Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Six-Hundred Sixty-Six and One-Thousand
by Salem Kirban
ISBN: 0912582057
ISBN-13: 9780912582054
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Second Coming Published date: 1970 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.95 pounds
Similar books

The Way of Women
by Lauraine Snelling
On the verge of Mt. St. Helens’ historic eruption, three women must face the mountain: two to search for their missing husbands; the third, to rediscover her life… After a local mountain becomes a deadly and imminent threat, three strikingly different women become linked in a desperate mission. Children’s author Katherine Sommers is searching for her depressed husband, David, and their son Brian, camping together on Mt. St. Helens’ tumultuous north slope. Mellie Sedor seeks her husband, Daniel, who has taken a logging job to pay for their daughter’s chemotherapy. Fashion photographer Jen Stockton joins Cowlitz County Sheriff Frank McKenzie, himself the victim of a brutal loss, in his quest to evacuate the awakening volcano. Jen came to the mountain in an effort to recover the peace she experienced as a child. Instead, she finds destruction and heroism, tragedy and friendship. When Women Strive Together, They Can Face Even the Unthinkable. Written by best-selling and award-winning author Lauraine Snelling, The Way of Women celebrates the resilience and strength of women, both individually and collectively, in the face of extraordinary crisis.

Rejoice
by Gary Smalley
In the fourth volume in the continuing saga of the Baxter family, Brooke Baxter, a woman who has accomplished everything in life--a successful career, beautiful home, and two wonderful children--finds her newfound faith and her shaky marriage challenged by overwhelming loss. Original.

Brink of Death
by Brandilyn Collins

Beloved Physician
by Al Lacy
Dane and Tharyn Logan return from their honeymoon to take over the medical practice of Central City, winning the love of the townspeople in return, but their happiness is put to the test when local Indians kidnap Tharyn's friend Melinda. Original.

Heart and Soul
by Jillian Hart
Small-Town Secrets Michelle McKaslin felt as if a higher power had intervened when she rescued an injured stranger and gave him the job of handyman in exchange for room and board. There was just something about this tough-yet-tender drifter that made her believe she'd actually found the one. Was it too much to hope that she was finally stepping out from the shadow of her four perfect sisters? Jaded undercover agent Adam Brody had no choice but to investigate Michelle's family in a counterfeiting ring. But as he grew to see the beauty in Michelle's life, it tore him apart to deceive the wholesome woman who rejuvenated his spirit. When the truth surfaced, he would need all of the Lord's blessings to convince Michelle that he loved her, heart and soul!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0912582057 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Salem Kirban, 1970 (Trade PB, cover has soiling, o/w good cond) ISBN # 0912582057 ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
What is the Rapture Like
KIRBAN, SALEM
Second Coming, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0912582057 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 Second Coming (PA) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1970. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
What is the Rapture Like
KIRBAN, SALEM
Second Coming, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0912582057 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 Second Coming (PA) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1970. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
What is the Rapture Like
SALEM KIRBAN
a good copy. .softly worn around edges. 1st page has some writing. cover is dirt smudged. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
What is the Rapture Like
Salem Kirban
Second Coming (PA). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Tyndale, 1974. Trade Paperback. Good. Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, name sticker on frontis page, frontis page and title page have small stain, cover has moderate wear. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Tyndale, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 285 bright pages with no tobacco odor, several pages have a few pencil underlines, name on title page, cover is near pristine. NOT A Library Book. ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Salem Kirban, Inc., 1970. 285 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1970. Cover soiled. Sticker taped to binding.. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale. 1970. S Trade Paperback. Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid binding, minimal edge wear and crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
666 (Prophecy Studies)
Kirban, Salem
Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.: A M G Publishers. G/NONE. 1970. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
666 and 1000
Salem Kirban
Second Coming (PA), 1970-01-01. Paperback. Good. Two Bestselelrs in One Volume" Spine lines. Covers have some edge and corner wear. Clean, bright pages. Tight binding. ( more information) Offered by tspk books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Six-Hundred Sixty-Six and One-Thousand
Kirban, Salem
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Second Coming, 1970. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
What is the Rapture Like
SALEM KIRBAN
Second Coming, Inc, 1970-01-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
666
Salem Kirban
Huntingdon Valley, PA: Salem Kirban, Inc, 1973. Book is clean and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages. There is some shelf slant. Some light edgewear to cover at corners and spine.. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Second Coming (PA), 1970. Trade Paperback. Used:Very Good. Foxed Covers ( more information) Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Huntingdon Valley, PA: Salem Kirban, Inc, 1976. 15th printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with mild edge wear, rubbing, light soiling, shallow crease. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Text clean, binding solid and square. NO spine creases. 285 pages. Glued binding. 21 cm. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
What is the Rapture Like
Kirban, Salem
Second Coming, January 1, 1970. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Christianity : Reference : Prophecies ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Second Coming, 1970. Good copy of this 1970 book - 285 pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Illustrated - . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Second Coming, 1974. Very-Good copy of this 1970 book - 285 pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Illustrated with photos . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Illinois: Tyndale House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light edgewear, friction wear to covers. Mellow interior. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
EIGHT COUSINS or THE AUNT-HILL
Alcott, Louisa May
Whitman Publishing Company 1960. 1960. Hardcover. 0912582057 ISBN: 0912582057 This hardcover is a glossy finish and is quite nice. Front hinge is partially cracked. Cover shows some minor wear on corners and edges. There is a note and names on inside cover. This is a very nice copy. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
666
Salem Kirban
publisher, 1970. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.: A M G Publishers, 1972. Six-Hundred Sixty-Six By Kirban, Salem Excerpts from 666 I lost consciousness ... I don't remember exactly what happened. There had been two stewardesses standing next to me; but when I awoke only one was there! I picked her up off the floor and she rushed to the pilot's cabin. When she came out she was ashen white ... and put her hand to her mouth to hold a scream. chapter 1 , • •• I felt a tap on my shoulders as I half knelt on the floor. I turned and saw a hand with a scepter ... a scepter with six, sparkling stars ... and I arose ... and followed. chapter 2 • •• " ... As much as I hate the word, we need an elective Dictatorship ... a benevolent authority who will make the laws and see that they are enforced by military rule if necessary. It is our only hope for survival." chapter 3 • •• Rumor had it that the sophisticated cameras could photograph a man lighting a cigarette on a cloudy, rainy night from 100 miles high and could measure the growth of beard on his face. chapter 4 • •• "To put it bluntly, George, the one way to somehow resolve our population problems was to eliminate people-not bury themdisintegrate them. Miracle 1 did that for us. Special Bibles were printed ...•• chapter 5 • •• Faye looked so small and helpless as she lay on the hospital cart. The crisp white sheets were tucked around her. We followed an orderly as he pushed her down the long corridor towards the door marked NO ADMITTANCE. BIRTH CORRECTION PERSONNEL ONLY. chapter 6 • •• Just as Brother Bartholomew's car passed under the Arc de Triomphe a wild-eyed youth broke through the restraining barriers, a pistol in his hand. Those around him said he was hysterically shouting, "ANTICHRIST ... ANTICHRIST!" chapter 7 • •• Above are some of the intriguing portions you will read in the first 7 chapters of 666. But you'll read more! For there are 15 revealing chapters that will keep you in suspense right up to the very last page of the book! ISBN: 0912582057 Binding: Paperback . ISBN: 0912582057. 7th. Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PROPHECIES OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT PROPHECY. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
666
Salem Kirban
Second Coming (PA), 1970-01-01. Paperback. Good. Very clean and readable. ( more information) Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
What is the Rapture Like
Salem Kirban
Second Coming (PA), 1970-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Trade Paperback with faint edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. 1974. Twelfth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
666
Kirban Salem
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. 1973. Eleventh Printing. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0912582057 . a best seller over 1/2 million sold. there is some fading on spine 285 pages. there are some black and white photographs to illustrate the book it is clean and without marks.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
666
No Illustration, Kirban
Illinois: Tyndale House, 1970. 16th Printing 1976. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
666 and 1000 (2 Books in One)
Kirban, Salem
Huntingdon Valley, PA: Salem Kirban, 1978. Corner wear to cover, over 400pp combined.. Later Printing. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. ( more information) Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
666 (Prophecy Studies)
Kirban, Salem
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1973. 285 pages with index, b/w photos; spine taped; binding starting to split title page.. ISBN: 0912582057. 11th printing.. Trade Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. PROPHECIES OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT PROPHECY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.40)
|
|
32)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Ill.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1970. 17th printing 1976. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. their is a coffee stain on the cover top-edge corner, and on spine. pgs. are clean and unmarked 480 p. well illustrated, 8vo 7" to 9" tall softcopy. A suspenseful novel on the Tribulation Period, a novel of Christian love, of intrigue as antichrist manipulates the nations of the world, of terror as men and women are horribly branded with the Mark 666, of adventure, tears, bloodshed and femine. ( more information) Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Wheaton Illinois: Tyndale House, 1970. Very Good/Good. Cover has wrinkles from use at corners (dog eared), but otherwise okay.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
666
KIRBAN, SALEM
WHEATON ILLINOIS: TYNDALE PRESS, 1973. A prophetic book on the anti-christ and end-times. Quality paperbound with no dust jacket in good condition. Illustrated in b&w. Inside cover has very slight staining from age. Page edging has slight soiling. Cover has slight edge wear, some soiling, and slight brown staining. 285 pages.. Paperbound. Good/N/A. BIBLE PROPHECY. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
666
Kirban, Salem
Chattanooga, Tn, U. S. A.: Salem Kirban. Very Good. 1970. Soft Cover. Fifteenth printing January 1976.286p + list of publications. "the exciting novel on the Tribulaiton Period. ' Owner's stamp to top of first 2 pages, illustrated.; 8vo . ( more information) Offered by Dromanabooks (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $20.83
($16.89)
|
|
36)
|
What is the Rapture Like (Qty: 5)
SALEM KIRBAN
Second Coming, Inc, 1970-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
What is the Rapture Like
Salem Kirban
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Six-Hundred Sixty-Six and One-Thousand ( 666 and 1000 )
Kirban, Salem
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Second Coming, 1970 Good Good Good Good Good Good Previous owner's name on fep,. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|