Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


JACK AND THE BEANSTALK AND OTHER TALES

by Carter, Geraldine


ISBN: 1851701605
ISBN-13: 9781851701605

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bracken Books
Published date: 1988
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 1851701605 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Geraldine Carter

Bracken Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Geraldine Carter

Bracken Books, 1988-11. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover. Binding and pages clean and tight. No marks. Orders processed daily! Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Biblio! (more information)

Offered by Oak Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
3) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine

London: Bracken Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine (retold by), Illustrated by Jane Harvey

London: Bracken Books, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
5) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine (Retold by)

Good; 1988. Unknown Printing. Lightly used, has nameplate pasted inside back cover. ; hardcover; Bracken Books; London; 4to 11" - 13" tall; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
6) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine

London: Bracken Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover; Glazed Pi. 2001586; Clean, tight, crisp. Lovely mint green glossy hardcover with Jack and the Giant on the cover. Small bit of smudge to back cover, very minor. ; 2001586. . (more information)

Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK And Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine,

London: Bracken Books, 1988, Large quarto, hardcover, near fine in light green pictorial boards. Giftable. unpaginated, Stories of: Jack and the Beanstalk, Puss in Boots, The Steadfast Tin Soldier, Sleeping Beauty, The Hare and the Tortoise, The Gingerbread Man, Hans in Luck, and The Eagle and the Rabbits. Beautifully illustrated in pastels throughout.. Illus. by Harvey, Jane,. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Jack and the Beanstalk
Illus Harvey Jane

Bracken Books, London, 1988 Spine is a bit soft and one top corner is bumped. Otherwise like new.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Montland Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Jack and the Beanstalk
Geraldine, Carter

Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light marking to cover, name on inside of front cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. Same/next working day despatch from UK. (more information)

Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50 ($11.30)
Add to cart 
10) Jack And The Beanstalk And Other Tales
Harvey, Carter

London: Bracken Books, 1988. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $11.88
Add to cart 
11) TOWN MOUSE & COUNTRY MOUSE and Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine

London: Bracken Books, 1988 HB, glossy pictorial bozards, G+/--, unpaginated, col ills. General rubbing, scuffing to edges & corners of covers, inside has blamk bookplate to fep, else square, clean and tight . A collection of eleven all time children's classics, with beautiful pastel pictures. 580g when packed. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+. Illus. by Harvey, Jane. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) Jack and the Beanstalk and other Tales
Anon

Bracken books. Name on ffep.. Hard Back. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $14.10
Add to cart 
13) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK & OTHER TALES
BRACKEN BOOKS, Illustrated by JANE HARVEY

LONDON U.K: BRACKEN BOOKS, 1988. V.G++/GLOSSY BOARDS. 1st BRACKEN. CHILDRENS. ISBN: 1851701605 This is a beautifully illustrated book, some of the stories are: Puss in Boots, The Steadfast Tin Soldier, The Hare and the Tortoise, The Gingerbread Man and the Eagle and the Rabbits. The book is V.G, some loss of colour inside front board and FFE, otherwise fine. Postage and packing is extra weight is approx 625grams.. (more information)

Offered by NANLYN (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($15.64)
Add to cart 
14) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine (Illustrated by Jane Harvey)

London: Bracken Books, 1988. HB/none, AN, unpaginated, hard glossy boards with pictorial covers, illustrations in color, rubbing on two bottom spine corners. Stories of: Jack and the Beanstalk, Puss in Boots, The Steadfast Tin Soldier, Sleeping Beauty, The Hare and the Tortoise, The Gingerbread Man, Hans in Luck, and The Eagle and the Rabbits.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Harvey, Jane. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
[Carter, Geraldine]

London: Bracken Books. Fine/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Glossy Pictorial Cover. 10-3/4" x 8-1/4" 1-85170-160-5 Illustrated End Papers Children's tales retold by Geraldine Carter. Pictorial cover and many, wonderful pastel colored illustrations throughout by Jane Harvey. Interior is clean. . (more information)

Offered by Gilmanton Bookworm LLC (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Jack and the Beanstalk
Carter, Geraldine

London: Bracken Books, 1988 Very Good Collectible GoodFair.. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $31.00
Add to cart 
17) Jack and the Beanstalk and Other Tales
Carter, Geraldine

Bracken Books. Hardcover. 1851701605 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $52.38
Add to cart