Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Narcotics Anonymous
The Basic Text/Item No 1101
ISBN: 0912075023
ISBN-13: 9780912075020
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: World Service Office Published date: 1983 Edition: 5th edition Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches Weight: 1.1 pounds Pages: 286
Similar books

It Works How & Why
by World Service Office

Million Little Pieces
by James Frey
Intense, unpredictable, and instantly engaging, A Million Little Pie ces is a story of drug and alcohol abuse and rehabilitation as it has never been told before. Recounted in visceral, kinetic prose, and crafted with a forthrightness that rejects piety, cynicism, and self-pity, it brings us face-to-face with a provocative new understanding of the nature of addiction and the meaning of recovery. By the time he entered a drug and alcohol treatment facility, James Frey had taken his addictions to near-deadly extremes. He had so thoroughly ravaged his body that the facilityís doctors were shocked he was still alive. The ensuing torments of detoxification and withdrawal, and the never-ending urge to use chemicals, are captured with a vitality and directness that recalls the seminal eye-opening power of William Burroughsís Junky. But A Million Little Pieces refuses to fit any mold of drug literature. Inside the clinic, James is surrounded by patients as troubled as he is -- including a judge, a mobster, a one-time world-champion boxer, and a fragile former prostitute to whom he is not allowed to speak ó but their friendship and advice strikes James as stronger and truer than the clinicís droning dogma of How to Recover. James refuses to consider himself a victim of anything but his own bad decisions, and insists on accepting sole accountability for the person he has been and the person he may become--which runs directly counter to his counselors' recipes for recovery. James has to fight to find his own way to confront the consequences of the life he has lived so far, and to determine what future, if any, he holds. It is this fight, told with the charismatic energy and power of One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nes t, that is at the heart of A Million Little Pieces: the fight between one young manís will and the ever-tempting chemical trip to oblivion, the fight to survive on his own terms, for reasons close to his own heart. A Million Little Pieces is an uncommonly genuine account of a life destroyed and a life reconstructed. It is also the introduction of a bold and talented literary voice. From the eBook edition.

Educating Yourself About Alcohol and Drugs
by Marc Alan Schuckit
Dr. Schuckit - one of the world's leading authorities in the field of drug and alcohol abuse - empowers us to confront the myths, anxieties, and ignorance standing in the way of squarely assessing whether or not a problem exists. Drawing on a wealth of the most up-to-date research available, Dr. Schuckit provides the solid facts needed to answer the pressing questions an abuser must face: How do the various drugs of abuse work on the body and what dangers do they pose? What are the warning signs of a growing addiction? Where can help be found for devising the right strategy for recovery?

Stop the Chaos
by Allen A. Tighe
Approximately 35% of Americans abuse alcohol or other drugs, and 8-10% of them are addicted. In Stop the Chaos, author Allen Tighe has created a practical, effective self-help guide to recovery Beginning with an awareness-raising exploration of addiction and its symptoms, Stop the Chaos helps readers decide whether a problem with alcohol or other drugs exists, and, if so, how serious it is. The remainder of this guide delves into the many issues addicts must address, such as the importance of reaching out for help; dealing with high risk situations, loneliness, and cravings; self-defeating behaviors; and preventing relapse. Exercises, quizzes, meditations, and illustrations work well with the explanatory text to give readers structure and support -- and the information and tools they need to begin creating a drag- and alcohol-free life.

Restore Your Life
by Anne Geller
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0912075023 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Other Contributor-Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1991-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. VG+/G+,edgewear to the dust jacket,previous owner's emboss on corner of front DJ panel, interior clean,binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Hardcover. 0912075023 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
California: World Service Office, 2003 Ink name blacked out on front pastedown. Shelfwear.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Hardcover. 0912075023 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Hardcover. 0912075023 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1991 Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office. 1988. Fifth Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light rubbing to dust jacket. Text with moderate hightlighting, sparce. Several pages have been folded at corners. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Other Contributor-Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1991-12-01. Fifth. Hardcover. Like New. Dust jacket has edge wear but intact. Also lightly soiled. Previously from a smoking household. Explains the Narcotics Anonymous program and gives personal stories. 286 pgs clean and tight in spine. Index. ( more information) Offered by Angie's Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1983 The book is cocked and the front cover is bowed, dampstains on the front cover of the book, inscription on ffep.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
narcotics anonymous
Hard Cover. NAWS Inc 1988. Fifth Edition. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
,
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1991. Hardcover. Good +. some underlining ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS
California: World Service Office, 1988 Previous owner's stamp. FiFTH EDITION. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: Fifth Edition
Anonymous
Chatsworth, CA: Narcotics Anonymous World Services, 1988. 49th printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Navy blue leatherette boards with gold 'NA' emblem - faint wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. Clan MacLean crest ink-stamped on front free end page. 286 pages, with index. Sewn binding, leatherette over boards, 22 cm. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Other Contributor-Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1991-12-01. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1983 Hardcover in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear including rubbing of dj. . Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: Fifth Edition
Narcotics Anonymous
World Service Office, 1988 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1983 Dj is lightly edgeworn, overall book is in very nice condition with clear bright text. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Narcotics Anonymous Fifth Edition
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, California : Narcotics Anonymous World Services Office, 1988. 286 Pages Indexed. Blue boards and blue dust jacket. Many books have been written about the nature of addiction. This book primarily concerns itself with the nature of recovery. If you are addicted please give yourself a break and read it. Contents in Two Books. Book One - Narcotics Anonymous in Ten Chapters: Who Is an Addict, What Is the Narcotics Anonymous Program, Why Are We Here, How It Works, What Can I Do, The Twelve Traditions of Narcotics Anonymous, Recovery and Relapse, We Do Recover, Just for Today Living the Program, and More Will be Revealed. Book Two consists of 38 Personal Stories. This book is by no means a cure for addiction. Instead it is a proven plan for daily recovery. . 22nd Printing. Hard Back. Near Fine/Very Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS
NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS
HAZELDEN PUBLISHING GROUP, 188. HARDBACK. VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Hardcover. 0912075023 Fifth edition 27th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous
VAN Nuys CA: World Service Office, 1988. VAN NUYS CA WORLD SERVICE OFFICE 1988..Very Good/Very Good, black leather cover with embossed gilt design on middle of front cover; clean copy; tight binding; DATE PUBLISHED: 1988 EDITION: FIFTH EDITION covered in protective broadart cover. . ISBN: 0912075023. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Narcotics, Dependency,. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 2003. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Anonymous, Narcotics
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Very Good; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Name stamped in several . places. Minor highlighting to several pp in first few chapters. Minor . cover rubs.. 1988. Fifth Printing. Firm opy. Light use. ; 1.18 x 8.58 x 5.51 Inches . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
,
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1991. Hardcover. Good +. very good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Other Contributor-Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1991-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Not Available
Hazelden. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Narcotics Anonymous, Fifth Edition
Van Nuys, CA: World Service Office, Inc., 1988. 26th printing, black pseudo-leather cover with gold title on spine and round NA logo on front cover, near fine/ near fine, 286 pages, tight and clean except for a couple of very light smudges on edge of text block, no writing etc., only minor wear. Dust jacket has a little rubbing, no edgewear in a Brodart protector.. ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Narcotics Anonymous 5th Edition
World Service Office, 1988. Reprint. Hardcover. VG+. Minor wear./VG+.. The Blue Book. Standard book to help recover from addiction to narcotics using the 12 step program. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
N. A. World Service Office
Van Nuys : Norcotics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1988. 'The full fruit of a labor of love lives in the harvest, and that always comes in its right season.... 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Nr VG/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Narcotics Anonymous, Fifth Edition
World Service Office
Van Nuys CA: World Service Office, Inc., 1988. 5th Ed., 4th Printing, HB/none, NF, 286 pp., previous owner's name on FFep, otherwise clean book. This is NA Fellowship approved literature. Many books have been written about the nature of addiction. This book primarily concerns itself with the nature of recovery.. Buckram. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Narcotics Anonymous, Fifth Edition
World Service Office
Van Nuys CA: World Service Office, Inc., 1988. 5th Ed., 37th Printing, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 286 pp. Book has 3/8" slit at rear top edge (glued back down), bottom of spine tucked inward a little. DJ has 1/8" closed tear at rear top edge near spine, light shelf-rubbing. This is NA Fellowship approved literature. Many books have been written about the nature of addiction. This book primarily concerns itself with the nature of recovery.. Buckram. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Narcotics Anonymous, Fifth Edition
World Service Office
Van Nuys CA: World Service Office, Inc., 1996. 5th Ed., 51st Printing, HB/DJ, F/F, 286 pp. This is NA Fellowship approved literature. Many books have been written about the nature of addiction. This book primarily concerns itself with the nature of recovery.. Buckram. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: Fifth Edition
Other Contributor-Narcotics Anonymous
N.A. World Services, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0912075023 Hardcover in dustjacket, NF ( more information) Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Narcotics Anonymous [Hardcover]
Narcotics Anonymous
1988 5th Ed. HC/DJ has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, back cover has water marks, otherwise looks unread. ( more information) Offered by Carol's Book Store (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Narcotics Anonymous
Chatsworth, California, USA : Narcotics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1988. Fine black hardcover. Very good blue DJ. Slight wear. 1988, 8vo, xvi, 286pp.. Fifth Edition Forty-eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Unknown
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1988 hard cover, shelf wear, wavy pages from being damp, shelf F-2. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: The Basic Text/Item No 1101
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1983. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, stains, tears or creases, clean, bright hard covers with no wear, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
World Service Office, Inc. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 0-912075-02-3 . clean & tight appears unread.; 2347; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Other Contributor-Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing. Blank inside cover page has been removed. Some yellow highlighting. Minimal cover and shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Groley Tree Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS
World Service Office, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket 1991. Fifth Edition; Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 0912075053. Blk boards/gld lettering. Book in really nice condition. Many written good luck notes on endpapers from friends of owner. Some pink highlighting throughout. Clean/tight. ; 8vo; 286 pages . ( more information) Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
,
CA: World Service Office Inc, 1988. Narcotics Anonymous. 286 pages. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears. 'As new' condition:. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. As New. ( more information) Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Non Stated
Van Nuys, California: World Service Office, 1983. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book focuses on the nature of recovery. Give yourself a break and read it. Owners initials on top and bottom edge pages. Hospitals stamp on first blank page. Glossy black covers with gilt lettering. 286 pages. Clean and tight pages with no markings in the reading text. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Narcotics Anonymous, Fifth Edition
N/A
Van Nuys, California : World Service Office, Inc. , 1988 Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Light soiling to page edges & last 2 pages. . Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous
Chatsworth, CA: Narcotics Anomymous World Services, Inc., 2000. Hard cover with dark navy leather-like boards and spine, gold printing on spine and front cover, is in NEAR FINE condition. Price written on front endpaper. Several pages have minor bit of underlining. Brodart-wrapped DJ, with NO clipping, is NEAR FINE. Many books have been written about the nature of addiction. This book primarily concerns itself with the nature of recovery. If you are an addict and have found this book, please give yourself a break and read it!. 5th Edition Stated/45th Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy Leather-like Boards. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous/Alcoholics Anonymous
Chatsworth, CA: Narcotics Anomymous World Services, Inc., 2000 Hard cover with dark navy leather-like boards and spine, gold printing on spine and front cover, is in NEAR FINE condition. Price written on front endpaper. Several pages have minor bit of underlining. Brodart-wrapped DJ, with NO clipping, is NEAR FINE. Many books have been written about the nature of addiction. This book primarily concerns itself with the nature of recovery. If you are an addict and have found this book, please give yourself a break and read it!. 5th Edition Stated/45th Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Navy Leather-like Boards. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, CA: World Service Office. NF/VG+. 1988. Fifth Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-912075-02-3 . Blue boards with gilt lettering ; Illustrated; 8vo; 286 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: Approved Literature
No Given Author
Van Nuys, Ca.: World Service Office, 1988. 286 pages with index; dj few marks; former owner's name front fly; fr. fly also corner-clipped; binding good, pages clean. 3 copies available; 1 no dj.. ISBN: 0912075023. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS ORGANIZATION. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.28)
|
|
51)
|
NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS
FREE SHIPPING
Van Nuys, CA: World Service Office, Inc.. 1988. Fifth Edition; Fifteenth Printing. Hardcover. 0912075023 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 286 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Hardcover. 0912075023 Fifth Edition. Gift inscription front free endpaper ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Hardcover. 0912075023 HARDCOVER Tight copy. Contains underlining or notes. 5th edition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Anonymous, Narcotics (Other Contributor)
Van Nuys, CA, U.S.A.: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, December 1, 1991 1988. Hardcover. VG/VG some stains on book. 8.7 x 5.8 x 1 inches. Includes index. ( more information) Offered by Hornebook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys: World Service Office, 1988. 286pp Blue book. 16th Reprint.. ISBN: 0 912075 02 3. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Narcotics Dependence Addicts NA. ( more information) Offered by Croydon Strand Booksellers (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $16.00
($12.97)
|
|
56)
|
Narcotics Anonymous : Fifth Edition
Narcotics Anonymous
Chatsworth: Narcotics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1988. NA's standard text on addiction and recovery, sharing real individual stories and how they broke free of their drug addictions to lead normal, happy, healthy, and functional lives again. Hardcover with dust jacket, indexed, 286pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-912075-02-3. Former Owner Signature. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Narcotics Anonymous, Addicts, Addictions, Drugs, Drug Substance Chemical Use Abuse, Alcohol, Alcoholics, Psychology. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Narcotics Anonymous / Fifth Edition
World Service Office
Van Nuys, CA: World Service Office , 1996. Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked interior text, "pine" is written neatly on the long endpages opposite the spine, black embossed bindings, gilt titles and "NA" symbol, light reading wear, no names, labels, or underlining, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has very liht reading wear. Features guidance, support, mentorship, keys to understanding, principles of recovery, dealing with a relapse, motivations to change, NA 12 step traditions, real life situations, examples, and more. 286 pages. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS
Chatsworth, California: Narcotics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1988 Black boards have light wear and bumping. Dust jacket has rubbing, bumping, and few small creases. Inside both covers filled with inscriptions, phone numbers and names. 286 tight and clean pages.. 41st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, CA: World Service Office, Inc, 1988 book is basically tight, the inside of the book is clean, no markings. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services. Hardcover. 0912075023 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear to the DJ. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Anthology
Van Nuys: World Service Office. #42205 . NF/NF. 1988. later. KT . hb. w/dj. 286p . owner's lengthy insc., o/w fine, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Anonymous, Narcotics
Van Nuys, CA: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 1988. Leather Bound Fifth Edition Near Fine in Very Good DJ Hardcover copy with DJ; black leather binding with gold gilt lettering along the spine and embossed on front board Binding is tight and pages are clean and white; spine is straight; DJ has very little edgewear with some rubbing marks ( more information) Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Narcotics Anonymous, Fifth Edition
FREE SHIPPING
Narcotics Anonymous
WSO, Inc, 1988. 286pp. The most valuable book an addict to narcotics, and other things, can read...this is the highly popular revised edition of the book first published in 1983 and this copy is like new with no marks or high-lighting or underlining or margin notes or even an owners name...and the Brodart protective cover has NOT been glued down and the crushed leather(ette) cover is fresh and pages are snow-white.. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
World Service Office, Inc, 1988. Hardcover. Drugs; Narcotics; Addictions and the nature of recovery. (286 Pgs.) BOOK & DJ NEAR MINT ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous Fellowship
Van Nuys, CA: World Service Office, Inc, 1988. Book is clean and tight. The first three pages are covered with inscripitions written by fellow Narcotics Anonymous members. The inscriptions offer encouragement to someone who has just completed the program.. Fifth Edition. Hardback. VG/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficiton. ( more information) Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous World Services
Van nuys, ca.: Narcotics Anonymous World Services. As New in As New dust jacket. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 0-912075-02-3 . Number line reads: 06 05 65 64 63 62 61 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages . ( more information) Offered by Joseph A. Freilich, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: the Basic Text/Item No 1101
World Service Office (Publisher)
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1983 Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. 5th edition.. 5th. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Narcotics Anonymous: Fifth Edition
USA: NAWS Inc, 2003. 20th anniversary basic text. cigarette burn to front of jacket, 10mm x 5mm, burnt through and marked front board. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Diana Righton (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office. 1993. Fifth Edition 18th Printing. Leatherette. Very Good +. Text is clean with no marks. 286 pages. DJ has mild scuffing and edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|