Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Personal Power

The Guide for Today's Working Woman

by Arleen Labella


ISBN: 0943066034
ISBN-13: 9780943066035
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Career Track Pubns
Published date: 1983

Publisher's Notes

Advises career women how to act with authority, defeat sex-role stereotypes, and develop one's skills in risk taking, decision making, and communication.

Similar books


0813526531
Thai Women in the Global Labor Force
by Mary Beth Mills



0855984163
Women Speak
by



0897890353
Women's Work
by Helen Icken Safa

"Significant because [it] traces the development process from the non-industrial societies to present-day socialist nations, includes scholars from the first and third worlds, and provides data for a comparative analysis of structural changes in gender relations, links production and reproduction, and redefines work to encompass women's `invisible' work." Gender and Society

07619871010
Women and Men at Work
by Barbara Reskin

The Second Edition of this best selling book provides a comprehensive examination of the role that gender plays in work environments. This book differs from others by comparing women’s and men’s work status, addressing contemporary issues within a historical perspective, incorporating comparative material from other countries, recognizing differences in the experiences of women and men from different racial and ethnic backgrounds. Relying on both qualitative and quantitative data, the authors seek to link social scientific ideas about workers’ lives, sex inequality, and gender to the real-world workplace. This new edition contains updated statistics, timely cartoons, and presents new scholarship in the field. It also provides a renewed focus on reasons for variability in inequality across workplaces. In sum, the second edition of Women and Men at Work presents a contemporary perspective to the field, with relevant comparative and historical insights that will draw readers in and connect them to the wider concern of making sense of our dramatically changing world.

0802028748
Enlisting Women for the Cause
by Linda Kealey



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0943066034 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella, Arleen LaBella, Dolores Leach

New View Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Media: Hardcover. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Personal Power The Guide for Today's Working Woman
LaBella, Arleen and Dolores Leach

CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Fine. Hardcover. 0943066034 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. hard cover. first edition. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 184p. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Personal Power: the Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen

CareerTrack Publications, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name sticker inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Personal Power : Arleen Labella (Hardcover, 1983)
Arleen LA Bella; Arleen LaBella; Dolores Leach

New View Pr, 1983-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Never read with only slight wear from age on dust jacket. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003) (Qty: 4)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 New View Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 New View Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 New View Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 New View Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen, & Dolores Leach

Boulder, Colorado: Careertrack Publications, 1985 Hardcover, xx + 184 pages; tight; no markings; small piece removed from endpaper, else no tears; not age-tanned; minor wear; no dj; cover light brown cloth with gold lettering on spine. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella, Arleen LaBella, Dolores Leach

New View Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella, Arleen LaBella, Dolores Leach

New View Pr, 1983-12. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella, Arleen LaBella, Dolores Leach

New View Pr, 1983-12. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Personal Power: the Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen Leach, Dolores

Boulder, CO: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1985. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, no wear or marks. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling spine ends, shiny, no tears. Business women's assertiveness, management skills, success. BE610726. 8th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
18) Personal Power: the Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen Leach, Dolores

Overlook, KS, U. S. A.: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1986. AS NEW hardcover, no wear, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, tiny ruffle in top front edge, otherwise, shiny, AS NEW. Business women's assertiveness, management skills, success. BE400055.. 9th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
19) Personal Power : The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
Arleen LA Bella, Arleen LaBella, Dolores Leach

New View Pr. Used - Very Good. Top of Dust Jacket has Two Small Tears, Edges are Worn on DJ, Inscription on Cover Page, Previous Owners Name Inscribed on top Page Ends (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
20) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella~Arleen LaBella~Dolores Leach

New View Pr. Collectible - Good. Signed by the author on front free end page Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella~Arleen LaBella~Dolores Leach

New View Pr. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
22) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella~Arleen LaBella~Dolores Leach

New View Pr. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
23) Personal Power
LaBella, Arleen and Dolores Leach

Boulder, CO: New View Press, 1984. 4th printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) Personal Power: the Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen

CAREERTRACK PUBLICATIONS, 1985 Very Good in Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella; Arleen LaBella; Dolores Leach

New View Pr, 1983-12. Hardcover. Good. Hardcovers: Books in vg condition, dj may have small tearsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003) [Hardcover] by
Arleen LA Bella; Arleen LaBella; Dolores Leach

New View Pr, 1983-12. Hardcover. Good. Collectible, First Edition, Hardcover with shelf-worn dust jacket, Copr. 1985. Find out how a woman can project power effectively! Test yourself! 184 clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Minor wear on Dj extremities. Light tear on top DJ. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
28) Personal Power : The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman

Overlook, KS, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Clean tight with price penned inside. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA

clean pages, tight binding, cover in Vg condition, jacket has light shelfwear--108A220407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Personal Power : The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
Machlowitz, Marilyn

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1984 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) Inside Moves: Corporate Smarts for Women on the Way Up
Machlowitz, Marilyn

Careertrack, 1984 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. good to very good 212 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
32) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA

New View Pr, December 1, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
33) Personal Power : The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman

Overlook, KS, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1984. 212 pages, DJ is rubbed on edges, DJ has small open tears along edges, color is red w/ white and gold lettering.. 1984. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
34) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: New View Pr, 1983 Hardback Book very good used condition, dust jacket has some shelf wear, 2 small edge tears, nice used hardback.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
35) Inside Moves: Corporate Smarts for Women on the Way Up
Machlowitz, Marilyn

CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
36) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, very small gift inscription on the front end page, jacket has light shelfwear--30H210407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
37) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella; Arleen LaBella; Dolores Leach

New View Pr, 1983-12. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy in outstanding condition.Appears to be unopened and unread.No known flaws.No names, no marks, no stickers.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and square.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.08
Add to cart 
38) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Bella, Arleen LA; LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

New View Pr. Hardcover. 0943066034 Text clean and unmarked, DJ has a crease and 3 small tears, appears unread, ship same day with free tracking . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
39) PERSONAL POWER: The Guide for Today's Working Woman
LaBella, Arleen and Dolores Leach

Boulder, CO: New View Press, 1983. Many women do not know how to project power effectively. Even worse, the rest of society is uncomfortable accepting power in women. This book can help you change to use your power in a way that is both effective and nonthreatening. Contents are clean save for previous owner's name inked out on front end page. Securely bound in straight boards with a little edge wear. A few pages have creased corners. Jacket is torn, creased, chipped and rubbed.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
40) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
41) PERSONAL POWER : THE GUIDE TO POWER FOR TODAY'S WORKING WOMAN
Leach, Dolores

Overlook, KS: Careertrack Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. This book is for today's modern woman who are in the work place and is a guide to unleash a woman's personal power. The last owner's name is stamped on a decal on the inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) Personal Power: The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen and Leach, Dolores

CareerTrack Publications, 1983. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hard Back Condition VG/VG. Prev owner name on ffep and a little underlining, else FINE. Clean, tight, unmarked. jacket has slight edgewear, rear upper edge with small closed tears. Risk-Taking, Presentations, Sex-Role Stereotypes, Women amd Money, Criticism, Collaboration, Personal/Professional Balance, Empowerment. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
43) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: New View Pr, 1983. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
44) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: New View Pr. 1983. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman (W30003)
Arleen LA Bella; Arleen LaBella; Dolores Leach

New View Pr, 1983-12. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clena and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
46) PERSONAL POWER: The Guide for Today's Working Woman
LaBella, Arleen and Dolores Leach

Boulder, CO: New View Press, 1983. Many women do not know how to project power effectively. Even worse, the rest of society is uncomfortable accepting power in women. This book can help you change to use your power in a way that is both effective and nonthreatening. Contents are clean and tightly bound in unbumped, very slightly warped boards. Jacket is clean, bright and attractive with just a hint of edge rub.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
47) PERSONAL POWER : THE GUIDE TO POWER FOR TODAY'S WORKING WOMAN
Labella, Arleen and Leach, Dolores

Careertrack Publications. 1987. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very good book and dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. ; 184 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
48) Personal Power : The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman

Overlook, KS, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1983 DJ has some rips and scuffs. Cloth. Good +/Good -. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $6.92
Add to cart 
49) Personal Power: The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

Boulder CO: CareerTrack Publications, 1985. Jacket is rubbed and chipped, closed tear at spine fold. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
50) Personal Power : The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman

Overlook, KS, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1983 DJ has some tears; book si very clean and tight; previous owner's name inside front cover. Cloth. Very Good/Good -. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $7.39
Add to cart 
51) PERSONAL POWER - the Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
LaBELLA & LEACH

CO: CARRER TRACK PUBLICATIONS, 1985. 184 pages. Very clean, firm, entire and intact. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
52) Personal Power: the guide to power for today's working woman
LaBella, Arleen and Dolores Leach

CareerTrack Publications, 1985 'Women have been brought up to support power, not exercise it.' With this opening sentence, the authors cut through to the most important issue still facing professional women. The blunt fact is that many women do not know how to project power effectively. Even worse, the rest of society is uncomfortable accepting power in women. But, happily, all this is changing.... 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
53) Personal Power - The Guide To Power For Today's Working Women
LaBella, Arleen & Leach, Dolores

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Pub., 1985. 184 pages with biblio.; some higlighting. 2 copies available. ISBN: 0943066034. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WOMEN PERSONAL POWER WORK. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.28)
Add to cart 
54) PERSONAL POWER (THE GUIDE TO POWER FOR TODAY'S WORKING WOMAN)
ARLEEN LABELLA AND DOLORES LEACH

BOULDER: CAREERTRACK PUBLICATIONS, 1985. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has 184 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
55) Personal Power: The Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Publications , 1985 A very solid copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Boards show a light rub to the spine base. Dustjacket is unclipped, showing light rubbing and chipping to the spine points. A very nice copy.. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
56) Personal Power The Guide for Today's Working Woman
LaBella, Arleen and Dolores Leach

Boulder, Colorado: Newview Press, 1983. Inscribed and signed on front endpaper. D/j has 1/4" tear on rear corner fold by head of spine, and nearly 1/4" tear on rear corner fold by heel of spine, other light edgewear. Rust cloth with gold lettering on spine. 184 pages.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
57) Personal Power : The Guide to Power for Today's Working Woman
LaBella, Arleen; Leach, Dolores

Overlook, KS, U.S.A.: CareerTrack Publications, Incorporated, 1984. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0943066034. 4th printing, Signed on FFEP " Joyce, To your success, Arleen LaBelle 10/27/84". With this opening sentence, 'Wom en have been brought up to support power, not exercise it', the authors cut through to the most important issue still facing professional women. The blunt fact is that many women do not know how to p r oject power effectively. Even worse, the rest of society is uncomfortable accepting power in women. But, happily, all this is changing. Very slight rubbing on jacket spine bottom, bottom back edge o f jacket bumped.. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
58) Personal Power: the Guide for Today's Working Woman
Labella, Arleen

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: New View Pr, 1983 Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart