|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0971416508 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A. Benjamin's Klooogs!!!
A. Benjamin
Alfred Brotter. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
A Benjamin's KLOOOGS... Curses of the Jews?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (editor)
Alfred Brotter, 2001. Trade Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW pb, v. minor shelfwear, tight text, EXCELLENT shape, LIKE NEW. ( more information) Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
A Benjamin's "KLOOOGS"... Curses of the Jews?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (editor)
South Fallsburg, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred Brotter. 2001. S Trade Paperback. VG+. ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
A. Benjamin s Klooogs: Curses of the Jews
Benjamin, A
South Fallsburg, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred Brotter, 2001. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. As new. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
A. Benjamin s Klooogs: Curses of the Jews
Benjamin, A
South Fallsburg, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred Brotter, 2001. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. As new. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
"Klooogs": Curses of the Jews
Benjamin, A
A. Benjamin, 2001. (trade PB,in very good cond.) IOSBN # 0971416508 ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A. Benjamin s Klooogs: Curses of the Jews
Benjamin, A
South Fallsburg, New York, U.S.A.: Self Published, 2001. very good trade paperback, no markings, IN505082. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
A. Benjamin s Klooogs: Curses of the Jews
Benjamin, A
South Fallsburg, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred Brotter, 2001. ISBN: 0971416508. Paper Back. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Benjamin's ""KLOOOGS""... Curses of the Jews?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (Editor)
South Fallsburg, NY, U.S.A: Alfred Brotter, 2001. Paperback. New. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0971416508. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
A BENJAMIN'S "KLOOOGS"... CURSES OF THE JEWS?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (Editor)
South Fallsburg, NY: Alfred Brotter, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
A BENJAMIN'S "KLOOOGS"... CURSES OF THE JEWS?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (Editor)
South Fallsburg, NY: Alfred Brotter, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8.75x11.25. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
"Kloogs"...Curses of the Jews?
Benjamin, A
A. Benjamin. Very Good+, wraps (Lib. discard stamps fep & last page, o/w Fine. 2001. trade PB. Keywords: New Age *, 0-9714165-0-8. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
A Benjamin's "KLOOOGS"... Curses of the Jews?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (editor)
South Fallsburg, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred Brotter, 2001. ISBN: 0971416508. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
A. Benjamin's Klooogs!!!
Benjamin, A
Alfred Brotter. Paperback. 0971416508 Book Description UNDERSTANDING WHY YOU GET THEM COULD EXTEND YOUR LIFE...! Perhaps it would be more appropriate to refer to a "KLOOOG" as a temporary involuntary muscular contraction of the inner chest cavity: natures way of stopping all thoughts to receive a punishment for a past wrong action that present realities have revealed should not have occurred. This vehicle takes the shape drawn from an old European slang-word: "KLOOOG". It is from these "KLOOOGS" that the reader becomes prepared to walk in the footsteps of the author's thought, from which the reader is enabled to then dismiss personal mental afflictions as reactions to his negative emotion. A "KLOOOG" is often a nearly unbearable pain brought about at the most uninvited times in ones life, perhaps by the revelation of some faded fantasy - still fighting the present reality. The heart and soul crying for the return of the fantasy; the mind needing to accept that it is over. A "KLOOOG" is experienced when a person permits a thought to enter into his mind when he is least prepared. If the thought is precisely right, the chest may suddenly pain, and for short periods the heart seems to want to stop beating. This is a "KLOOOG". Each "KLOOOG" story the reader identifies with may in reality be the very same "KLOOOG" that has been previously responsible for some ongoing despair. It is through the reading of this book and particularly through these "KLOOOG" stories that you may find a means to a welcome release......It would give me great Joy to know that you have...! SHALOM...A. Benjamin... ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 2001. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
KLOOOGS ...CURSES OF THE JEWS?
Benjamin, A
a. Benjamin, 2001. This 5.5"x8.5" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with multi-color lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A humorous book about Jews and the Jewish Religion. 249 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
A Benjamin's "KLOOOGS"... Curses of the Jews?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (editor)
South Fallsburg, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred Brotter, 2001. Clean copy, square with tight binding and bright pages. No writing or marks. Minor edge rubbing to wraps. Book offers relief from "Klooogs" - uninvited pain resulting from thoughts about the past entering one's mind when one is least prepared. Book is an anthology of stories about "Klooogs" with purpose of inspiring readers to be released from their own "Klooogs.". Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
A Benjamin's "KLOOOGS"... Curses of the Jews?
Benjamin, A.; Bullmann, Johannes W. (editor)
South Fallsburg, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred Brotter, 2001. Tight copy, 249pp. Klooogs defined as a 'temporary involuntary muscular contraction of the inner chest cavity: natures way of stopping all thoughts to receive a punishment for a past wrong action that present realities have revealed should not have occurred." Find meaning through understanding of these negative emotions...unusual book.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ( more information) Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|