Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)

by H. Jackson Brown


ISBN: 1558531491
ISBN-13: 9781558531499

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Edition:

Similar books


0534350283
Human Behavior in the Social Environment
by Vimala Pillari

Using a direct and student-centered style, Vimala Pillari shows readers why people behave the way they do and prepares them for situations they will encounter on the job and in daily living. The book focuses on the psychological, socio-cultural, and biological influences on human development, includes coverage of personality theories, and offers, for each different stage of the life cycle, coverage of physical growth; the physical environment; the cognitive, social, and psychological environments; and relevant personality theories.

1559340827
Adult Life
by Michael L. Commons

This comprehensive introduction to adult development and aging offers balanced treatment of the early, middle, and late adult development stages.

0805825231
Adult Learning and Development
by



0875814093
Macro Systems in the Social Environment
by Dennis D. Long

This text focuses on the importance of organizations, communities, society, and global influences in assessing human behavior in the social environment. It challenges students to probe the larger social context when viewing the complexities of human development. Designed especially to address the call for greater infusion of macro-level content into social work education, the book is ideal for courses on human behavior in the social environment and macro practice. To facilitate the integration of theory and content, the authors use different theoretical orientations to organize the chapters. These are followed by an analysis of developmental issues, a case example, a section in which macro-level influences are highlighted, a reintegration of theory section, and suggested activities.

0824511832
Traditional Formation
by Adrian L. Van Kaam



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1558531491 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Live and Learn and Pass It on
Brown, H. Jackson

Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, U.S., 1992. As New in Fine jacket 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A great copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. dj has slight curling along bottom back edge but no chips or tears. A small hardcover with 160 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.New Ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've
Live and Learn and Pass It On

(BoxH) Message to previous owner on inside cover (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
Brown, H. Jackson

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531491 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
Brown, H. Jackson

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531491 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
Brown, H. Jackson

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531491 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Rutledge Hill Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
Brown, H. Jackson

Thomas Nelson. Trade PaperBack. 1558531491 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Rutledge Hill Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Live and Learn and Pass It on: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered about Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff
Brown, H Jackson, Jr

Rutledge Hill Press, 1991. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Book spine and hinges tight, pages clean and crisp. Small amount of scuffing on front of bottom edge of book. Covers bright, solid and square, missing DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Live & Learn & Pass It on. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
Brown, H. Jackson

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1558531491 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1991 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Live and Learn and Pass It On : People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Rutledge Hill Press, 1991-10-01. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Like New Book. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People ages 5 to 95 share what they've learned about successful living
Brown, H. Jackson Jr

Nashville: Rutledge Hill Press for Abercrombie & Fitch. 1991 1st ed. hardcover. 160pp. hardback sq. 24mo: Very Good+ in a near Fine dj [ink inscription; slight fade to back cover paper; else VG+; dj = some creases @ folds; else nrF] More advice from the author of "Life's Little Instruction Book. (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) Live and Learn and Pass It On
Brown, H. Jackson

Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press. 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. 160 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
16) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. Owner's name inside. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Live and Learn and Pass It On (Live and Learn and Pass It on Ser.)
Brown, H. Jackson, Jr

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1993. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good. 1st Edition: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. 160 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" By 6". Illustrated with B&W photographs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Live and Learn and Pass It on: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered about Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff
Brown, H Jackson, Jr

Rutledge Hill Press, 1991. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Book is brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Live & Learn & Pass It on. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
20) Live and Learn and Pass It On : People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff
Brown, H. Jackson

Rutledge Hill Press, October 1, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Self-Help : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
21) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Thomas Nelson, 1991-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
22) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
Brown, H. Jackson

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 1558531491 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
23) Live & Learn & Pass It On (Live & Learn & Pass It on Ser.)
Brown, H. Jackson, Jr

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1993. The dj is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. Signed and inscribed by previous owner.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Live And Learn And Pass Is On
, Brown

Tennessee: Rutledge Hill Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.39
Add to cart 
25) Live and Learn and Pass It On: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They've Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff (Live & Learn & Pass It on)
H. Jackson Brown

Thomas Nelson, 1991-10-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $7.02
Add to cart 
26) Live and Learn and Pass it On
Brown, H. Jackson

Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 1992. Small hardcover with dustjacket. Gift quality. Author signed inscription ffep to Frank and Renee. Wonderful gift book with life's important wisdom and treasures shared by young and old alike. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
27) Live and Learn and Pass It on: People Ages 5 to 95 Share What They'Ve Discovered About Life, Love, and Other Good Stuff
Brown, H. Jackson Jr

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Pr, 1993 160 PAGES; INTRODUCTION;ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS;NOTE TO THE READER;MARBLED BEIGE BOARDS; BLACK SPINE WITH GOLD LETTERING;MY DESK;Rutledge Hill Pr;Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.;1558531491;INSPIRATION; LIFE; LOVE;PSYCHOLOGY; BK & DJ= V GOOD; 16 MO; NOT SIGNED; 19.95; MY DESK. NOT SIGNED. MAY BE FIRST. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by X/ATB. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Private Press. (more information)

Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart