Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way

by Thomas Gordon


ISBN: 0883260395
ISBN-13: 9780883260395

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: David McKay Company
Published date: 1970
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0883260395 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training
Gordon, Thomas Dr

Peter H. Wyden, 1974. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88326-039-5 Ex-Library 19th printing.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Parent Effectiveness Training: the Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1975. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front hinge break.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Tested New Way P. E. T. Parent Effectiveness Training:
Gordon, Thomas, Ph. D

David Mckay Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Trade paperback. 0883260395 . Good. No dust jacket. Phone number in ink inside cover; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way

8.0000 inches, General. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company, 1970-11. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company, 1970-11. Paperback. Good/yes . dj tornLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Gordon, Thomas

David McKay Company. Hardcover. 0883260395 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1970 David McKay Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1970. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Gordon, Thomas

David McKay Company. Hardcover. 0883260395 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 David McKay Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1970. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1970 a lot of edge and corner wear, some spine and cover creasing, page edges are lightly soiled. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
12) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way [Hardcover] by Gordon
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company, 1970-11. Hardcover. Good. tattered jacket, previous owner name inside front cover, straight lightly tanned pages, soiling to fan (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company, 1970-11. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex library with markings and attachments.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
14) Parent Effectiveness Training: the Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interior text is clean; spine slightly cocked; binding tight. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way To Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Dr. Thomas

Peter H. Wyden Publisher, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
16) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way [Hardcover]
Gordon

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has moderate wear, gift inscription on front end page--90A370207h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company Inc. Used - Good. DUST JACKET HAS SHELF WEAR Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1970 Acceptable library withderawal in the plastic. Former library name taped on the front cover. Card pocket at the back. Pages have folds, light soil at the page edge. Scotch tape marks from the old days. Wear to the edges and corners, book remains useful.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Gordon, Thomas

David McKay Company Inc, November, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Parenting & Families : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
20) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: the Tested New Way
Gordon, Thomas, Ph.D

David McKay Company, 1970. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. minor creased and rubbed at the cover and light underlining insde Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
21) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1974 Covers have wear and light creasing, top back strip has small chip, ffep pos, small red ink stain on outer edge.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

NY, NY: Peter H. Wyden Inc Publisher , 1974 338pp; ex library copy; good condition; hardcover. The tested way to raise responsible children.. Nineteenth Printing . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
23) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company, 1970-11. Paperback. Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ shows some wear and tear.Part of FFEP removed.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
24) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1974 Dj has chips, ffep inscribed, light underlinings and notes throughout. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1970. 1970. Hardcover. 0883260395 Library of Congress: 74-130756 This hardcover sixteenth printing is pretty nice. Some stains/smudges on page edges. No dustjacket. Yellow boards have light wear. Some underlining (red felt marker) inside. 338 pages. Nice tight binding. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
26) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way [Hardcover] by Gordon
Thomas Gordon

David McKay Company, 1970-11. Paperback. Good. SMALL WRITING INSIDE FRONT PAGE, NO DJ (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $4.68
Add to cart 
27) P. E. T. Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Peter H Wyden. 1975. 20th Printing. Original Cloth. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training. The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

Wyden, 1974. Type of binding: dj Details: G/G (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1970 dampstained cover, buming/shelf wear to corners of cover, pencil crayon on ffep.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) P. E. T. Parent Effectiveness Training, Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

NY. Wyden, Peter H. 1975. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. Good +/Good-Edge Wear. 20th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0883260395. name ffep, 2"tear back of dj, CF07055.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
31) P. E. T. PARENT EFFECTIVENESS TRAINING The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

Peter H. Wyden, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Twentieth Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and Signed by the Author on endpaper. Endpaper stamped "Complimentary Copy". Light shelfwear. DJ has some chipping and small tears especially along the top edge. ; 338 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
32) PET Parent Effectiveness Training
No Illustration, Gordon

New York: Peter H Hyden, Inc, 1970. 28th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.01
Add to cart 
33) Parent Effectiveness Training
, Gordon

New York: Peter H Wyden, 1974. 19th Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.14
Add to cart 
34) PET Parent Effectiveness Training
No Illustration, Gordon

New York: Peter H Hyden, Inc, 1970. Not Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. YELLOW HARD COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ONE CORNER HAS BEEN CHEWED AWAY. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.33
Add to cart 
35) PARENT EFFECTIVENESS TRAINING
Dr Thomas Gordon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, 1970. FIRST EDITIION 18th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 93. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! Some notes on free page. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by A P Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
36) PET Parent Effectiveness Training
No Illustration, Gordon

New York: Peter H Wyden, Inc, 1970. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.63
Add to cart 
37) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Gordon, Thomas

David McKay Company, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good + in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
38) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Gordon, Thomas, PH.D

David McKay Company, 1970. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. solid, older book with tight pages, no marks (more information)

Offered by Dsmith Express (United States)
Price: $7.03
Add to cart 
39) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York: Peter H. Wyden, Inc, 1974. Hardcover,very good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
40) P. E. T
Gordon, Thomas

Peter Wyden, NY. 13th printing 1973. VG octavo, hardback, in lightly edgeworn dj. Parent Effectiveness Training. 338 pp. including index. The tested new way to raise responsible children. Training for parenthood (the hardest job we ever face). Step-by-step program showing parents how they can raise happier, more responsible and more cooperative children. (workbook available upon request).. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
41) Parent Effectiveness Training : The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Peter H. Wyden, Inc. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0883260395 . hbdj,light wear/soil,nicks at DJ spine ends,light wear at book extremities,name on ffep,pgs fairly clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training. The Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New York: Peter H. Wyden, Inc, 1975. Mustard-colored cloth w/ black lettering, minute rubbing to corners, else fine in mylar wrapped unclipped dj with lightly rubbed edges, 338pp.. 21st Prnt. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
43) Parent Effectiveness Training
, Gordon

New York: Peter H Wyden, 1974. 19th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.20
Add to cart 
44) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The Tested New Way
Gordon, Thomas

David McKay Company. Hardcover. 0883260395 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.66
Add to cart