Warriors of the Way
by Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
ISBN: 1568651465
ISBN-13: 9781568651460
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Doubleday Books Published date: 1995 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 1568651465 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry
Doubleday Books, April 1, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harry Harrison, John Holm
Doubleday Books. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
Guild America Books. Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately edge worn. Binding square & firm.. ISBN: 1568651465. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. Fantasy Science Fiction Omnibus Edition. ( more information) Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Warriors of the Way (The Hammer and the Cross & One King's Way)
Harrison, Harry
Guild America Books, 1995. The Hammer and the Cross & One King's Way. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 1568651465. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Omnibus. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Warriors of the Way (The Hammer and The Cross / One King's Way)
Harrison, Harry
Doubleday Books. Book Club Edition VG/VG. Hardback. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing. Book: ligt rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 794 pages Keywords: 1568651465 ( more information) Offered by The Book Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Warriors Of The Way: The Hammer And The Cross/one King's Way
Harrison, Harry and Holm, John
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1995. Book is pretty good, light wear, unmarked. Dust jacket has edge wear and some small edge tears. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Guild America Books; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 794 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Direct, 1995 / Dust Jacket Shows Some Edgewear/ The Hammer and the Cross and One Kings Way.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Dj Has Edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Book Basket (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Warriors of the Way (Hammer and the Cross, The; One King's Way)
Harrison, Harry
GuildAmerica, 1995-04. Hardback Book Club Edition. Very Good. Hardback Book Club Edition : GuildAmerica : 07397 : SIGNED by the Author : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Kelly, Ken ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry and John Holm
Doubleday Books, 1995. hardcover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
Guild America Books, 1995. A very good to fine black hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Former owners name on front free endpaper. Book club edition. Copyright 1995.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Warriors Of The Way
Not Listed, Harrison And Holm
New York: Guild America Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED ON SPINE. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Warriors Of The Way Hammer and the Cross, One King's Way
Harrison, Harry and John Holm
New York: Guild America Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 794 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Map end papers. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
WARRIORS OF THE WAY: THE HAMMER AND THE CROSS & ONE KING'S WAY
HARRISON, HARY
Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: GUILD AMERICA BOOKS, 1995 NAVY JACKET. 794 PAGES. LIGHT RUBBING AT D/J TOP CORNER. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/NEAR VERY GOOD. Illus. by JOHN HOLM. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry
New York: Tor Books/Guild America, no date. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 794 pages. . Contains the first two books of THE HAMMER and THE CROSS saga: THE HAMMER and THE CROSS, and ONE KING'S WAY. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Slightest edgewear on Dj. . ( more information) Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry and John Holm
Doubleday Books, 1995. hardcover. Very Good in Fair Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Direct, 1995. 794 pages, light dj scuffing. ISBN: 1568651465. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)?. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. harrison, harry; science fiction; holm, john; novel. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.40)
|
|
18)
|
Warriors of the Way (The Hammer and the Cross / One King's Way)
Harrison, Harry and John Holm
New York, New York: Guild America Books, 1995. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. General wear, some light crinkles to dust jacket edges. ISBN: 1-56865-146-5. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
New York: Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 1568651465 The book has a slant and the covers have some edgewear. The dust jacket has some edgewear and some chipping. This is two fantasy novels under a single cover with maps decorating the endpapers. This is an alternate history where the Vikings conquered England and kept their pagan gods. . Good. 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry
Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Books, 1995. OOP ~ BOOK CLUB ED. NF/NF *FLAWS: Dj has MINOR SHELVING wear. Erased area on ffep.* Text pages are clean & tight. Cover is shiny, intact. ~ ~ ~ ~ Fiction - General. ISBN: 1-56865-146-5. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Warriors Of The Way, The Hammer And The Cross, One King's Way
Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
NY: Tom Doherty. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 794 pages; Very Good/Very Good. Ever so slight lean. Very light shelf rub at edges. Map end pages. Boards are straight, tips are pointed and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic art work! What if the Vikings conquered England and forged a new society based on their pagan gods? . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry; Holm, John
Garden City, NY, U.S.A: Doubleday Direct, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Kelly, Ken. Looks unread, complete, straight, tight, very minor edgewear. DJ minor edgewear. . ISBN: 1568651465. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Warriors of the Way
Harrison, Harry
Guild America, 1993 tanning, edge wear corners rubbed dj has tears top & bottom spine corners rubbed 2 in one book. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Ken Kelly. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
WARRIORS OF THE WAY 23138
Harry Harrison~john Holm
Very Good Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by THE BOOKISH PELICAN (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
WARRIORS OF THE WAY THE HAMMER AND THE CROSS AND ONE KING'S WAY
Harrison, Harry Hohm, John
Guild America Books. N.D.. Hardcover. No printing date given. Only states copyright 1993 for Hammer... & 1995 for King's Way. No edition/printing states. Black paper covered boards/CRISP gold lettering on spine. B/w mapped endpapers. Excellent/VG+. Beautiful DJ front with Viking and his ship. Some minor corner repaired tear. ; 8vo; 794 pages; TKK. . ( more information) Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|