Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


1578511860
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Managing in the New Economy


ISBN: 1578511860
ISBN-13: 9781578511860
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services
Published date: 1999
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 278

Publisher's Notes

Covers management issues such as strategy, analysis, competition, leadership, and organization.

Similar books


1840643714
European Collaboration in Research and Development
by



1592400272
Inevitable Surprises
by Peter Schwartz

Offers a look into the possible changes of the future in areas such as technology, medicine, and demographics, and discusses how society and businesses can prepare for the challenges and capitalize on the advantages.

1403936919
The International Business Environment
by Janet Morrison



0073660027
International Business
by Charles W. L. Hill



0324066538
Strategize! Experiential Exercises in Strategic Management With Infotrac College Edition
by C. Gopinath



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1578511860 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Managing in the New Economy (Harvard Business Review Book Series.)

Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 1578511860 HC5D. Binding tight. No marks. Dustjacket is VG. . Very Good. 9/1/1999. (more information)

Offered by Best Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Managing in the New Economy (Harvard Business Review Book Series.)

Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 1578511860 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Harvard Business School Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Managing in the New Economy (Harvard Business Review Book Series.)

Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 1578511860 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Managing in the New Economy
Joan Magretta

McGraw-Hill Ryerson Agency. Used - Very Good. Instructor's Edition. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Managing in the New Economy
Magretta, Joan (Introduction by)

Harvard Business School Press, 1999. FIRST EDITION; FIRST PRINTING; no markings in text; very straight and square; dust cover lightly scuffed;. First edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Managing in the New Economy
Magretta, Joan

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 1999. near fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, BE507544. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
7) Managing in the New Economy (Harvard Business Review Book Series.) [Hardcover

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Shootingstar Books (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
8) Managing in the New Economy
Joan Magretta (Editor)

Boston, MA: Harvard Business School Press, 1999. Part of the "Harvard Business Review Book" series. Clean, tight text. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector.. ISBN: 1578511860. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MANAGING IN THE NEW ECONOMY ECONOMICS KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION BUSINESS FORECASTING HARVARD BUSINESS REVIEW BOOK SERIES. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
9) Managing in the New Economy (A Harvard Business Review Book)
Magretta, Joan

Boston: Harvard Business School Press, Oct 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. (more information)

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.44 ($7.85)
Add to cart 
10) Managing in the New Economy (A Harvard Business Review Book)
Magretta, Joan

Boston: Harvard Business School Press, Oct 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. (more information)

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95 ($8.76)
Add to cart 
11) Managing in the New Economy

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 1999 As new condition book in fine condition dust jacket. NOT a remainder and NOT an ex library book. NO marks or writing of any sort in or on the book. The pages are crisp , clean, bright, notation and defect free - Like NEW. The book is tightly bound and square. The dust jacket is clean and shiny. IF you are looking for a new copy , please consider this book. Thanks. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Managing in the New Economy (Harvard Business Review Book Series.)
Harvard Business School Press

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $44.95
Add to cart