Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Christmas Entertaining/Et-500

by Barbara Myers


ISBN: 0892561440
ISBN-13: 9780892561445
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Rawson Assoc
Published date: 1986

Similar books


0811840484
At Home With Michael Chiarello
by Michael Chiarello

The renowned chef and television host brings his simple, casually elegant approach to cooking and entertaining to the fore in a cookbook that features a host of recipes, full-color photographs, and creative entertaining ideas for a variety of occasions, with time-saving tips on planning a menu, table arrangements, stocking the pantry, and food preparation.

1584795581
Chrismukkah
by Ron Gompertz

A holiday guide for mixed-faith families who celebrate both Christmas and Hanukkah presents an entertaining guide to the hybrid holiday of Chrismukkah, exploring a wide range of seasonal events, history, traditions, and lore, while offering tips on decorating, tchotchkes, menorah options, games, recipes, and party do's and don'ts.

0446578843
I Like You
by Amy Sedaris

An unconventional hostess offers a warm and witty guide to the art of entertaining, furnishing a treasury of recipes, helpful advice, and offbeat tips on how to pull off a party with extraordinary flair regardless of the occasion, covering such topics as unique dishes to serve alcoholics, the secrets to a successful children's party, arts and crafts ideas, and more. 175,000 first printing.

0848731158
Christmas With Southern Living 2006
by

Complemented by more than two hundred color photographs, a new edition of the complete holiday guide Southern style features a tasty assortment of delicious recipes and a host of innovative projects to help create a delightful holiday for family and friends, with advice on both traditional and trendy decorating, gift-giving, and baking. 20,000 first printing.

1558322604
Perfect Party Food
by Diane Phillips

Featuring more than five hundred recipes for a wide array of party foods, this entertainer's guide to planning the perfect party menu includes advice on advance planning as well as tips for storing and refrigerating pre-prepared items. Simultaneous.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0892561440 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

Rawson Assoc. Hardcover. 0892561440 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Rawson Assoc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

Rawson Assoc. Hardcover. 0892561440 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 Rawson Assoc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Christmas Entertaining
Barbara Myers

Rawson Assoc. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Christmas Entertaining
Barbara Myers

Rawson Assoc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Christmas Entertaining/Et-500
Barbara Myers

Rawson Assoc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Christmas Entertaining: Delicious Recipes for Holiday Parties
Myers, Barbara

New York:: Rawson, Wade Publishers,, 1980.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 200 p. (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

N . Y.: Rawson, Wade Publisher, Inc., 1980. The hard cover has very light shelf wear ..The jacket has small chips and tears.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light shelfwear. First edition. Recipes for holiday parties. Indexed. 200 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1980 Slight edge wear; dj torn at back. crafts - holidays. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
10) Christmas Entertaining
No Illustration, Myers

New York: Rawson Wade Publishing Inc, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
11) Christmas Entertaining Delicious Recipes for Holiday Parties
Barbara Myers

1980. 200 pgs., Stated First Edition. Light wear and tiny tears to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
12) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

Rawson Assoc. Hardcover. 0892561440 First Edition. This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid used book, well-suited to be read again. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

New York: Rawson, Wade Pub., 1980. 200 pages with index, Christmas Cookbook.. ISBN: 0892561440. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. COOKBOOK. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($10.88)
Add to cart 
14) CHRISTMAS ENTERTAINING : DELICIOUS RECIPES FOR HOLIDAY PARTIES {COOKBOOK COOK BOOK}
Myers, Barbara

Rawson, Wade Publishers, Inc.. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ except three small stars stuck to the front end page and rear pastedown, small rear pastedown address sticker. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, small bottom spine end nick, small edge nick. ; 200 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $11.49
Add to cart 
15) Christmas Entertaining/Et-500
Myers, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Associates, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
16) Christmas Entertaining
Myers, Barbara

Rawson Assoc. Hardcover. 0892561440 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $134.68
Add to cart