Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between)

A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life

by Neale S. Godfrey ; Tad Richards


ISBN: 088730723X
ISBN-13: 9780887307232
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Organized both by issues and chronologically by stage of life, this book offers practical, simple strategies for choosing everything your child will need, from housing to schools to child care. It is filled with worksheets designed to help parents prepare for future significant expenditures either expected-health care, summer camp, bar mitzvahs-or unexpected, such as orthodontia or cosmetic surgery.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The author of the #1 New York Timespaperback bestseller Money Doesn't Grow on Trees(which sold 325,000 copies) now writes the only guide for parents on financial planning for every stage of their children's lives.From Cradle to Collegeis the first comprehensive guide to the most important and most challenging financial planning that parents ever face: financing the lives of their children.It covers every financial decision parents make from before the birth of their child, through every aspect of the child's development, to the parents'old age and even after their death.Organized both chronologically by stage of life and by issues, the book offers practical, and simple strategies for choosing everything from housing to schools to child care. It is filled with worksheets designed to help parents prepare for future significant expenditures either expected -- health care, summer camp, bar mitzvahs -- or unexpected -- such as visits to the orthodontist or cosmetic surgery. By showing parents how to weigh their financial alternatives intelligently and determine the costs involved, this book proactively helps parents and their children to live the richest lives possible.

Similar books


0972549404
Navigating the Dark Side of Wealth
by Cheatham Willis Thayer



0785263276
Total Money Makeover Workbook
by Dave Ramsey



0071410309
The Standard & Poor's Guide for the New Investor
by Nilus Mattive

VALUABLE ADVICE FOR INVESTORS OF ALL TYPES FROM STANDARD & POOR'S, TODAY'S MOST TRUSTED RESOURCE FOR RELIABLE INVESTMENT INFORMATION

0446691801
Rich Dad's Success Stories
by Robert T. Kiyosaki

A collection of more than two dozen business success stories discusses how the principles from Rich Dad Poor Dad can be effectively applied, citing numerous individuals from all walks of life who changed their financial outlook through strategic investments. Original.

08007184710
Debt-Proof Your Marriage
by Mary Hunt

Explains how to apply virtuous principles in order to achieve a debt-free marriage, sharing case stories while covering how to reconcile differing financial belief systems, understand the basics of money management, and share monetary responsibilities.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 088730723X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) From Cradle to College (& Everything in Between) : A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

HarperTrade, 1995. Remainder mark.. ISBN: 088730723x. Hard Cover. New/Like New. FAMILY ECONOMIC ASPECTS FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL RELATIONSHIPS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) From Cradle to College (& Everything in Between) : A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

HarperTrade, 1995. 1st Ed. Uncirculated Ex-Lib.. ISBN: 088730723x. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. FAMILY ECONOMIC ASPECTS FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL RELATIONSHIPS. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) From Cradle to College (and Everything in Between) a Parent's Guide to
Godfrey, Neale S. /Richards, Tad

HarperBusiness, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) From Cradle to College (and Everything in Between): a Parent's Guide to
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

NY: Harpercollins, 1996. ISBN: 088730723x. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/Fine-. FAMILY ECONOMIC ASPECTS FINANCE PERSONAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 088730723X Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 088730723X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 088730723X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 088730723X Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have a remainder mark,has. . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey, Tad Richards

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey

HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between) A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S. & Tad Richards

HarperCollins. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 9780887307232 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey, Tad Richards

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to
Neale S. Godfrey; Tad Richards

HarperCollins, 1996-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.37
Add to cart 
15) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Dj is Slgihlty dirty. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey, Tad Richards

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
17) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey, Tad Richards

Harpercollins. Used - Like New. AS NEW HARDBACK -- no internal markings; no underlining, and no highlighting. No remainder mark. DJ as new; NOT priceclipped. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
18) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 088730723X Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware,Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life (Qty: 3)
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 088730723X 1996 HarperCollins; REMAINDER MARK; Cover: excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
20) From Cradle to College (and Everything in Between): a Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996 Good in Good jacket INTERIOR OF BOOK NICE & CLEAN.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins. Hardcover. 088730723X Few pages slightly bent. . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
22) From Cradle to College: And Everything in Between
Godfrey, Neale S. with Tad Richards

NY: Harper Business, 1996. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing F/F 8vo - 323pp Book is crisp and clean - unread with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-88730-723-X (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
23) From Cradle to College (& Everything in Between) : A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 1995. 323 #ed pages. Slight edgewear to dj, else vg. Remainder mark to lower pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
24) From Cradle to College (& Everything in Between) : A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 1995. 323 #ed pages. Slight edgewear to dj, else vg. Remainder mark to lower pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
25) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey~Tad Richards

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
27) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 088730723X Excellent Condition - Harper Collins - 1996 copyright - stated First Edition - minimal shelf wear to dust jacket - appears unread (Reference - 5) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
28) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between) : Planning the Financial Future You'll Share with Your Children
Godfrey, Neale S, and Richards, Tad

New in new dust jacket. ; Hardcover; Harpercollins Publishers; 1996. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ; S2100 . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
29) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between) : Planning the Financial Future You'll Share with Your Children
Godfrey, Neale S. , and Richards, Tad

New in new dust jacket. Remainder mark. ; Hardcover; Harpercollins . Publishers; 1996. 9.56" x 1.14" x 6.50". ; S22100 . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
30) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
GODFREY, NEALE,RICHARDS, TAD

HarperCollins, 1996 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
31) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Canada LTD, 1996. NEW!. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S

Harpercollins, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. HARDCOVER - (stated) First Edition, 1st printing., Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) From Cradle to College (and Everything in Between): Planning the Financial Future You'Ll Share With Your Children
Godfrey, Neale S

HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. HARDCOVER - (stated) First Edition., Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket., Flaws: a remainder mark., light surface scuffing to DJ (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Price: $5.04
Add to cart 
34) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 088730723X New - Harper Collins - 1996 copyright - stated First Edition (32-09) . New. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
35) From Cradle to College (& Everything in Between): a Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Richards, Tad; Godfrey, Neale S

New York, NY, U. S. A.: HarperTrade, 1996. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, top back corner lightly bumped, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, FIRST EDITION. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, clean, top back corner lightly creased. Interior pages clean. Parents financial planning for child education and beyond. BE701920. Signed by Author. 1st Print, Autographed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
36) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between) : a Parent's Guide to Financing
Godfrey, Neale S. ; Richards, Tad

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1996. First Edition. Book is almost like new but has a tiny tear and knick at the right edge. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; Harperbusiness; New York; First Printing; Remainder; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 323 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
37) A Parent's Guide to
From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between)

New means new. Clean unmarked text. Small remainder mark not affecting appearance or condition. . (more information)

Offered by Beowulf Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
38) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Very tight copy with minor edge wear. Very tight ,clean pages and hard covers. very tight spine and pages. Very good dust jacket with no tears.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
39) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Light edgewear to DJ, including an edge cut or two. Book is fresh and clean with solid straight binding. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
40) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between) A Parent's Guide to Financin

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
41) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between) A Parent's Guide to Financin

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
42) From Cradle to College
Godfrey, Neale S

Harpercollins. . New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Harpercollins, January 1, 1996, 352 pages, 1.2 x 6.5 x 9.8 inches, 1.4 pounds, Category: Business & Investing : General. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: Brand new, gift quality. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $6.33
Add to cart 
43) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between) : A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S

New York: HarperCollins, 1995. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. A few dings to DJ. Nice shape overall. Boards . ISBN: 088730723X. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
44) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between)
Godfrey, Neale S

New York: HarperBusiness, 1996. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-88730-723-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Remainder. xxvii, 323 pp. Small remainder mark on lower page edges. The front jacket flap is creased. "A parent's guide to financing your child's life." Keywords: Personal Finance. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey; Tad Richards

HarperCollins, 1996-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 088730723X HC. Stated 1st Edition (1st Printing). ISBN: 0-88730-723-X. VG/G+; dj stained at back . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
47) From Cradle to College (And Everything in Between): A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Neale S. Godfrey; Tad Richards

HarperCollins, 1996-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Slightly creased dust jacket. Slight edge and corner wear to book. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
48) FROM CRADLE TO COLLEGE (AND EVERYTHING IN BETWEEN) A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S. with Tad Richards

NY: HarperBusiness. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new. c. 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth spine, bright silver lettering. Lots of charts/worksheets in text. BUSINESS. Walking you through each step - from what needs to be done before the birth of your first child to long-term planning for your children should anything happen to you - Godfrey provides easy-to-use stratetgies for parents that will save time, money, and hours of stress down the road. Her interactive wroksheets and time lines allow parents to ask themselves the right questions about their family's needs and to plan out workable strategies. ; 9-1/2"Tall; 323 pages . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
49) From Cradle to College (And Everything in between) A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S. With Tad Richards

HarperBusiness A Division of HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996. Small black marker line on bottom page edges. D/j has plastic theft sensor inside spine of d/j, slight bends near edges. Black cloth spine and edges with silver lettering on spine, black boards. 323 pages.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
50) FROM CRADLE TO COLLEGE A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S

New York: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 1st edition, 1st printing - very good cond book and DJ. There is pencil writing on the front flash page. Binding is tight and the pages are crisp. The DJ has some shelf wear with a sticker on the back. No markings or tears on the DJ. ; 323 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
51) From Cradle to College and Everything in Between : A Parent's Guide to Financing Your Child's Life
Godfrey, Neale S.; Richards, Tad

New York: HarperBusiness : HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition (stated). The complete financial guide for parents to plan and make sensible, doable choices with respect to financing their children's upbringing and education from birth through college completion, discussing the do's and don't's, the pitfalls and challenges, the opportunities, ways to find help, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains appendix, 323pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-88730-723-X. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Family, Parents, Parenting, Children, College, University, Students, Education, Finance, Money, Investments, Economics, Tuition. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
52) FROM CRADLE TO COLLEGE (AND EVERYTHING IN BETWEEN): A PARENTS GUIDE TO FINANCING YOUR CHILD'S LIFE
Godfrey, Neale S. / Richards, Tad

NY, NY: Harper Collins, 1996 xxvii, 323 pp., 1/4 black cloth w/ black boards & silver lettering; Dust Jacket in clear archival cover; Jacket has a little light rumpling at ends of spine & folds / Author of "Money Doesn't Grow On Trees" & "A Penny Saved." /. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by High Castle Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart