Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Walk on Glass

by Lisa Robinson


ISBN: 0937858056
ISBN-13: 9780937858059
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Newmarket Press
Published date: 1982
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 387

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0937858056 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Newmarket Press, 1991 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0 937858 05 6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press, 1982 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Walk on Glass
Lisa Robinson

New York: Newmarket Press, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Walk on glass
Lisa Robinson

Newmarket Press. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Unknown Binding. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Hardcover: Book Club Edition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Walk on glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press. Hardcover. 0937858056 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Newmarket Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Walk on glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press. Hardcover. 0937858056 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Newmarket Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Walk on glass
Lisa Robinson

Newmarket Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Walk on glass
Lisa Robinson

Newmarket Press, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Stated 1st ed. Dustjacket has faint shelf wear. Still shiny with no tears or chips. Inside flap has small corner crease. Book is crisp and fresh. Slightly dusty on top edge. ISBN: 0937858056. (more information)

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
9) Walk on glass
Lisa Robinson

Newmarket Press, 1982. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa:

New York: Newmarket Press, 1982. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 387 pages. Author's first novel. "The high powered, glittering show business world of the music of the late 1970's. The flamboyant club owners, the powerful record company executives, the financial manipulators, the pathetic hangers-on who mix music with drugs and grasp at any sexual encounter with the superstars. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine Brodart protected dust jacket. Very Presentable! ISBN: 0937858056 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
11) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa:

New York: Newmarket Press, 1982. First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 387 pages. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0937858056 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
12) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press, 1982. Very Good in Good jacket. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
13) Walk on Glass (HC/DJ)
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press, 1982. Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Walk on Glass (HC/DJ). First Edition Stated. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
14) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newmarket Press, 1991. 287 pages. Basic shelf wear.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) WALK ON GLASS
Robinson, Lisa

New York: Newmarket Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor shelfwear, boards lightly sunfaded at top, previous owner's embossed stamp on small title page, small bumped place on final several pages. ; No. 6467S. ; 8vo; 387 pages . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Walk On Glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press, 1982. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
17) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

NYC: Newmarket Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0937858056 . #076. Author's first novel. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
18) Walk on glass by Robinson, Lisa
Lisa Robinson

Newmarket Press, 1982. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $7.76
Add to cart 
19) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newmarket Press, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 387 pages. Slight shelfwear, a little more wear to bottom edge corners. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
20) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York: Newmarket Press, 1982. Book in Mylar cover, Dust jacket shows 1 inch tear on bottom back cover - protected by mylar cover First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
21) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York: Newmarket Press, 1982 Black cloth spine on black boards with silver lettering on spine. Spine coming loose from text block, but both hinges are intact. Shelfwear and rubbing to covers and dj. Bright, clean. 387 pages. ISBN-13: 9780937858059 . From dj " .....is the story of Lindel James, a young singer whose talent and obsession with music make her a star but blind her to the music world's harsh realities.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Trylinski Books.ca (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
22) Walk on glass
Lisa Robinson

Newmarket Press. Collectible - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) Walk on glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press. 0937858056 Tip bumped else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
24) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press [0-937858-05-6] 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
25) Walk on Glass (SIGNED)
Robinson, Lisa

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newmarket Press, 1991. Very light shelf wear, spotting to top-edge of pages.No remainder mark. Jacket shows just a trace of edge wear in a few spots. No tears nor is it price-clipped. Author inscription on front free endpaper: "For Irene--With many thanks for your enthusiasm and support! Warmest regards, Lisa, July 1982." First novel from this former Rock music journalist. Stated First Edition, 387 pages. . ISBN: 0937858056. Inscribed and Signed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Whiting Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press [0-937858-05-6] 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
27) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York: Newmarket Press. #40356 . VG/--. 1982. 1st. 6A . hb. no dj.. 387p . very light shelf wear & soiling, o/w fine, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $16.62
Add to cart 
28) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newmarket Press, 1991. Tear on back of Jacket, now protected with mylar. Here, in authentic detail, is the high powered, glittering show business world of the music of the late 1970's. The flamboyant club owners, the powerful record company executives, the financial manipulators, the pathetic hangers-on who mix music with drugs and grasp at any sexual encounter with the superstars. Review Copy, review materials laid in.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
29) Walk on Glass
Robinson, Lisa

New York: Newmarket Press, 1982. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author VERY GOOD hardcover, very light shelf wear, binding tight. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, small tear top back corner, light ruffling bottom spine. Interior pages clean. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Price clipped. 387 pgs. FC614899.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $36.00
Add to cart 
30) Walk on glass
Robinson, Lisa

Newmarket Press. 0937858056 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $71.03
Add to cart 
31) Walk On Glass
Lisa Robinson

Newmarket Press, 1982 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-937858-05-6. Music writer. presentation mint in jacket.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart