Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Apple Magic


ISBN: 0942320093
ISBN-13: 9780942320091
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Amer Cooking Guild
Published date: 1984
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds

Similar books


0882663674
Apple Cookbook
by Olwen Woodier

An unusual collection of recipes using America's favorite fruit in beverages, appetizers, snacks, brunches, entrees, and of course desserts. Also includes apple buying tips, taste comparisons, and instructions for preserving.

1579547060
5 A Day
by Elizabeth Pivonka

A cookbook based on current nutritional guidelines lists ways in which to enable five servings of vegetables and fruit in a daily diet, listing more than 150 recipes, menu plans, and preparation tips.

1570716323
The Farmers Market Guide to Fruit
by Jenni Fleetwood



9813018763
Tropical Fruit
by Desmond Tate



1584795999
The Produce Bible
by Leanne Kitchen



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0942320093 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Apple Magic (The Collector's series)
Editor-Martina Boudreau

Amer Cooking Guild, 1984-06. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Apple Magic (The Collector's series)
Unknown Author

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
3) Apple Magic (The Collector's series)
Martina Boudreau

Amer Cooking Guild. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Apple Magic
Boudreau, Martina

64 PAGES. FULL OF APPLE RECIPES. (more information)

Offered by JLSBOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
5) Apple Magic
Boudreau, Martina (Editor), and American Cooking Guild

American Cooking Guild, 1997. New, Trade paperback (US). 64 p. Revised 1997. . Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Apple Magic
Boudreau, Martina

Boyton Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Amer Cooking Guild, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Apple Magic
Boudreau, Martina (ed.)

Silver Spring, MD: American Cooking Guild, 1984. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-942320-09-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. 64 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Keywords: Cooking; Cookbooks. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Apple Magic (The Collector's series)
Martina Boudreau

Amer Cooking Guild. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Apple Magic: The Collector's Series #4
Boudreau, Martina

Gaithersburg, MD: American Cooking Guild, 1984. Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. Apple recipes for Salads, Main Dishes, Side Dishes, Beverages & Desserts. Tight, bright clean, staple bound. 64 pg. Edgewear to cover. ISBN: 0942320093. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) Apple Magic (The Collector's series)
Martina Boudreau

Amer Cooking Guild. As New with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear; otherwise, like brand new!. 1984. Stapled Wraps. 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 64 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) APPLE MAGIC
Boudreau, Martina (edited by)

American Cooking Guild. As New 1984. Softcover. No usage showing. Recipes using apples in salads such as Blue Moon Salad, in main dishes such as Apple Sausage Casserole, in side dishes such as stewed apples in white wine, in beverages such as apple sherbert punch and in desserts such as Mom's Apple Cobbler. ; Collector Series; Vol. 4; 8vo; 64 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Apple Magic
Boudreau (editor), Martina

Boynton Beach, FL:: The American Cooking Guild, 1997. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 64pp. . ISBN: 0942320093. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Apple Magic : The Collector's Series Volume 4 [cook book]
Boudreau, Martina [Editor]

The American Cooking Guild , 1984 Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with professional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
14) Apple Magic (The Collector's series)

Amer Cooking Guild. PAPERBACK. 0942320093 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.13
Add to cart