|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0913504246 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Farmland, USA
James R. Hamil
Lowell Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. in cloth slip cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Farmland, USA
James R. Hamil
Lowell Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Farmland, USA
James R. Hamil
Lowell Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Farmland, USA
Hamil, James R
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Lowell Press, 1975 a solid copy; interesting sheet on barn laid in; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 12 x 10". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Farmland USA
James R. Hamil, Harold Hamil
Pub by Lowell Press, 1975. Hardcover with DJ. Signed by both authors. Light cover wear, fading to book. Binding good, pages clean. DJ rubbed and torn at edges. Very Good book in Good DJ. ISBN: 0-913504-24-6. ( more information) Offered by Lawson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Farmland, USA
Hamil, James R. & Hamil, Harold
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Lowell Press, 1975. Dust jacket shows reading and edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Farmland, USA
Hamil, James R
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Lowell Pr, 1975. very good hardcover, no jacket, bookplate, a book with beautiful watercolors for anyone who likes farming and tractors, AG503889. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oblong. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Farmland, U. S. A
Hamil, James R. and Harold
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Lowell Press, The, Gallion Communications, 1975. Book has light shelfwear and very light rubbing to dj plus1 1/2" closed tear on front and two mostly closed tears on back (1/4" and 1/2"). Book is signed, signature only, on half title page by J.R. Hamil. 14" x 10" copy has beautiful watercolor views by reknown artist, Jim Hamil and engaging text by his father. 100 pgs.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Hamil, James R. (Illustrator). ( more information) Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Farmland USA Signed, Limited Edition
Hamil, James, R
Kansas City, MO: Lowell Press, 1975, signed, limited edition: 161/300. ISBN 0-913504-24-6 Quarto (12.75 in. by 10.0 in.); 100pp.; signed by James R. Hamil and Harold Hamil; very good hardcover; bound eggshell buckram-covered hardcover boards with contrasting patterned faux leather to spine; very good matching buckram e. ggshell slipcase with faux leather inset; slipcase lightly soiled to front panel; book shows light rubbing to spine.. ( more information) Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Farmland, USA
Hamil, James R
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Lowell Pr, 1975 The dust jacket has some rubbing and light edge wear.. Inscribed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Mark Henderson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Farmland, USA
Hamil, James R
Lowell Pr, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed By Author's, Number 168 Out Of 300 Special Edition Signed Copies, Includes Cloth Slip Case, Slip Case Lightly Soiled, Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
FARMLAND USA
HAMIL, JAMES R; AND HAMIL, HAROLD
KANSAS CITY, MO.: THE LOWELL PRESS, 1975. BURLAP SLIPCASE. P/C DJ. THIS BOOK IS ONE OF A LIMITED EDITION OF 300 CUSTOM BOUND COPIES, EACH WITH AN ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SKETCH BY JAMES R. HAMIL IT HAS ALSO BEEN NUMBERED AND SIGNED BY JAMES R. HAMIL AND HAROLD HAMIL. BOOK NUMBER 131 OF 300.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|