Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Reader's Digest Book of Facts

by Reader's Digest


ISBN: 0895772566
ISBN-13: 9780895772565
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1987
Size: 6.75 x 11 inches
Weight: 2.6 pounds
Pages: 416

Publisher's Notes

Gathers information about history, language, fashion, customs, civilizations, geography, biology, chemistry, physics, computers, astronomy, transportation, and music.

Similar books


0740704877
Who Knew?
by David Hoffman



0679753672
Culturescope
by

What should educated people know? The Princeton Review tackles this question in a new series on cultural literacy. Done with The Princeton Review's unique brand of style and wit, the adult edition covers information a person should know by the time he/she graduates from college. 16-page 4-color insert; 2-color illustrations.

0816015449
The Facts on File Visual Dictionary
by Jean Claude Corbeil

This invaluable reference work contains thousands of carefully chosen illustrations and clearly identified terminology, allowing its users to establish the precise name for more than 3,000 objects.

0940374269
How to Make a Whole Lot More Than 1,000,000 Writing, Commissioning, Publishing, and Selling How to Information
by Jeffrey Lant



0061243582
The Dangerous Book for Boys
by Conn Iggulden

A guide for males of any age provides instructions for engaging in a wide range of classic boyhood projects and activities, from building go-carts and constructing treehouses to identifying insects and flying the most effective paper airplanes. 100,000 first printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0895772566 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Readers Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Readers Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Readers Digest Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Robert Dolezal

Readers Digest. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Robert Dolezal

Readers Digest. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Robert Dolezal

Readers Digest. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Robert Dolezal

Readers Digest. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Readers Digest Book of Facts

New York: The Readers Digest Association, 1987 Book is like new; Essential and Intriguing Information about this odd world around us. 416 pp with lots of illustrations; Glossy boards; . Hard Cover. like New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
12) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
13) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987. ref. ISBN: 0895772566. Hard Cover. Fine/No. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Editors Reader's Digest

Readers Digest, 1987-09. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest, 1987-09. Hardbound, Illustrated in VERY GOOD condition. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books) (Qty: 2)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest, 1987-09. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest, 1987-09. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $2.08
Add to cart 
18) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest, 1987-09. Hardcover. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. [First published in Britain in 1985 as a combination almanac, encyclopedia, and trivia collection, this book succeeds best as a collection of trivia. A good fact book should be designed to answer ready reference questions and Book of Facts has deficiencies in this respect. The information is arranged by broad subjectspeople, places, arts, etc.with numerous colored photographs and charts. The subjects are then subdivided and the individual facts are prefaced by titles which are no help in quickly locating information. As an examplea reference in the index to a cone shell snail is found in the text under "Shell Shock." Since there is no similar source, and the book is entertaining and has an abundance of facts, it would be useful for persistent librarians or trivia fans in public, school, or academic libraries. Christine Bulson, SUNY at Oneonta Lib.\nCopyright 1987 Reed Business Information, Inc. (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
19) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987. reference. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $2.21
Add to cart 
20) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Author Unknown

Pleasantville Ny: Reader's Digest. 1987. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good+. 416 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
21) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 name inside front; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
22) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editors; Harvey, Edmund H., Jr. (Editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover shows light surface rubbing; interior is fine. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) Book of Facts Rev
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest Association, 1987. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by teepee (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
24) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editors

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. , 1987. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Pictorial Cover. 416 Pages. Measures 6-3/4" x 11-1/4". Includes index. Illustrated with glossy, b/w and color illustrations and photographs. "Essential and intriguing information about this odd world around us." . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New Hardback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 6 x 11". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us
editors, Reader's Digest

Readers Digest, September, 1987. Hardcover. GOOD. Reference : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
28) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Readers Digest

Readers Digest. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.36
Add to cart 
29) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987 I don't believe it has been opened . An interesting book for people who just like to know tid bits of facts great for trivial persute fans. 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by bjbooks (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
30) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us
Harvey, Jr, Edmund H (editor)

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association. 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. 416 pages. Interior is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
31) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest, 1987-09. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by IAG Services Inc (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
32) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
The Reader's Digest Association

Pleasantville: Reader's Digest Assoc., 1987. People, Places, Science & Technology, Animals & Plants, Arts & Entertainment, The Earth, The Universe . Pictorial Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall, Narrow. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
The Editors of Reader's Digest

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Assoc., 1987. People, Places, Science & Technology, Animals & Plants, Arts & Entertainment, The Earth, The Universe. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Narrow. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Robert Dolezal

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 9/1/1987. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
35) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
The Editors of Reader's Digest

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Assoc., 1987. People, Places, Science & Technology, Animals & Plants, Arts & Entertainment, The Earth, The Universe. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Narrow. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
36) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest, 1987-09. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
37) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 appears unread no mark same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $6.67
Add to cart 
38) Reader's Digest Book of Facts

Pleasantville, New York: The Reader's Digest association, Inc. Very Good+. 1987. Hardcover. 0895772566 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 037595; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
39) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us

Pleasantville, New York: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing and shelf wear. ISBN: 0895772566. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
40) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff; Harvey, Edmund H., Jr. (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1987. People, Places, Science & Technology, Animals & Plants, Arts & Entertainment, The Earth, The Universe - Essential and Intriguing Information about This Odd World Around Us. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
41) Reader's Digest Book of Facts : Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us
editors, Reader's Digest

Pleasantville, N.Y.: The Reader's Digest Association, 1987. 416 pp., well illustrated, cover lightly rubbed otherwise book in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color black, white - reference. Glossy Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
42) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us
Digest, Readers

Putnam Pub Group, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
43) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Mark on inside of cover-marking pencil number. Appears to not have ever been used.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good-fine. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
44) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 Pristine copy. No dust jacket, probably as issued. Pictorial front cover and ISBN number on back cover. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
45) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around us
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff; Harvey, Edmund H., Jr. (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1987 406 pages. BLACK SPINE ON glossy pictorial boards. profusely illustrated. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. NEW/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. REFERENCE. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
46) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editors; Harvey, Edmund H., Jr. (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1987. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
47) Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest, 1987 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ISBN:0895772566. Small bump on top edge, other minor shelfwear on cover.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
48) BOOK OF FACTS Essential and Intriguing Information about This Odd World around Us FREE SHIPPING
Reader's Digest

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest. 1987. Hardcover. 0895772566 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Gathers information about history, language, fashion, customs, civilizations, geography, biology, chemistry, physics, computers, astronomy, transportation, and music.; B&W and color Photographs; 416 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
49) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
editors, Reader's Digest

Readers Digest, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $11.88
Add to cart 
50) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1987. Scuff mark on rear board. ISBN: 0895772566. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
51) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 B396/Copyright 1987/Small dent on side edge of book, otherwise in near new condition/List price $30.00. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
52) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editors; Harvey, Edmund H., Jr. (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1987. Fine. Hardcover. Fine/No Dj. Illus. by Color & b/w Photos Throughout. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
53) Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest Association, 1987 First edition.. Hard cover. New. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Reader's Digest (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. NEW HB NEVER READ. (more information)

Offered by BUSY BEE BOOK AND GIFT SHOP (United States)
Price: $14.73
Add to cart 
54) READER'S DIGEST BOOK OF FACTS
Harvey, Edmund H. Jr., Ed

R.D. Pleasantville, NY, 1987. Tall thin quarto, pictorial boards, no dj. Essential and intriguing information about this odd world around us. Previous owner's name on inside cover, else as new. People, places, science & technology, animals & plants, arts & entertainment, the earth & the universe. 4 16 pp.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
55) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest Editorial Staff; Harvey, Edmund H., Jr. (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1987 Very fine, oversized glossy hardback with rubbed cover. Hardback. Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
56) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest, 1987 This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
57) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Readers Digest; Harvey, Edmund H., Jr. (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1987. Heavy book, smooth color-illustrated boards, 416 pages on heavy photo paper, illustrations throughout, possible water exposure--bottom of final pages slightly rippled but no sign of water stain. Near Very Good.. Illustrated Boards. Near Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
58) Reader's Digest Book of Facts
Reader's Digest

Reader's Digest, 1987 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has some bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
59) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 Excellent condition, hardback 1987, no marks, great cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.53
Add to cart 
60) Essential and Intriguing Information About This
Reader's Digest Book of Facts

hardcover,Readers' Digest 1st ed, 1987. appears unread/gently read. slight handling/shelf wear. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
61) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Reader's Digest Editors

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
62) Reader's Digest Book of Facts: Essential and Intriguing Information About This Odd World Around Us (Reader's Digest general books)
Dolezal, Robert

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0895772566 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.20
Add to cart