Second Youth
by Jeanne Molli ; Vernice Gabriel
ISBN: 094168332X
ISBN-13: 9780941683326
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Instant Improvement Published date: 1995 Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.8 pounds
Similar books

Belonging
by Isabel Huggan
“She writes with such elegance and grace that one of her sentences is worth a whole poem, yet she’s gutsy and uncompromising. This is a book you’ll have to give away and buy another and another -- until finally you can keep one for yourself to read again in the small hours our lives are made of.” -- Lorna Crozier, author of Apocrypha of Light “When you find a writer like Isabel Huggan, you don’t want her to stop.” -- The Washington Post “From the richness of her experiences Huggan has fashioned a memoir of singular beauty.” -- The London Free Press “Fans of the calm, elegant intelligence of Alice Munro or Carol Shields will feel right at home.” -- The Vancouver Sun Praise for Isabel Huggan's last book: “These flawless, witty, experienced stories remind us what a pleasure it is to be in the presence of a master.” -- Alberto Manguel

Loop Group
by Larry McMurtry
Anticipating the onset of her later years, Maggie leaves behind her manipulative daughters and psychoanalyst lover to accompany her best friend, Connie, for one final fling, but a series of misadventures prompts their desperate, gun-toting journey to a Texas ranch. By the author of Folly and Glory.

The Hot Flash Club Strikes Again
by Nancy Thayer
The fabulous women from The Hot Flash Club are back in top form, welcoming the stressed-out and pampering-deprived through their discreet spa doors–as Nancy Thayer returns with a witty, sexy, and heartwarming novel. The Hot Flash Club Strikes Again also introduces four new women, ready for massages and seaweed wraps, each struggling to reconcile her secret dreams, biggest fears, and deepest feelings as topsy-turvy events shake up her life. After eighteen years of trying to make peace with her husband’s cold-as-ice mother, Polly vows to be the perfect mother-in-law: loving, accepting, and determined to keep her mouth shut. Then her son marries Amy, a Birkenstocked gal whose organic farm and family ooze a rather creepy serenity. Ever the optimist, Polly puts her best foot forward . . . so why does it end up in her mouth? A shy and brilliant professor-to-be, Beth has lived a sheltered life. Then she meets Sonny, a rugged, sexy carpenter who sweeps her off her feet. The problem? Beth may not survive his loud, affectionate, athletic family–especially when the very beautiful and earthy woman everybody wanted Sonny to marry is still hanging around the family dinner table. Heiress to one of New England’s oldest paper companies, Carolyn is the driving force behind the brand. Now, at thirty-seven, the workaholic executive is finally pregnant with her first child, and high blood pressure is forcing her to do something totally alien: relax . But how can she let down her guard when her seventy-something father has gone and eloped with a young bank clerk named Heather, whose rather plain looks and unassuming nature still manage to fill Carolyn with suspicion. A free-spirited photographer, Julia has married a man she loves, but he’s come packed with baggage. Tim is a widower with a young daughter, and Julia has bravely stepped up to the plate, doing her best to provide maternal support. But as if being pinned down by the child’s slightly manipulative ways and (dare Julia say it) spoiled behavior wasn’t enough, there’s Tim’s ex-mother-in-law, whose meddling is getting nastier by the week. For Polly, Beth, Carolyn, and Julia, the time has come to stand up for what matters–for their passions, their hearts, and themselves. As they maneuver through family drama and embrace unexpected change, they come to find that life is much easier (and a lot more fun) when you’ve got friends, wine, and chocolate along for the ride.

Walking With Her Daughter
by Jessica Barksdale Inclan
In the wake of the sudden death of her daughter, Jenna, a forty-five-year-old professor, must struggle with her profound grief over the tragedy, as well as her need to come to terms with both her ex-husband and her attraction to a younger colleague, until she is blessed with another chance to correct the mistakes of her past. Original.

Younger
by Pamela Redmond Satran
Stunned when her husband leaves her for his dental hygienist, Alice, a forty-four-year-old divorcTe and single mother who has never had a career outside the home, decides to take advantage of her youthful appearance and sets out to recapture the youth she had left behind.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 094168332X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice/Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel; Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement, 1995-09. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear overall.Slight Edgewear. Heavy Bumping. No Marks. c14s03 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Second Youth (Qty: 2)
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Instant Improvement Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Instant Improvement Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Instant Improvement Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Instant Improvement Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
instant improvement inc hardcover with worn torn dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement, 1995. HARD COVER 8vo | VERY-GOOD | NO JACKET: missing. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. Text: bright, unmarked pages. Page-Edges: slightly soiled. {Keywords} WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS. ISBN: 094168332x. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement, 1995-09. Hardbound, VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X No dust jacket . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket Condition: Very Good. 5th Printing. 415 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Line drawings. Includes About the Author, Introduction, 27 Chapters, Index, and numerous color photographs of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Second Youth
Molli, Jeanne; Gabriel, Vernice
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel; Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement, 1995-09. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel; Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement, 1995-09. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel; Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement, 1995-09. Hardcover. Good. Middle of book pulling away from the spine, otherwise book in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are bright and clean -415 pages.. ISBN: 094168332X. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
hard cover, dust cover has moderate wear, clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 91T ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Dust jacket has several small chips and tears along edges. Bright, clean, crisp copy. 415 pgs. . ISBN: 094168332x. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS MENOPAUSE SELF-HELP. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Second Youth (1998 Printing)
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, Incorporated, 1995. 415 pgs. Dust Jacket has many small tears. Spine is multi-colored and has gold lettering with white shadowing.. Hard Cover. G/VG+. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice, with Jeanne Molli
New York: Instant Improvement, Inc., 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ VG-. Thick Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice
Instant Improvement, Inc.. 1995. Very Good +. bomc ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, Incorporated, 1995. Light bumping of spine ends and corners, lnice jacket with light edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel With Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement, 1995-09. Hardback. Very Good. Very good. Hardback in Excellent Condition, Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. Overall Excellent Condition! ! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, Incorporated, 1995 A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket . 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Published in 1995 by Instant Improvement, a fine 415-page hardcover book in near-fine dust jacket, apparently unread and unmarked, this is a very good copy.(972) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice
New York: Instant Improvement, Inc., 1998. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW jacket. binding tight, no edgewear, shiny, clean interior pages. Older model gives her natural health food and exercise secrets to retain female hormone tone and health. 415 pps. DI614290.. 5th Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY: Instant Improvement, Incorporated. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Believed to be First Edition. Hardcover. 094168332X . #167. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York: Instant Improvement, 1995 [S] Purple boards with gilt lettering to upper board & spine. Corner folds to two leaves pp 41-44 at tail. Bumps to boards corners at head. Tattered d.j. in clear poly cover. Clean & unmarked interior. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A: Instant Improvement, Incorporated, 1995. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice
Instant Improvement. very good condition. 1995. Hardcover. LIB2958007049 . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, almost as new, slight curling to dj, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Second Youth
Illustrated, Gabriel & Savage
New York: Instant Improvement Inc, 1995. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. PURPLE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice with Molli, Jeanne
New York: Instant Improvement, Inc., 1995 The interior is clean and the binding is tight. Light bumping to the cover, and mild chipping to the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice
New York: Instant Improvement, Inc., 1995. The dj is chipped, rubbed and bumped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X Excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel; Jeanne Molli
Instant Improvement, 1995-09. Hardcover. New. 1998 5th. Printing. In very good condition. Very light wear/tear. See my customer image cover scan. DJ is in very good condition. Tight and clean. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice and Jeanne Molli
New York:: Instant Improvement,, 1995. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. pp.415 ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
Instant Improvement. Hardcover. 094168332X Very Good Hardcover, 1995, dust jacket slightly worn, small tear top back cover, corners of cover slightly damaged, a few pages dogeared, free tracking! pt. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice
Instant Improvement, 1995. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine/Good. Fine in good dust jacket. Excellent copy. Tight binding. Clean text. Looks unread. DJ has small tear and a little chipping. (5/3) 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by T-Bell's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel
New York: Instant Improvement, 1995. Hardcover,as new condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Second Youth
Vernice Gabriel, Jeanne Molli
New York: Instant Improvement, 1998. 1998 Fifth Printing. Book is a NEW BOOK, unread, but has an owner's label inside. MINT CONDITION. GIFT QUALITY.. ISBN: 094168332X. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. As New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health, Aging, Younger, Youth. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, Incorporated, 1995. Desperate and aging far too fast, she staked everything on discovering a natural source of Young Woman's Hormones.. Cloth. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, Incorporated, 1995. Desperate and aging far too fast, she staked everything on discovering a natural source of Young Woman's Hormones.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, Incorporated. Very Good. 1995. Hard Cover. 094168332X . purple hardcover,gilt lettering front/spine,light wear,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice and Jeanne Molli
New York: Instant Improvement, 1995. hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. Minor dust jacket wear. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, Incorporated, 1998. 5th printing. Rear flap of DJ creased, small tear bottom of rear panel. ISBN: 094168332X. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS WOMENS. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS.415 PAGES.. ISBN: 094168332X. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS. ( more information) Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Second Youth
Gabriel, Vernice; Molli, Jeanne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1995. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has a slight bump to the bottom edges of the front and back covers. Dj is near-flawless--has a tiny 1/8" tear to the spine bottom.. Fifth Printing. Hard Back. VG+++/VG++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ( more information) Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|