cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

RELIGION / Christianity / Denominations Books

Hutterites & Hutterian Brethren

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: RELIGION / Christianity / Denominations x


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Cassilee
Susan Coon

New York: Avon, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
2) The Church of Christ (Qty: 10)
Edward C. Wharton

The Church of Christ
Gospel Advocate Company, 2002-03. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.88
3) The Doukhobors
Woodcock, George; Avakumovic, Ivan

McClelland and Stewart, 1977. Book. Good. 382 pp. Ex Lib - Paperback rebound in library hardcover. Contains annotations, but very readable ... more information

Offered by G3 Books (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.64
4) Evangelical from the Beginning (Qty: 10)
Editor-Terry, M. Heisey

Evangelical from the Beginning
Emeth Press, 2006-08-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $37.01
5) Evangelical from the Beginning (Qty: 10)
Editor-Terry, M Heisey

Evangelical from the Beginning
Emeth Press, 2006-08-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $45.68
6) Governance, Accountability, and the Future of the Catholic Church
Oakley, Francis; Russett, Bruce (editors)

Governance, Accountability, and the Future of the Catholic Church
Stock photo.
New York, New York USA: Continuum International Pub Group, 2004. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Back of dust jacket wrinkled. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector.. ISBN: 0826415776. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. CATHOLIC CHURCH GOVERNMENT CATHOLIC CONGRESSES RENEWAL RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
7) Governance, Accountability, and the Future of the Catholic Church
Francis Oakley and Bruce Russett, editors

Governance, Accountability, and the Future of the Catholic Church
New York : Continuum , 2004 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Clipped free front endpaper where owner's name used to be inked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 240 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Governance, Accountability, and the Future of the Catholic Church (Qty: 10)
Editor-Francis Oakley; Editor-Bruce M. Russett

Governance, Accountability, and the Future of the Catholic Church
Continuum, 2004-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $41.24
9) "Aiyetoro" the Happy City
Authority, S. O. A

Lagos, Nigeria: Eruobodo Memorial Press, 1966. Doctrine, practices and organization of the Holy Apostles' Community of Western Nigeria. Inscribed and signed by author on "copyright" page with date of 1967. 118 pp with fold-out map. Map has no tears. Book shows edge-wear and spine fade. Black titles are clear. Binding is sound. Contents are clean and unmarked.. 1st Revised Edition. Paper fronted Boards. Very Good. Duodecimo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Philosophy & Religion Books

Offered by The Primary Source -Books for History Buffs (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
10) In God's Image: A Global Anabaptist Family
Dirks, Ray

In God's Image: A Global Anabaptist Family
Stock photo.
Herald Press, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and 1" tear along lower edge of half-title page. Pictorial cover with minor shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
11) African Christianity in Botswana. The Case of African Independent Churches (Qty: 10)
James N. Amanze

African Christianity in Botswana. The Case of African Independent Churches
Mambo Press, 1994-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $51.40
12) Christian Manifesto
Schaeffer, Francis A

Westchester, IL: Crossway Books, 1982. A call to Christians to change the world by Faith by the late Dr. Schaeffer of the L'Abri Fellowship. 157 pages. Back cover has glue mark from prior price tag. Never read.. ISBN: 9-89107-233-0. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian, Foundation, Stance. ... more information

Offered by Brad Vincent (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) The Brotherhood of Faith Mission Messenger 1964
Ketcherside, W Carl

St Louis: Mission Messenger, 1964. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/poor. 192 pp. 9.125"x6.25". Cover red cloth with black lettering. Cover bumped and rubbed at corners and spine. Lettering on front shows slight rubbing. Binding is tight. Dj in poor condition with front flap torn off but still there, one large piece gone (1"x3"), several other closed tears. Name on ffep and bep. Text clean and bright with slight yellowing on edges. Same day shipping if order is received before 1... more information

Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.75
14) History Of The Moravian Church (Qty: 10)
J. E. Hutton

History Of The Moravian Church
Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $33.82
15) New Light on Mormonism (Qty: 10)
Mrs. Ellen E. Dickinson; Introduction-Thurlow Weed

New Light on Mormonism
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2004-09-20. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.09
16) New Light on Mormonism (Qty: 10)
Mrs. Ellen E. Dickinson; Introduction-Thurlow Weed

New Light on Mormonism
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2004-09-20. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.91
17) One in Christ Mission Messenger 1975
Ketcherside, W Carl

St. Louis: Mission Messenger, 1975. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/good +. 192 pp. 9.125"x6.25". Cover gray cloth with black lettering. Cover has small bump along bottom of back board. Binding is tight. Dj shows minor rubbing with small closed tear in same location as bump on bottom edge, picture of Ketcherside's on back. Text is clean and bright with one small stain on edge of pages. Same day shipping if order is received before 12 pm PST (3 pm EST), and shipping is always free at Sc... more information

Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.99
18) Honoring Our Neighbor's Faith (Qty: 10)
Editor-Robert Buckley Farlee

Honoring Our Neighbor's Faith
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2001-08. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.70
19) A Peculiar People (Qty: 10)
Charles Turner

A Peculiar People
Xulon Press, 2003-04-16. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.87
20) Church Administration in the Black Perspective
Massey, Floyd

Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Judson Press, 1976. Judson Press, Valley Forge, PA, 1976. Inscribed by author on half-title page as follows: "With best wishes, Floyd Massey, Jr." Book is in Good condition: creasing on covers; corner wear; shelf wear; binding is tight, and pages are clean. Soft cover. From the rear cover: "Here is a book that deals with the particular needs of those who have the responsibility of administration in black churches. The authors have set forth guidelines for d... more information

Offered by Charter Oak Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)
Fine or New (83)
New (75)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (3)
With photos (50)

Filter by country:
United States (111)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs: