Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0934672458
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Why Not Celebrate!

by Sara Wenger Shenk


ISBN: 0934672458
ISBN-13: 9780934672450
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Good Books
Published date: 1987
Size: 9 x 6.25 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

An abundance of ideas for celebrating life daily, weekly, monthly--all year long--with family and friends. The author presents ideas such as "A Play for St. Patrick's Day", "A Litany for Moving Day", "When It's Mommy's Birthday", and "Advent as a Journey". Also included are prayers for every occasion and chapters of reflection on celebration. (Good Books)

Similar books


1590522753
I Am Not, but I Know I Am
by Louie Giglio

The founder of Choice Resources provides a new look at success, drawn from the teachings of John the Baptist, that instructs readers how to live a more rewarding and fulfilling life without focusing on being smarter, bigger, and the center of attention, which should be God's role in our lives.

1579216641
Grieving God's Way
by Margaret Brownley



1578565561
Divine Discontent
by Michael Youssef

Your dissatisfaction with life can be a good thing. Do you have a feeling that you can’t shake–that life could deliver much more than you’re experiencing right now? The lack of peace might keep you up at night, or it could be a steady background hum that is not quieted by bigger accomplishments or more possessions. What you crave goes much deeper. You long for an end to the inner turmoil; you crave freedom from anxiety, guilt, anger, or fear. People have sought the answer in career advancement, recreation, relationships, even religious devotion. But God’s Word demonstrates that dissatisfaction with life is a spiritual problem. It’s an inner thirst that can be quenched only by God. Does contentment have to remain just out of reach, or can we arrive at a place of peace and rest? Let popular author and Bible teacher Michael Youssef introduce you to biblical characters whose lives demonstrate the redemptive power of Divine Discontent . These heroes of Scripture followed their inner restlessness back to God who, in his grace, invites all to enter his rest. Including you.

1591852277
Heaven Is So Real
by Choo Thomas



0310247748
On Jordan's Stormy Banks
by H. Beecher Hicks



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0934672458 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Why Not Celebrate!
Sara Wenger Shenk

Good Books, 1969-12-31. Paperback. Good. Oversized Trade Paperback. Highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Noteworthy's Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Why Not Celebrate!
Sara Wenger Shenk

Good Books, 1969. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for writing inside front cover. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
3) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books. Trade PaperBack. 0934672458 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1969 Good Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1969. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Why Not Celebrate!
Sara Wenger Shenk

Good Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books. Paperback. 0934672458 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780934672450 Size: 6.5 x 9.2 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 12/31/1969. (more information)

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (United States)
$1.80
6) Why Not Celebrate!
Sara Wenger Shenk

Good Books, 1969-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Faint crease on front cover.Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
7) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Trade paperback, new. Book Club Edition. 188 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$2.00
8) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books, 1987. Type of binding: pb Details: Very good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
$2.50
9) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Books, 1987 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. There are library markings on the front of the cover, the first end paper, the copyright page, the top edge of the pages and the spine. There are moisture marks on the fore edge and on the bottom edge of the pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
$2.75
10) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books. PAPERBACK. 0934672458 New Softcover, 1987. Good Books. New book with only shelf wear. Free Tracking #. han. . New. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$2.95
11) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Intercourse, PA, U.S.A.: Good Books. Very Good+ 1987. First Edition. Softcover. 188 pages; slight bump to corner; otherwise clean, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Frenchboro Books (United States)
$3.75
12) WHY NOT CELEBRATE!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books, 1989 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$4.00
13) Why Not Celebrate
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Intercourse, PA: Good Books, 1987. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$4.00
14) Why Not Celebrate
Sara Wenger Shenk

Good Books, 1989. PAPERBACK. NEW - PAPERBACK - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0934672458 - SKU # 12000005518 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
$4.99
15) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0934672458. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$5.00
16) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger;b405

Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Books, 1987. Soft cover. New. New.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$5.00
17) Why Not Celebrate!
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books, 1987. Type of binding: pb Details: Very good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
18) Why Not Celebrate
Sara Wenger Shenk

Good Books, 10/25/1989. Paperback. ex-library with some markings. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
$5.95
19) Why Not Celebrate
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Good Books, 1989. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.00
20) Why Not Celebrate! A Wonderful Collection of Celebrations, Especially Useful for Families, Small Groups and Retreats
Shenk, Sara Wenger

Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Books, 1987 Very Good, Paperback, 363 pages . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$8.00