed to be insane or dead. And Merlin, a young man living in San Francisco, has grown up living in our world but is heir to his father Corwin's great powers. But someone is trying to kill Merle. . . and he must fight his way back to Amber across the worlds of Shadow. A complex plot has been set in motion and the mysterious royal family of Amber is once again in contention, subtle and bloody. Merlin must claim his heritage and his independence but he is enmeshed in the web of intrigue in Amber and elsewhere and his first priority must be to survive.". ISBN: 0877957185. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction Fantasy AMBER IMAGINARY PLACE Merlin Fictitious Character Nine Princes Corey Merle Fictitious Character Astrology Tarot Cards. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
20) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co. 1985. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+/VG (very minor edge curling to DJ). 183pp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
21) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House 1985, BCE. Fine/Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 0877957185 Fine in Fine dj . (more information)

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: ARBOR HOUSE, 1985 NEAR FINE in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. REMAINDER MARK BOTTOM PG EDGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
23) Trumps of Doom (Amber Ser.)
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
24) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1985 minor edge and corner wear, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, a very crisp and clean used first edition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 183 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
25) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger [Dust Wrapper design by Andrew Rhodes, author phoito by Patti Perret]

New York: Arbor House [1985], 1985. First edition. Sixth Amber novel. 183 pages. Light bumping else Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House c1985 Ex Library hardcover in VG condition Book has little wear. DJ has some edgewear and is covered with mylar. Nice tight clean copy. Photos available on request.Unknown printing. (alk. paper): 183 p. ; 24 cm.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Books From the Rock (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

NY: Arbor House (l985) hardcover Octavo, 183pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine- dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Valley Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) Trumps of Doom
ZELAZNY, ROGER

Arbor House, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fourth Printing. ISBN:0-87795-718-5. The sixth "Amber" novel and the start of a new trilogy. Trumps of Doom stars Merlin, the son of Corwin, the prince of Amber who was the cent ral character of the first five books in the series.. (more information)

Offered by Bookfynder (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
29) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985. ex library. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in mylar, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 183 pages. One of the book in the classic Amber series.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
30) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. Very Good/Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean, cover bright. The dust jacket is slightly worn at corners, otherwise great, no chips or tears. From the classic Amber series comes another thrilling story, kicking off a new trilogy. Zelazny continues the epic tale begun with "Nine Princes in Amber," and continued through "The Courts of Chaos.". Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
31) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger [Dust Wrapper design by Andrew Rhodes, author phoito by Patti Perret]

New York: Arbor House [1985], 1985. First edition. Sixth Amber novel. 183 pages. Near Fine or better copy [with a binding/gluing defect to a few pages at the rear] in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
32) Trumps Of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

NY: Arbor House. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 183 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Book is Fine - Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine - in protective sleeve. Amber, the real world, of which all others, including our own, are only Shadows. The Classic Amber Series continues. . (more information)

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
33) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985 Book and DJ in Near Fine condition. Very, very lite soiling on the back of the DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Olde Book Site (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
34) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. Arbor House 1985. ISBN:0877957185. Hardcover; Very Good in Good dust jacket; Normal wear to DJ. One small tear at DJ top. no ink marks or previous owners names, etc, covered in protective cover, Solid reader copy. ISBN:0877957185 . ISBN: 0877957185 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Amber Novel. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
Add to cart 
35) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger [Dust Wrapper design by Andrew Rhodes, author phoito by Patti Perret]

New York: Arbor House [1985], 1985. First edition. Sixth Amber novel. 183 pages. Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
36) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1985. No remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $13.25
Add to cart 
37) TRUMPS OF DOOM - Amber Series Book (6) Six
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. 183 pp. Orange boards lettered in white on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket with an ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; price clipped. Dj art by Andrew Rhodes. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0877957185. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Andrew Rhodes;. 8vo. dilvish the damned; amber series; changeling saga; hugo award;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
38) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1985 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
39) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House Pub Co, 1985. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 183 pages. . ISBN: 0877957185. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
40) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. HB/DJ, NF/VG, 183 pp. Book has two tiny indentations on top edges of boards. DJ has 1" tear (taped on inside) at front bottom edge with 3/4" crease beside it, 1/4" tear at rear top edge, light rubbing at top of spine and two front corners. Author is Hugo Award and Nebula Award winner. Fighting off an unknown assailant every April 30th, California computer hacker Merle Corey discovers that he is actually Merlin, the son of the missing Prince Corwin of the royal house of Amber.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Rhodes, Andrew (jacket design). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
41) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1985. 1st printing indicated by numberline. A pristine copy. Jacket is in exceptional condition, edges and corners perfect, very light shelf-wear, bright, glossy and unfaded but for white rear which shows some very minor natural aging. Original cover price $14.95. No bumping, no significant edgewear, just a couple small niks, no writing, stains or marks. Clean crisp pages, white page edges. Strong and tight binding. No writing, stains foxing or marks of any kind inside or out. Perfect spine presentable for shelf. An immaculate copy for the collector of which a photo is available upon request. . First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
42) Trumps Of Doom
Zelazny, Robert

Ny:: Arbor House. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985.. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877957185. Tiny nick to rear crown edge of dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
43) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985 Near fine in near fine dust jacket with two lightly bumped corners and light rubbing.. Amber Series Novel.. 1st. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
44) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877957185 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. 5/1/1985. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $23.56
Add to cart 
45) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition; 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0877957185 . Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Red paper covered boards have white lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Bottom front corner of dust jacket has a tiny nick at front flap hinge. Overall, a very good copy. -- ..Merlin, a young man living in San Francisco, has grown up living in our world but is heir to Corwin's great powers, especially to his creative inventive genius. A computer programmer and designer, Merle is content to live here and pursue his creative interest: designing the ultimate computer, one that will not work on Earth but which will work in another and different Shadow, where the laws of physics are somewhat different--. Jacket design by Andrew Rhodes. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
46) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. First edition hard cover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction. (#6660) ISBN: 0877957185 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
47) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House Pub Co, 1985. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. The son of Corwin, Merle, is content to live in San Francisco as a computer programmer, but now someone is out to kill him. Light wear to tail of spine. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
48) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

1985. Hardback. Near Fine. First Edition. First Print. Book Six in The Amber Series. Dust jacket has two small tears on the back. these is some chipping along those tears. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. (more information)

Offered by Bodacious Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
49) Trumps of Doom FREE SHIPPING
ZELAZNY,ROGER

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1985 A square tight solid clean copy. Should be a welcome addition to any Zelazny collection. An Amber novel.. First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $37.50
Add to cart 
50) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. Amber Novel Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
51) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House Pub Co, 1985. Hardcover First Edition, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve.) INCRIBED, SIGNED, & DATED BY AUTHOR on title page: "For _____ _________ - Many thanks & all good wishes - Roger Zelazny 6/11/85" Book condition fine, as new. DJ lightly rubbed, slight edgewear at front fold tips & at spine tips, 2 tiny stains on rear panel, light ageing at top of rear panel & inside flaps. 183 pages, "the classic Amber Series continues.". ISBN: 0877957185. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ZELAZNY FANTASY FICTION SCIENCE FICTION INSCRIBED. (more information)

Offered by Jon Schaefer (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
52) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877957185 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.25
Add to cart 
53) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1985. Author signed name only on the tltle page. Book is unread.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart