Home > Olga and Jane Miller Broumas > Black Holes, Black Stockings
★ Share your review
Refine selection
Looking for a specific or collectible edition of Black Holes, Black Stockings?
Black Holes, Black Stockings
by Olga and Jane Miller Broumas
Summary
Subjects
Customer Reviews
No annotation available for this work at this time.
Subject information is not available for this work at this time.
Already read this book? Share your own review!
This work has not yet been reviewed by our users.
Currently available copies of Black Holes, Black Stockings
view all copies
By Broumas, Olga and Jane Miller
Book Description
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1985. Hardcover First edition. The hardcover issue of this volume of poetry signed by both poets over two pages. Jane has inscribed it twice, evidently at a 2001 American Poetry Review event. Additionally signed by Olga in 2004 in a drawn heart "Jane & Olga forever". Very close to fine, and overall an extraordinary copy. Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Broumas, Olga, and Jane Miller
Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 081956141X
ISBN 13: 9780819561411
Book Description
Wesleyan. Near Fine. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 081956141X . Minor wrinkle to last page. ; Near Fine paperback stated: First Edition. ; B Poe; 87 pages . Read More
Bookseller: m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Bookseller: m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.25
Shipping (USA):$4.00
By Broumas, Olga, and Jane Miller
Book condition: Very Good
Jacket condition: No Jacket (Paperback)
ISBN 10: 081956141X
ISBN 13: 9780819561411
Book Description
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1985. 87 pp. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, page edges lightly dusty, interior Fine.. First printing, wraps issue. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. Read More
Bookseller: Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Bookseller: Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$3.00
By Broumas, Olga and Jane Miller
Book condition: Very Good Plus
ISBN 10: 081956141X
ISBN 13: 9780819561411
Book Description
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1985. Book. Very Good Plus. Quality Paperback. First Paper Edition. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE.. Read More
Bookseller: Tony Ryan - Bookseller (United States)
Bookseller: Tony Ryan - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99
By Broumas, Olga and Jane Miller
Book Description
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press (1985). 1st edition, full teal green cloth, w/illustrated dj. Specially signed by Jane Miller on the title page. "BLACK HOLES, BLACK STOCKINGS explores the physics and probabilities of human relationships, especially those between women. In uniting their two voices, Broumas and Miller create a single, strong, harmonious lyric voice . . . " (from the jacket notes.) A bright, fine copy in like jacket. Uncommon in cloth, especially signed. Read More
Bookseller: Jett W. Whitehead Rare Books (ABAA) (United States)
Bookseller: Jett W. Whitehead Rare Books (ABAA) (United States)
Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.50
Services
Resources
Privacy & Security
Terms & Conditions
Site Map
Copyright © 2000-2012 Biblio, Inc. All Rights Reserved.




