|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 089133128X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Oberlin Book of Bandstands
S. Frederick Starr
Natl Trust for Historic. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Trust for Historic, 1987. very good plus, . ISBN: 089133128X. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
THE OBERLIN BOOK OF BANDSTANDS
Starr, S. Frederick, ed
Washington: Preservation Trust. fine. 1987. 1st ed. wraps. ( more information) Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick (editor)
Washington, DC: The Preservation Press. 1987. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good+. Light wear to corners. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick (editor)
Washington, D.C: Natl Trust for Historic Preservation. 1987. S Paperback. NF. Square format paperback with stiff covers. Author includes the history of bands and bandstands in America and provides 50 designs/elevations created for a design competition sponsored by Oberlin College. Near Fine condition. ( more information) Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Oberlin Book of Bandstands
S. Frederick Starr
Natl Trust for Historic, 1987-09-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Paperback. Cover is clean and bright. Small amount of foxing on edge of papers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 089133128X. ( more information) Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Preservation Press, 1987. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick, Editor
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Trust for Historic, 1987 Clean and tight, 100 pages, very light wear, remainder mark. First Printing (by the Numbers). Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8&1/2" by 9&1/2" Oblong. ( more information) Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick {Editor}
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: The Preservation Press, The National Trust for Historic Preservation, 1987. "Thanks to a design competition sponsored by Oberlin College, the town of Oberlin, Ohio, is one of many American communities that are now brinigback these quintessentiual public sculptures through restoration and constuction of new bandstands This charing books relates the history of bands and bandstands. This charming book relates the history of bands and bandstands in Americal and at the same time provides more than 50 new designs that should inspire a bandstand remaissance throuphout the vountry." This book has 100 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-89133-128-X. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BANDS MUSIC POPULAR. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Oberlin Book of Bandstands
S. Frederick Starr (Editor)
Washington: The Preservation Press, 1987. Relates the history of bandstands throughout America and provides fifty new designs the authors trust will spur a revival. Very clean copy with no marks or inscript.. Laminated pictorial covers. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Joan's Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick (editor)
Washington D.C.: The Preservation Press, 1987. Nice clean copy with no spine crease or markings. Light wear to corners only defect. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos and drawings. Oberlin College with its renowned conservatory of music, held a competition to determine the best design for a bandstand, a contest that resulted in this book which traces the history of bands and bandstands in America, as well as showcases 50 dynamic designs. 100 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps, Very Good. Oblong. ( more information) Offered by Garrison House Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick, Ed
Washington, D. C.: The Preservation Press, 1987. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by bookmarkt, llc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick (editor)
Oberlin, OH, U.S.A.: Oberlin College, Allen Memorial Art Museum, 1987. Near fine softcover. . Softcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo oblong. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Oberlin Book of Bandstands
Starr, S. Frederick Editor
Washington DC: Preservation Press, 1987. NEW trade paperback, no wear, shiny, from closed store inventory. Fully illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations of American bandstands and bands. Architecture designs, history of bands, Americana. 100 pgs. MU705268. First Edition. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|