Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Beneath the Shattered Moons

by Bishop, Michael


ISBN: 0879973056
ISBN-13: 9780879973056

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Daw
Published date: 1977
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0879973056 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) BENEATH THE SHATTERED MOONS apa AND STRANGE AT ECBATAN THE TREES
Bishop, Michael

DAW 1st VG- MMPb; Cover price: $1.50; ISBN: 0879973056. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
2) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

DAW , 1977. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
3) BENEATH THE SHATTERED MOONS
BISHOP, MICHAEL

1st edition USA paperback, 1977 Daw Books. Book fine (unread). Originally published in hardback under the title "And Strange At Ecbatan The Trees". (more information)

Offered by BFS Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
4) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

New York:: DAW:, 1977,. First printing, Fine,. Published in hardcover as AND STRANGE AT ECBATAN THE TREES. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
5) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael, And Van Dongen, Henry R

New York: DAW Books. 1977. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve! ( WE MAIL DAILY ) 189 p. : 1 ill.; 18 cm. DAW=sf books; no. 246. Includes Illustrations. "Original title: And strange at Ecbatan the trees. " "UW1305. " "Illustrated frontispiece. " Cover art by; H.R. Van Dongen. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop Michael

DAW, 6/21/1977. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
7) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

New York: Daw Books, 1977 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

New York, NY: DAW Books, 1977. 1st Thus Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Van Dongen, H. R. (cover art). Original title: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees. Yellow illustrated cover with mild edge wear, light creasing. Text clean, binding solid and square. 189 pages. Glued binding, 18 cm. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) BENEATH THE SHATTERED MOONS
Bishop, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A: Daw, 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magpie Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.48)
Add to cart 
10) BENEATH THE SHATTERED MOONS
Bishop, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A: Daw, 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magpie Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.48)
Add to cart 
11) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1977 H. R. Van Dongen cover art. 187 pages. Paperback. D A W Books, Incorporated No. 246. 1977 first paperback printing, a first thus. Condition: Very good. The spine is uncreased. Close to like new, with mild wear. Unmarked. 1a. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by H. R. Van Dongen. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Noah's Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

Canada: Daw UW1305, # 246, 1976. Square tight copy with crease on spine and light wear to covers.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) Beneath the Shattered Moons (Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees.)
Bishop, Michael

DAW 1977, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 246. Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
14) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Michael Bishop

Daw, 1977. Cover has some creasing,rubbing and minor edgewear.. ISBN: 0-87997-305-6. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Fiction,science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1977 NO spine creases, appears never opened, never read. Light edge, corner wear, light crease near bottom corner of back wrap. FIRST DAW printing. Cover art H. R. Van Dongen. Originally published as "And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees." Pages are very clean and tight. Wrap and pages are age toned. 189 pp. BK3864. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Maggies Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Beneath The Shattered Moons
Bishop Michael

Daw, 1977. vg. 1st Daw book vg paperback (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.04)
Add to cart 
17) Beneath the Shattered Moons (Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees.)
Bishop, Michael

DAW [0-87997-305-6] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . DAW Collector # 246. . . . Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
18) Beneath the Shattered Moons (Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees.)
Bishop, Michael

DAW 1977, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Beneath the Shattered Moons (Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees.)
Bishop, Michael

DAW [0-87997-305-6 UW1305 #246] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Also released as: And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
20) Beneath the Shattered Moons
Bishop, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1977 Signed by Bishop on the title page. H. R. Van Dongen cover art. 187 pages. Paperback. D A W Books, Incorporated No. 246. 1977 first paperback printing, a first thus. Condition: Very good. The spine is uncreased. Mild wear, with a little surface scuffing. Unmarked. 13b. Signed by Author. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by H. R. Van Dongen. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Noah's Collectibles (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart