Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Family Survival in the American Jungle

by Steve Farrar


ISBN: 0880704527
ISBN-13: 9780880704526
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Multnomah Pub
Published date: 1991

Similar books


0800792807
Blessing or Curse
by Derek Prince



0805421505
Go the Distance
by Edward K. Rowell



0800794087
Blessing or Curse
by Derek Prince



08007544510
Personality Plus
by Florence Littauer

Although we may not admit it to anyone else, all of us know there are areas in our personalities that need improvement. In this new edition of the bestselling book, Littauer examines the strengths and weaknesses of the four temperaments that comprise personality and shows how our personalities are made up of God-ordained, unique blends of all four. Includes a personality profile.

0805452265
Success, Motivation, and the Scriptures
by William H. Cook

Christians can be successful and still live a full Christian life -- without contradictions. This book shows how by using the success of Jesus as a pattern.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0880704527 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Steve Farrar

Multnomah. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 0880704527 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 0880704527 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1991 Multnomah Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Steve Farrar

Multnomah. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Portland, OR: Multnomah Press. 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 194 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
6) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 0880704527 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
7) Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 1991. Good +, Ex-Library in Very Good jacket Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dewey # is only evidence of library status, no stamps or pocket removals, IN615080.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
8) Family Survival in the American Jungle
Farrar, Steve

Multnomah Press, 1991 Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0880704527. 193 pp.. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
9) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
10) Better Homes and Jungles
Steve Farrar

Multnomah, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
11) Family Survival in the American Jungle
Farrar, Steve

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 1991. Jacket is scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner embossment on fep.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Family Survival in the American Jungle
Farrar, Steve

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publihers Inc., 1991. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
13) Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1991 Light foxing on edges. Jacket rubbed and scuffed.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers Inc., 1991. {006340} Better Homes and Jungles by Steve Farrar. ISBN 0880704527. Published by Multnomah Publishers Inc. in 1991. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy {Condition} GOOD+ Jacket GOOD: water staining, scratching, edge wear and light creasing. Boards: water staining and edge wear. Binding: bumped ends. {Notes} SIGNED BY AUTHOR. {Keywords} FAMILY RELIGIOUS LIFE SUCCESS ASPECTS. ISBN: 0880704527. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo. FAMILY RELIGIOUS LIFE SUCCESS ASPECTS. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $13.51
Add to cart 
15) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Steve Farrar

Multnomah, 1991-07-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $38.95
Add to cart 
16) Family Survival: Better Homes and Jungles
Farrar, Steve

Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 0880704527 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.75
Add to cart