cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
9780887306716
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $2.99

More Used Books
New: us $13.40

More New Books

Built to Last : Successful Habits of Visionary Companies by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras

ISBN 13: 9780887306716

ISBN 10: 0887306713

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

Collins, author of GOOD TO GREAT, examines 18 companies and deduces what makes these choices "visionary", or what keeps some of ......
Read more about Built to Last

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1994
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 322


We found 29 used copies, 6 new copies, and 3 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780887306716)

Used Books (3 of 29) Show all

 
Very Good - Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1994. Very Good.... (more details)
Offered by Picasso Books us
$2.99
   
Near Fine - Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
NY: HarperBusiness, 1994. Reprint. Illustrated. copyright 1997. Trade paperback. Fine. No... (more details)
Offered by the Possible Dream company us
$4.27
   
Near Fine - Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
New York: HarperBusiness. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1996. Twentieth Printing. Hardcover. ... (more details)
Offered by Never Enough Stuff us
$6.50
   
   


New Books (3 of 6) Show all

 
New - Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
Harper Collins, 1994. Hardcover. Brand New. 1994 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are f... (more details)
Offered by University of Dallas us
$13.40
   
New - Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
Harpercollins, 1994. Collectible. 1/4 Bound Back Cloth Spine. New Hardbound/New Dust jack... (more details)
Offered by Live Oak Books us
$19.95
   
New - Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
Harper Collins, 1994. Hardcover. Brand New. 1994 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are f... (more details)
Offered by University of Dallas us
$13.45
   


Collectible Copies (3 of 3) Show all

 
New - First edition of Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
HarperBusiness, 1994-10-26. Hardcover. New. New, unread copy.We ship 6 days a week, gene... (more details)
Offered by One Good Turn Books us
$18.00
   
Very Good - Signed copy of Built to Last by James C. Collins ; Jerry I. Porras
HarperBusiness. Hardcover. 0887306713 Signed by Collins. Near Fine (as new except owner's ... (more details)
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC us
$17.00
   
   

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: