Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Marketing Masters

Secrets of America's Best Companies

by Gene Walden ; Edmund O. Lawler


ISBN: 0887305903
ISBN-13: 9780887305900
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Profiles of more than thirty companies inform a study of the marketing secrets utilized by some of America's most successful businesses and reveal how adaptability and innovation have become the secrets to success.

Similar books


0446527556
What Clients Love
by Harry Beckwith

A guide to satisfying current customers while attracting new ones outlines effective marketing strategies that include pinpointing a company's position, defining and managing a brand, and harnessing changes.

0812929004
The Profit Zone
by Adrian J. Slywotzky

From the author of the business classic "Value Migration," a new book of unusual insights and practical ideas on the toughest challenge in business - finding the profit zone before your competitors do.

0811902129
The Greatest Secret in the World
by Og Mandino

Mandino offers an explanation of his famous Ten Greatest Scrolls of Success.

0814402402
The Twenty-Four Hour Business
by Richard M. Coleman

Richard M. Coleman, an international authority on shift work schedules, leads you step-by-step through setting up a 24-hour program that will work for you. You'll learn how to meet the needs of your business; address health, safety, and alertness issues; gain employee commitment; and create the right schedule for your facility. The 24-Hour Business is packed with practical information for everyone involved with round-the-clock operations: business owners, managers, union leaders, shift workers and their families, and even the shareholders who invest in these businesses.

0814477984
The Power of Self-Esteem
by Samuel A. Cypert



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0887305903 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Gene Walden

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Gene Walden, Edmund O. Lawler

Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Fargo Public Library! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Gene Walden, Edmund O. Lawler

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Walden, Gene; Lawler, Edmund O

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1993. NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, no wear or marks, remainder mark on bottom. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing on back, no tears. Business management success secrets of top American Companies. BE513445. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
5) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America`s Best Companies
Gene Walden

Harpercollins. 1st ed. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Harpercollins, 1993, 1st ed, 9.75 in. H x 1 in. L x 6.5 in. W, 21.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
6) Marketing Masters : Secrets of America's Best Companies
Walden, Gene; Lawler, Edmund O

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1993 brand new. Hardcover. Brand New/Brand New. (more information)

Offered by elgin cary, bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
7) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Walden, Gene; Lawler, Edmund O

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. Clean tight unmarked book Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
8) MARKETING MASTERS: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Walden, Gene; Lawler, Edmund O

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Business, 1993. Clean contents save for very light smudges on page ends. Securely bound in bright, straight boards.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
9) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Walden, Gene; Lawler, Edmund O

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. There is a remainder mark on the text edge. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. . HARD COVER. Very Good+ Book/Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
10) Marketing Masters : Secrets of America's Best Companies
Walden, Gene and Edmend 0. Lawler

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 1993. "MARKETING MASTERS addressess this reality in a way that no other book ever has....The success stories detailed in MARKETING MASTERS are diverse and wonderfully instructive....And in this time of fierce foreigh competition, Medtronic shows how to stay on top of the global market in the burgeoning field of medial technology." This book has 224 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-88730-590-3. First Edition {First Printing}. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MARKETING SUCCESS BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
11) Marketing Masters: Secrets of America's Best Companies
Walden, Gene, and Lawler, Ed

very good, very good HarperBusiness New York c1993 First First 24 cm, 224, illus., small tear to rear DJ, minor wear to DJ edges (more information)

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
12) Marketing Masters Secrets of Americas Best Companies
Walden, Gene

Harperbusiness, 1993 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Great hard cover with jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $57.00
Add to cart