Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9781571744593
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $4.50

More Used Books
New: za $7.00

More New Books

The Truth About Medium : Extraordinary Experiments With the Real Allison DuBois of NBC's Medium And Other Remarkable Psychics by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon

ISBN 13: 9781571744593

ISBN 10: 1571744592

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

...
Read more about The Truth About Medium

Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc
Published date: 2005
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 149


We found 3 used copies, 4 new copies, and 1 collectible copy of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9781571744593)

Used Books (3 of 3) Show all

 
Very Good - The Truth About Medium by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon
Hampton Roads Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1571744592 ... (more details)
Offered by Book Alley us
$4.50
   
Very Good - The Truth About Medium by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon
Hampton Roads Publishing, 2005-10-05. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good - Condi... (more details)
Offered by Top Shelf Books us
$6.95
   
Near Fine - The Truth About Medium by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2005. The pages are crisp, white and clean. No creases, tears or... (more details)
Offered by The Denver Bookmark us
$7.50
   
   


New Books (3 of 4) Show all

 
New - The Truth About Medium by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon
Hampton. 2005. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. New. New The jacket is slightly rubbed. Interna... (more details)
Offered by Chapter 1 Books za
$7.00
   
New - The Truth About Medium by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon
Hampton Roads Publishing. Hardcover. 1571744592 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A... (more details)
Offered by sophiesstore us
$10.00
   
New - The Truth About Medium by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Deli... (more details)
Offered by PapaMedia.com us
$27.95
   


Collectible Copies (1 of 1) Show all

 
New - First edition of The Truth About Medium by Gary E. Schwartz ; William L. Simon
Hampton. 2005. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. New. New The jacket is slightly rubbed. Interna... (more details)
Offered by Chapter 1 Books za
$7.00
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: