cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

Rare Book Room : Science Fiction & Fantasy Collectible Books


GO TO PAGE: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 NEXT PAGE >


WHEN THE SLEEPER WAKES. Signed image
WHEN THE SLEEPER WAKES. Signed
Wells, H[erbert] G[eorge]
$65,000.00
The Lord of the Rings image
The Lord of the Rings
TOLKIEN, J.R.R
$45,000.00
Beyond the Wall of Sleep  with Signed August Derleth Letters to Clark Ashton Smith image
Beyond the Wall of Sleep with Signed August Derleth Letters to Clark Ashton Smith
Lovecraft, H. P.; [August Derleth, Clark Ashton Smith]
$15,000.00
THE SHADOW OVER INNSMOUTH image
THE SHADOW OVER INNSMOUTH
Lovecraft, H. P. [Howard Phillips]
$7,501.00
STRANGER IN A STRANGE LAND image
STRANGER IN A STRANGE LAND
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A
$7,500.00
Dune image
Dune
Herbert, Frank
$6,660.50
THE SHADOW OVER INNSMOUTH image
THE SHADOW OVER INNSMOUTH
Lovecraft, H. P. [Howard Phillips] [Dust Wrapper artwork by Frank Utpatel]
$5,251.00


MORE SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASY COLLECTIBLE BOOKS:



451 Fahrenheit by Ray Bradbury

Hardcover shows no wear at all. Red cloth boards with yellow lettering. Dust jacket has slight soiling, no tears. Pages like ... Read  more >

Collected Stories of Philip K. Dick by Dick, Philip K

Underwood Books,, 1987. Hardcover. As New. This is number 444 of four hundred numbered sets (#101-500) with slipcase. Vol 1: B... Read  more >

The Lord of the Rings by Tolkien, J. R. R

Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1991. First printing. 1/4 Leather. As New. Frist printing, Deluxe US isssue, being one of 250 copie... Read  more >

Moon is a Harsh Mistress, The by Heinlein, Robert A

New York: Putnam, 1966. First printing. Binding very good, dust scuffing to bottom edge, minor foxing to pages, chipping to top ... Read  more >

Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said by Dick, Philip K

Doubleday,, 1974. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. Fine book in a near-Fine DJ (in mylar) which shows the slig... Read  more >

Now Wait For Last Year by Dick, Philip K

Doubleday,, 1966. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. A haunting novel of time and of alternate worlds. Fine boo... Read  more >

ECSTASIA by BLOCK,FRANCESCA

ROC,1993. 1ST PRINT, CLEAN NF,BOOKSTORESTAMP ON BACK OF FRONT COVER. NO CREASING CLEAN THROUGHOUT.... Read  more >

The Player of Games by Banks, Iain

London: MacMillan, 1988 First trade hardcover edition (UK), first printing. Cloth on bottom of spine slightly rubbed and small n... Read  more >

Horns of Elfland by Vess, Charles

Archival Press, 1978 Special Hardcover edition. Number 43 of 500 signed copies. Very clean copy with minor shelfwear to the dj..... Read  more >

To The High Castle, Philip K. Dick: A Life, 1928-1962 by Rickman, Gregg

Long Beach, CA: Fragments West/Valentine Press, 1989 First edition, first printing. Signed by Author with an Introduction by Tim... Read  more >

The Sandman: Dream Country-Book III by Gaiman, Neil

DC Comics, 1995 Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd Printing. 112 Full color pgs, w/introduction by Steve Erickson, plus 39... Read  more >

The Crack in Space by Dick, Phillip K

London: Severn House, 1989 First hardcover edition, first printing. Very clean copy with no noticeable shelfwear. . First Editio... Read  more >

Our Friends From Frolix 8 by Dick, Phillip K

London: Kinnell, 1989 First UK hardcover edition, first printing. Very clean copy with no noticeable shelfwear. . First Thus. H... Read  more >

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty