Calculator decision-making sourcebook
by Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
ISBN: 0895120143
ISBN-13: 9780895120144
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Texas Instruments Published date: 1977 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0895120143 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. PAPERBACK. 0895120143 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated, Learning Center, University of Denver, Mathematics Laboratory
Texas Instruments. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated, Learning Center, University of Denver, Mathematics Laboratory
Texas Instruments. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. PAPERBACK. 0895120143 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. Trade PaperBack. 0895120143 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Texas Instruments Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. Trade PaperBack. 0895120143 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Texas Instruments Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated; Learning Center; University of Denver; Mathematics Laboratory
Texas Instruments, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated, Learning Center, University of Denver, Mathematics Laboratory
Texas Instruments. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated, Learning Center, University of Denver, Mathematics Laboratory
Texas Instruments. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated, Learning Center, University of Denver, Mathematics Laboratory
Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0895120143 ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated; Learning Center; University of Denver; Mathematics Laboratory
Texas Instruments, 1977. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. PAPERBACK. 0895120143 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, tears, edgewear, and stains, Text has age tone, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated, Learning Center, University Of Denver, Mathematics Laboratory
Texas Instruments, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated
paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight copy, looks nice. 35D ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated. Learning Center, And University Of Denver. Mathematics Laboratory
[Dallas, Tex. ]: Texas Instruments. 1977. S Trade paperback. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) 133 p. in various pagings: ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A collection of facts, examples, information and techniques illustrating how you can use your Advanced Professional Calculator as a powerful decision-making tool--in business and everyday life situations. " Bibliography: p. B-1. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Staff of the Texas Instruments Learning Center
United States: Texas Instruments, 1977. Other than a small tear at top of front cover, book appears like new. SYNOPSIS: "A collection of facts, examples, information and techniques illustrating how you can use your Advanced Professional Calculator as a powerful decision-making tool--in business and everyday life situations. ". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Insrtuments
Texas Instruments, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Very good plus. ( more information) Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
LaMont, M. Dean
Texas Instruments, 1977. Softcover. Like New. 1977 softcover; book & covers are near fine. ( more information) Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated
Paperback cover has some shelfwear/edgewear/surface tear & slight bending. Pages are in very good condition (clean & tight). Copyright: 1977. LCCCN: 77-18314. ( more information) Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated~Learning Center~Uni
Texas Instruments. Used - Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Instruments
Texas Instruments,, 1977. Trade paperback, Near Fine condition. Facts, examples, information and techniques illustrating how to use calculators as decision-making tools. Indexed.. ISBN: 0895120143. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Statistics, mathematics, calculations How-to. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Calculator Decision Making Sourcebook
TX: TEXAS INSTRUMENTS, 1977 NEAR FINE TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR.. First Edition. WRAPPERS. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by DRAWINGS GRAPHS EQUATIONS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Calculator Decision Making Sourcebook
TX: TEXAS INSTRUMENTS, 1977 NEAR FINE TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR.. First Edition. WRAPPERS. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by DRAWINGS GRAPHS EQUATIONS. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
LaMont, M. Dean, et al.; Texas Instruments Learning Center
NP: Texas Instruments [1977]. 1st ed.. S Paperback. Good+. Good+ in wraps (rubbing) 8vo [ca. 200]pp ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated
Softcover copy exactly as pictured (Texas Instruments). Yellow cover clean, spine tight. Pages unmarked. Moderate cover and page edge wear. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. ( more information) Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
CALCULATOR DECISION-MAKING SOURCEBOOK
Texas Instruments editors
Texas Instruments. AN. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo; 0895120143; 1977 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated
Dallas, TX: Texas Instruments, 1977. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89512-014-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (paginated in sections) The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Shows how programmable calculators can help "gathering the data you need, weighing alternatives, and arriving at more rapid and accurate decisions." Keywords: Electronic Calculators - Applications. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Instruments Incorporated And Learning Center And University of Denver And Mathematics Laborato
Texas Instruments. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on back cover; otherwise, like . new!. 1977. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information) Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Instruments editors
Dallas: Texas Intruments. Good with no dust jacket;. 1977. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; Gold covers, rubbed overall minor edge rubbing slightly rumpled rear cover. Text clean. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Calculator Decision-Making Sourcebook
Texas Instruments Inc., 1977. Cover is sunned, bumped, scuffed, and edgewear. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding tight. Wes hip daily. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook (Qty: 2)
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. PAPERBACK. 0895120143 Excellent condition, paperback 1977, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
CALCULATOR DECISION-MAKING SOURCEBOOK
Anon
Texas Instruments paperback, 1977, approx. 100p. Has that silly numbering system - in section - some textbooks use. A little damage near front but nothing significant. ISBN 0895120143. ( more information) Offered by Felicity Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $10.00
($7.14)
|
|
33)
|
Calculator Decision- Making Sourcebook
USA: Texas Instruments. Pages are clean and tight. The cover is scuffed and bumped around the edges. Sunned on one side. Owner's name on first page.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Calulator Decision-Making Sourcebook : A Collection of Facts, Examples, Information and Techniques Illustrating How You Can Your Advanced Professional Calculator {TI-55} as a Powerful Decision-Making Tool - in Business and Everyday Life Situations
{CALCULATOR HANDBOOK}
Dallas, Texas: Texas Instruments Incorporated, 1977. "An easy-to-understand text, coupled with step-by-step examples, clearly demonstrates how you can bring the power of statistics, the math of finance, and programmability to bear directly on the work you do. It's discovering a new dimension-available right at your fingertips." This book has 6 paginated chapters + appendices.. ISBN: 0-89512-014-3. Not Given. Illustrated Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Calculators, Calculator Handbook, Texas Instruments, Inc., TI-55 Advanced Professional Calculator. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
CALCULATOR DECISION-MAKING SOURCEBOOK
Texas Instruments
Texas Instruments,, 1977. Paperback. Trade paperback near fine. Bottom edge of cover wrinkled. ( more information) Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. PAPERBACK. 0895120143 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Calculator decision-making sourcebook (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Incorporated, Texas Instruments; Center, Learning; Denver, University of; Laboratory, Mathematics
Texas Instruments. PAPERBACK. 0895120143 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|